Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Boxing
PBC Fight Camp: Errol Spence, Jr. vs. Mikey Garcia-Part 3 — FS1, 10 p.m.
PBC Collection: Spence vs. Barrera — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

College Baseball
Missouri State at Oklahoma State — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Pacific, 4:30 p.m.
Florida State at Florida — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 7:30 p.m.
Texas Southern at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
America East Tournament

Semifnials (Home Sites)

Binghamton at Vermont — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hartford at Maryland-Baltimore County — ESPN+, 7 p.m.

Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament
1st Round, Spectrum Center, Charlotte, NC

Miami (FL) vs. Wake Forest — ESPN/Raycom Sports, noon
Georgia Tech vs. Notre Dame — ESPN/Raycom Sports, 2:30 p.m.
Boston College vs. Pittsburgh — ESPN/Raycom Sports, 7 p.m.

Colonial Athletic Association Tournament
Championship, North Charleston Coliseum, Charleston, SC

Hofstra vs. Northeastern — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Horizon League Tournament
Championship, Little Caesars Arena, Detroit, MI

Wright State vs. Northern Kentucky — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Tournament
1st Round, Norfolk Scope Arena, Norfolk, VA

Maryland-Eastern Shore vs. South Carolina State — Flo Sports, 6 p.m.
Coppin State vs. Morgan State — Flo Sports, 8:30 p.m.

Northeast Conference Tournament
Championship, DeGol Arena, St. Francis University, Loretto, PA

Farleigh Dickinson at St. Francis (PA) — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Summit League Tournament
Championship, Denny Sanford Premier Center, Sioux Falls, SD

North Dakota State vs. Nebraska-Omaha — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

Sun Belt Conference Tournament
1st Round (Home Sites)

Appalachian State at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Arkansas State at South Alabama — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

West Coast Conference Tournament
Championship, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV

Gonzaga vs. Saint Mary’s/San Diego — ESPN, 9 p.m.

BTN Live: Tournament Preview — Big Ten Network, 5 p.,m.
College Basketball Live — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Big East Conference Tournament

Championship, Wintrust Arena, Chicago, IL

Marquette vs. DePaul — FS1, 8 p.m.

Big South Conference Tournament
1st Round (Home Sites)

Longwood at Campbell — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Presbyterian at Winthrop — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at Charleston Southern — ESPN3, 7 p.m.

Big West Conference Tournament
1st Round, Bren Events Center, University of California-Irvine, Irvine, CA

Cal-Irvine vs. Cal-Santa Barbara — ESPN3, 9 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton vs. Long Beach State — ESPN3, 11:30 p.m.

Horizon League Tournament
Championship, Little Caesars Arena, Detroit, MI

Wright State vs. Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPNU, noon

Mountain West Conference Tournament
Semifinals, Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

Boise State vs. Fresno State — Stadium/Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
San Diego State vs. Wyoming — Stadium/Mountain West Network, 11:30 p.m.

Summit League Tournament
Championship, Denny Sanford Premier Center, Sioux Falls, SD

South Dakota vs. South Dakota State — ESPNU, 2 p.m.

West Coast Conference Tournament
Championship, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV

Gonzaga vs. BYU — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

SEC Inside: Women’s Basketball Tournament — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Lehigh vs. Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Quarterfinal: 2nd Leg, Estadio Corona, Torreón, Mexico
Santos Laguna vs. New York Red Bulls — Galavision/Yahoo!, 9 p.m.

Quarterfinal: 2nd Leg, Estadio Universitario, Monterrey, Mexico
Tigres UANL vs. Houston Dynamo — Univision Deportes/Yahoo!, 11 p.m.

Golf
Live From The Players — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Live From The Players — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Ligue 1
Dijon FCO vs. Paris Saint-Germain — beIN Sports, 1:55 p.m.

Ligue 1 Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 4 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Legends vs. Newcomers — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Ariel Helwani’s MMA Show — ESPN2, midnight

MLB Spring Training
Minnesota vs. Pittsburgh — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.
Chicago White Sox (SS) vs. Kansas City — Fox Sports Kansas City, 4 p.m.
Baltimore vs. New York Yankees — YES, 6:30 p.m.
Houston vs. Washington — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 6:30 p.m.
Texas vs. Arizona — Fox Sports Arizona, 9:30 p.m./MLB Network, 10:30 p.m. (same night coverage)
Milwaukee vs. San Francisco — NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.

MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 9:30 p.m.

NASCAR
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Cleveland at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Ohio/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
New York at Indiana — MSG Network/Fox Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Chicago — Sportsnet One/Spectrum SportsNet/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Milwaukee at New Orleans — RDS2/Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Dallas — TNT/NBA TV Canada, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Denver — TNT/Sportsnet One, 10:30 p.m.
Portland at Los Angeles Clippers — NBA TV Canada/NBC Sports Northwest/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBA G League
Erie BayHawks at Capital City Go-Go — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stockton Kings at Canton Charge — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma City Blue at Texas Legends — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Salt Lake City Stars at Rio Grande Valley Vipers — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Agua Caliente Clippers at Northern Arizona Suns — ESPN+, 9:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Free Agency Frenzy — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: NFL Free Agency Countdown — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.

NHL
Boston at Columbus — NESN/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Dallas at Buffalo — Fox Sports Southwest Plus/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Washington at Pittsburgh — NBCSN/Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pittsburgh)/TVA Sports/NBC Sports Washington/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Montreal — Fox Sports Detroit/TSN2/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Arizona at St. Louis — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
San Jose at Winnipeg — NBC Sports California/TSN3, 8 p.m.
New Jersey at Calgary — MSG Plus/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
Nashville at Edmonton — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/Sportsnet 360/Fox Sports Tennessee, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Live Coverage — Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:45 p.m.
On the Fly: New Jersey at Calgary Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club — Univision Deportes, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Sports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Shane West — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
B1G Women’s Sports Report — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
Cheddar Sports — Cheddar, 10 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA

Men’s and Women’s Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the BNP Paribas Open — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Allianz Stadium, Turin, Italy
Juventus vs. Atlético Madrid — Univision Deportes, 3:30 p.m./TNT, 4 p.m.

Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Etihad Stadium, Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Manchester City vs. FC Schalke 04 — Galavision, 3:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Galavision/Univision Deportes, 3 p.m.
B/R Football Matchday — TNT, 3 p.m.
B/R Football Post Match — TNT, 6 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 6 p.m.

Stream Live Sports With ESPN+

ESPN+ Free Trial!

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home