Monday’s Viewing Picks

Monday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Monday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Boxing
PBC Countdown: Keith Thurman vs. Josesito Lopez — FS1, 11 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Nebraska at Indiana — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Holy Cross at Bucknell — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Syracuse at Duke — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Florida State at Pittsburgh — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Johnson & Wales at Brown — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at Norfolk State — Flo Sports, 8 p.m.
Wisconsin at Maryland — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Texas at Kansas — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Baylor at Oklahoma State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Montana State — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 6 p.m.
NCAA Men of March: Kelvin Sampson — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
B1G Basketball Report — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

Women’s
Michigan State at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Iowa at Minnesota — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Mississippi State at Auburn — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 22
Manchester City vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers — NBCSN/Universo, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

Golf
Web.com Tour
Bahamas Great Exuma Classic, Sandals Emerald Bay, Great Exuma, Bahamas

2nd Round — Golf. Channel, 2 p.m.

La Liga
Matchday 19
Real Sociedad vs. Espanyol — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Boston at Brooklyn — NBC Sports Boston/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Memphis at Houston — Fox Sports Southeast/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Charlotte at San Antonio — NBA TV/Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Detroit at Utah — Fox Sports Detroit/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Portland at Sacramento — NBC Sports Northwest/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.
New Orleans at Los Angeles Clippers — Fox Sports New Orleans/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBAGameTime — NBA TV, midnight

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Chicago at New Jersey — NBC Sports Chicago/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Colorado at Toronto — Altitude/TSN4, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Philadelphia — Fox Sports North/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Washington — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/Fox Sports Midwest/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Montreal at Boston — NBCSN/TSN2/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Buffalo at Edmonton — MSG Western New York/Sportsnet West/TVA Sports, 9 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
On the Fly: Buffalo at Edmonton Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Cliff Avril — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Cheddar Sports — Cheddar, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN2, 11:55 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s and Women’s Singles 1st Round — ESPN2, 3 a.m.
Men’s and Women’s Singles 1st Round — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s Singles 1st Round — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s Singles 1st Round — ESPN2, 3 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

Try ESPN+ for Free!

ESPN+ Free Trial!

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home