Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Texas-San Antonio at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Holy Cross at Colgate — Stadium, 6 p.m.
Maryland at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Clemson at Pittsburgh — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
DePaul at Georgetown — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Virginia — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Texas Tech — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Central Florida at South Florida — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Houston at East Carolina — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Campbell at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Davidson at La Salle — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hartford at Binghamton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maryland-Baltimore County at Stony Brook — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Missouri State at Illinois State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New Hampshire at Albany — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Presbyterian at Gardner-Webb — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Radford at High Point — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Richmond at George Mason — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Evansville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at Maine — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Tennessee at Mississippi — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Niagara at Canisius — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
Duquense at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Sam Houston State at New Orleans — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Lamar — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Indiana State at Drake — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Loyola (Chicago) at Northern Iowa — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Valparaiso at Bradley — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin at Central Arkansas — Southland Digital Network, 8 p.m.
Illinois at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
Louisville at Boston College — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 9 p.m.
Cincinnati at SMU — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Texas at Baylor — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Auburn at Georgia — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Eastern New Mexico at Grand Canyon — ESPN3, 9 p.m.
St. Joseph’s at Fordham — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Marquette at Villanova — FS1, 9 p.m.
Florida at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Colorado State at Boise State — Stadium on Facebook, 9 p.m.
Wyoming at Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
UNLV at Nevada — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

BTN Live: Super Wednesday Edition — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
B1G Basketball Postgame 2019 — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Women’s
Albany at New Hampshire — ESPN+, noon
St. Joseph’s at George Mason — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
La Salle at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Niagara at Canisius — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
American at Holy Cross — NESNplus, 6 p.m.
Akron at Bowling Green — ESPN+,  7 p.m.
Binghamton at Hartford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Central Michigan at Ball State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Dayton at Fordham — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Duquense at George Washington — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Northern Illinois — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville at North Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maine at UMass-Lowell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Kent State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Florida at Stetson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Richmond at UMass — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stony Brook at Maryland-Baltimore County — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Abilene Christian — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
URI at Davidson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Michigan at Toledo — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
South Florida at Houston — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
TCU at Kansas — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth at Saint Louis — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
West Virginia at Kansas State — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Fresno State at Wyoming — Mountain West Network, 8:30 p.m.
Boise State at Colorado State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Nevada at UNLV — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
San Jose State at New Mexico — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Utah State at San Diego State — Mountain West Network, 9:30 p.m.

College Beach Volleyball
Loyola Marymount at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 4 p.m.
UCLA at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 6 p.m.

College Softball
Houston Baptist at Texas — Longhorn Network, 5:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
Pepperdine at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Round of 16: Leg 2, Red Bull Arena, Harrison, NJ
New York Red Bulls vs. Club Atlético Pantoja — Yahoo, 7:55 p.m.

Round of 16: Leg 2, Estadio Corona, Torreón, Mexico
Santos Laguna vs. CD Marathón — Yahoo, 7:55 p.m.

Round of 16: Leg 2, Estadio BBVA Bancomer, Monterrey, Mexico
CF Monterrey vs. Alllianza FC — Yahoo, 9:55 p.m.

Copa del Rey
Semifinal: Leg 2, Camp Nou, Barcelona, Spain
Barcelona vs. Real Madrid — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 2 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 28
Arsenal vs. Bournemouth — NBC Sports Gold, 2:45 p.m.
Southampton vs. Fulham — NBC Sports Gold, 2:45 p.m.
Chelsea vs. Tottenham Hotspur — NBCSN/Universo, 2:55 p.m.
Crystal Palace vs. Manchester United — NBC Sports Gold, 2:55 p.m.
Liverpool vs. Watford — NBC Sports Gold, 2:55 p.m.
Manchester City vs. West Ham United — NBC Sports Gold, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Rush — NBC Sports Gold, 2:45 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
HSBC Women’s World Championship, Sentosa Golf Club, Tanjong Course, Serapong, Singapore

1st Round — Golf Channel, 10:30 p.m.

Golfing World — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.
PGA Tour Classic: The Honda Classic (2018) — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: The Players (2015: Rickie Fowler) — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Hockey
AHL
Manitoba Moose at Toronto Marlies — TSN2/NHL Network, 11 a.m.

MLB Spring Training
Boston (SS) vs. Tampa Bay — Fox Sports Sun, 1 p.m.
Houston vs. Washington — AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 1 p.m.
Miami vs. New York Mets — MLB Network/SNY, 1 p.m./MLB Network, 11 p.m.(same day coverage)
Minnesota vs. Philadelphia — NBC Sports Philadelphia, 1 p.m./MLB Network, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)
Anaheim vs. Colorado — Fox Sports West, 3 p.m./MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Cleveland (SS) vs. Milwaukee — STO/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 3 p.m.

Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Houston at Charlotte — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Golden State at Miami — RDS2/NBC Sports Bay Area/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Atlanta — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at Brooklyn — NBC Sports Washington/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago at Memphis — NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Portland at Boston — ESPN/NBC Sports Northwest/NBC Sports Boston, 8 p.m.
Detroit at San Antonio — TSN5/Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Indiana at Dallas — Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Utah — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Milwaukee at Sacramento — Fox Sports Wisconsin/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.
New Orleans at Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN/TSN1/TSN5/Fox Sports New Orleans/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NBA G League
Wisconsin Herd at Oklahoma City Blue — ESPN+, noon
Delaware Blue Coats at Long Island Nets — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Grand Rapids Drive at Santa Cruz Warriors — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Calgary at New Jersey — Sportsnet One/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Edmonton at Toronto — Sportsnet/Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at New York Rangers — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago at Anaheim — NBCSN/NBC Sports Chicago Plus, 10 p.m.

Vancouver at Colorado — Sportsnet Pacific/Altitude, 9:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet, noon
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, 1:30 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Network Ice Time — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Women’s
SheBelieves Cup Talen Energy Stadium, Chester, PA

United States vs. Japan — FS1, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN (The Final Days on NBCSN), 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Jonathan Stewart — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Cheddar Sports — Cheddar, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
Dubai Duty Free Championships: 2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m.

Center Court: ATP/WTA (Abierto Mexicano) & ATP (Brasil Open) — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home