Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Boxing
Premier Boxing Champions Press Conference: Keith Thurman vs. Josesito Lopez — FS1, 6 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Oakland at IUPUI — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Elon at College of Charleston — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Hofstra at James Madison — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
William & Mary at North Carolina-Wilmington — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Memphis at Temple — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Tulsa at Cincinnati — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Winthrop — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Monmouth at Canisius — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Radford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Chattanooga at Furman — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
High Point at Longwood — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville at North Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kennesaw State at North Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at Stetson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Presbyterian at Campbell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Samford at Wofford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Siena at Fairfield — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at Hampton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas State at Georgia State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
The Citadel at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin-Milwaukee at Wright State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin-Green Bay at Northern Kentucky — Fox College Sports Pacific/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Michigan at Iowa — FS1, 7 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Jacksonville State vs. Eastern Kentucky at Berea, KY — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Morehead State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
UAB at North Texas — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Appalachian State at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Charlotte at Texas-San Antonio — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Detroit Mercy at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
South Alabama at Louisiana-Lafayette — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Troy at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Miami (FL) at Syracuse — Raycom, 8 p.m.
North Carolina State at Louisville — Raycom, 8 p.m.
Western Kentucky at South Dakota State — Stadium, 8 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville at Southeast Missouri — ESPN+, 8:45 p.m.
Marshall at Louisiana Tech — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Washington at Oregon — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Belmont at Murray State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Old Dominion at Texas-El Paso — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Tennessee State at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Arizona State at USC — FS1, 9 p.m.
Utah at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.
Idaho State at Montana — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Southern Utah at Northern Colorado — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Weber State at Montana State — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Portland State — Pluto TV, 10 p.m.
Idaho at Sacramento — Pluto TV, 10 p.m.
St. Mary’s at BYU — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Arizona State at UCLA — FS1, 11 p.m.
Washington State at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-`12 Washington/Pac-12 Oregon, 11 p.m.
Colorado at Cal — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Bay Area, 11 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Women’s
Louisiana at South Alabama — ESPN+, noon
Georgia Southern at Texas-Arlington — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
Samford at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Chattanooga at Mercer — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Morehead State — ESPN+, 5:05 p.m.
Belmont at Murray State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville at Southeast Missouri — ESPN+, 6:15 p.m.
Arkansas State at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Michigan at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Missouri at Kentucky — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Clemson at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
North Carolina at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Virginia at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Wake Forest at Duke — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Louisville at Florida State — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at Tennessee — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Fairfield at Iona — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Canisius at Monmouth — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Fordham at URI — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Troy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Temple at Penn — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Mississippi State at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Rice at Middle Tennessee — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Maryland at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
South Dakota at North Dakota — Fox College Sports Atlantic/ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
IUPUI at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Alabma at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m
Texas A&M at Auburn — SEC Network Plu, 8:30 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at Charlotte — beIN Sports, 10 p.m. (same night coverage)
Cal Baptist at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
Cal-Davis at Cal State-Northridge — ESPN3, 10 p.m.

College Football
Senior Bowl, Ladd-Peebles Stadium, Mobile, AL
Senior Bowl Practice — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
Senior Bowl Practice: North — ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.
Senior Bowl Practice: South — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Senior Bowl Practice: Day 3 Recap — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

Copa del Rey
Quarterfinal: Leg 1
Espanyol vs. Real Betis — beIN Sports, 1:25 p.m.
Real Madrid vs. Girona FC — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.

Figure Skating
ISU European Figure Skating Championships, Minsk-Arena, Minsk, Belarus
Men’s Short Program — NBCSN, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)

U.S. Figure Skating Championships, Little Caesars Arena, Detroit, MI
Pairs Short Program — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Ladies Short Program — NBCSN, 9 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Farmers Insurance Open, Torrey Pines Golf Course (North & South Courses), La Jolla, CA

PGA Tour Live — Golf Channel, noon
1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

European Tour
Dubai Desert Classic, Emirates Golf Club (Majlis Course), Dubai, United Arab Emirates

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 a.m. (Friday)

Morning Drive live from the 2019 PGA Merchandise Show, Orlando, FL — Golf Channel, 8:30 a.m.

Hockey
WHL
Prince Albert Raiders at Vancouver Giants — Sportsnet/Sportsnet 360/NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Golden State at Washington — TNT/TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/NBC Sports Bay Area, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Oklahoma City — Sportsnet One/Fox Sports New Orleans/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Portland at Phoenix — NBA TV Canada/NBC Sports Northwest/Fox Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.
Minnesota at Los Angeles Lakers — TNT/Sportsnet One/Spectrum Sportsnet, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Pro Bowl Skills Showdown — ESPN/Disney XD, 9 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL All-Star: All-Access — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Top Shelf: Best of the First Half — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
The Grant Fuhr Story — Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL All-Star Special — Sportsnet, 8 p.m.

Soccer
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Bismarck Biyombo — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Cheddar Sports — Cheddar, 9 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s Semifinal: Stefanos Tsitsipas vs. Rafael Nadal — ESPN, 3:30 a.m.
Mixed Doubles Semifinal & Women’s Doubles Final: Samantha Stousur/Shuai Zhang vs. Timea Babos/Kristina Mladenovic — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home