Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
St. Bonaventure at URI — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Creighton at St. John’s — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Boston College at Louisville — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Iowa at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Kansas State at Oklahoma — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
UConn at Tulsa — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Auburn at Texas A&M — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Albany at UMass-Lowell — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Campbell at North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Temple at East Carolina — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Binghamton at Maryland-Baltimore County — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Duquense at Richmond — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hampton at Presbyterian — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hartford at Maine — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Liberty at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Longwood at Winthrop — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Alabama at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Florida at Stetson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at High Point — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Vermont at New Hampshire — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
George Mason at UMass — NESNplus/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Carolina at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Sam Houston State — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
Dayton at Virginia Commonwealth — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Drake at Bentley — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Indiana State at Northern Iowa — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Evansville at Missouri State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
George Washington at La Salle — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
South Dakota State at North Dakota — Fox College Sports Pacific/ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Butler at DePaul — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Clemson — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 9 p.m.
Minnesota at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Houston at SMU — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
Iowa State at Texas Tech — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Alabama at Missouri — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Central Florida at Wichita State — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
Long Beach State at Cal-Irvine — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
Utah State at San Jose State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
UNLV at Air Force — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

Inside College Basketball: A-10 Tipoff — CBS Sports Network, 5:30 p.m.
Inside the Big East — FS1, 6 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
B1G Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, midnight

Women’s
George Mason at UMass — NBCSN, noon
Texas Tech at TCU — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Central, 7:30 p.m.
UConn at Tulane — SNY, 8 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
Cal-Santa Barbara at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Copa del Rey
Round of 16: 2nd Leg
Atlético Madrid vs. Girona FC — beIN Sports, 1:25 p.m.
Leganes vs. Real Madrid — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Abu Dhabi Championship, Abu Dhabi Golf Club, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 2 a.m. (Thursday)

Asian Tour
Singapore Open, Sentosa Golf Club (Serapong Course), Sentosa Island, Singapore

1st Round — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Web.com Tour
Bahamas Great Exuma Classic, Sandals Emerald Bay, Great Exuma, Bahamas

Final Round — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

Hockey
Champions Hockey League
Semifinal: 2nd Leg, Eisarena Salzburg, Salzburg, Austria

Red Bull Salzburg vs. Red Bull München — TSN2/NHL Network 2:15 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Orlando at Detroit — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Brooklyn at Houston — YES/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Milwaukee at Memphis — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Boston — ESPN/TSN1/TSN4/TSN5/RDS2/NBC Sports Boston, 8  p.m.
San Antonio at Dallas — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Portland — Fox Sports Ohio/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.
New Orleans at Golden State — ESPN/TSN1/Fox Sports New Orleans/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.
Utah at Los Angeles Clippers — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Championship Wednesday — NFL Network, 11 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: Post Season — FS1, 11 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Colorado at Ottawa — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/Altitude, 7 p.m.
Boston at Philadelphia — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
Buffalo at Calgary — Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360/MSG Western New York, 9:30 p.m.
Edmonton at Vancouver — Sportsnet West/Sportsnet West, 10 p.m.
San Jose at Arizona — NBCSN, 10 p.m.

Edmonton at Vancouver — Sportsnet West/Sportsnet West, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Network Ice Time — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Italian Supercup
AC Milan vs. Juventus — ESPN2, 12:20 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPN2, noon

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Al Harrington — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Cheddar Sports — Cheddar, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s and Women’s Singles 2nd Round — ESPN2, 3 a.m.
Men’s and Women’s Singles 2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s Singles 2nd Round — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s Singles 2nd Round — ESPN2, 3 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

Stream Live Sports With ESPN+

ESPN+ Free Trial!

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home