Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Boxing
PBC Face to Face: Anthony Durrell vs. Avni Yildirim — FS1, 5 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Dayton at Davidson — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Tennessee — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Purdue at Indiana — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Wake Forest at Notre Dame — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Iona at Quinnipiac — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Akron at Bowling Green — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Ball State at Miami (OH) — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kent State at Central Michigan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Ohio at Buffalo — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Toledo at Eastern Michigan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Nebraska at Penn State — FS1, 7 p.m.
Mississippi at South Carolina — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Bucknell at Colgate — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Maryland at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
URI at Virginia Commonwealth — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Bradley at Drake — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Kentucky at Missouri — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Baylor at Iowa State — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Florida State at Clemson — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Alabama at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
UNLV at Wyoming — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.

B1G Basketball Postgame 2019 — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, midnight

CONCACAF Champions League
Round of 16: Leg 1, Estadio Ricardo Saprissa, San José, Costa Rica
Deportivo Saprissa vs. Tigres UANL — Univision Deportes/Yahoo, 7:55 p.m.

Round of 16: Leg 1, Estadio Agustín Muquita Sánchez, Panamá Province, Panama
Independiete FC vs. Toronto FC — Yahoo, 7:55 p.m.

Round of 16: Leg 1, Estadio Doroteo Guamuch Flores, Guatemala City, Guatemala
CD Guastatoya vs. Houston Dynamo — Yahoo, 9:55 p.m.

Golf
School of Golf: Chapter 4: Wedge Wizard — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Advisor Round Trip: Baha Mar — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Rousey vs. Tate 2 — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: Lawler vs. Condit — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
Ariel Helwani’s MMA Show — ESPN2, midnight

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

NHL
Buffalo at Florida — MSG Western New York/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at Carolina — MSG Network/Fox Sports Carolinas, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at New Jersey — Sportsnet (East/Pacific)/Sportsnet One/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Sun/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Columbus at Montreal — Fox Sports Ohio/TSN2/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Anaheim at Minnesota — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Toronto at St. Louis — NBCSN/Sportsnet Ontario/TVA Sports, 8 p.m.
Nashville at Dallas — Fox Sports Tennessee/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Arizona at Edmonton — Fox Sports Arizona/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Hockey Central: Maple Leafs Pregame — Sportsnet Ontario, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Arizona at Edmonton Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Skiing
FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup, Stockholm, Sweden
City Event — Olympic Channel, 11:30 a.m. (same day coverage)

Soccer
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club — Univision Deportes, 6:59 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Nikola Vucevic — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Cheddar Sports — Cheddar, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
Center Court: ATP (Rio Open/Open 13 Provence) & WTA (Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships/Hungarian Ladies Open) — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 9 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Round of 16: 1st Leg, Anfield, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Liverpool vs. Bayern München — Galavision, 2:30 p.m./TNT, 3 p.m.

Round of 16, Groupama Stadium, Rhône, France
Olympique Lyonnais vs. Barcelona — Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Galavision/Univision Deportes, 2 p.m.
B/R Football Matchday — TNT, 2 p.m.
B/R Football Post Match — TNT, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.

Try ESPN+ for Free!

ESPN+ Free Trial!

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home