Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

FIFA U-20 World Cup
Semifinal, Gdynia Stadium, Gdynia, Poland
Ukraine vs. Italy — FS2, 11:20 a.m.

Semifinal, Lublin Stadium, Lublin, Poland
Ecuador vs. Republic of Korea — FS2, 2:20 p.m./Universo, 2:25 p.m.

FIFA Women’s World Cup
Group E, Stade Océane, Le Havre, France
New Zealand vs. Netherlands — Universo, 8:30 a.m./FS1, 9 a.m.

Group F, Roazhon Park, Rennes, France
Chile vs. Sweden — Universo, 11:30 a.m./FS1, noon

Group F, Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims, France
United States vs. Thailand — Telemundo, 2:30 p.m./Fox, 3 p.m.

FIFA Women’s World Cup Live — FS1, 8 a.m.
FIFA Women’s World Cup Today — FS1, 11 a.m.
FIFA Women’s World Cup Today — Fox/FS1, 2 p.m.
Fox Soccer Tonight — FS1, 10 p.m.

Golf
Live From the U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Live From the U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Vantage Point With Mike Tirico — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Lamar Hunt U.S. Open Cup
Round 4
Columbus Crew vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Charleston Battery vs. Atlanta United — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
New York Red Bulls vs. New England Revolution — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Houston Dynamo vs. Austin Bold — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Saint Louis FC vs. Chicago Fire — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Real Salt Lake vs. LA FC — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
San Jose Earthquakes vs. Sacramento Republic — ESPN+, 10:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Flashback: St.-Pierre vs. Hendricks — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.
UFC’s Greatest Fights: Jones vs. Gustafsson — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: Demetrious Johnson vs. Joseph Benavidez 1 — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
Ariel Helwani’s MMA Show — ESPN2, midnight

MLB
American League
Oakland at Tampa Bay — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Texas at Boston — Fox Sports Southwest/NESN, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Baltimore — Sportsnet/MASN, 7 p.m.
Seattle at Minnesota — Root Sports/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Kansas City — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8:15 p.m.

National League
Arizona at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Arizona/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Miami — Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Atlanta — Root Sports Pittsburgh/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:20 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Colorado — WGN/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m.
San Diego at San Francisco — Fox Sports San Diego/NBC Sports Bay Area, 9:45 p.m./MLB Network, 10 a.m. (joined in progress)

Interleague
Cincinnati at Cleveland — Fox Sports Ohio/STO, 7 p.m.
New York Mets at New York Yankees — ESPN/SNY/YES, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at Houston — Fox Sports Wisconsin/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Washington at Chicago White Sox — MASN2/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at Anaheim — MLB Network/Spectrum SportsNet LA/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Mock Draft Special — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Shaqtin’ A Fool: 2018-19 Season Finale-Part 1 — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Shaqtin’ A Fool: 2018-19 Season Finale-Part 2 — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
NBA Finals Film Room: Game 5 — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Minicamp Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Inside Minicamp Live — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
La Liga; Top Saves 2018-2019 — beIN Sports, 4 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club — Univision Deportes, 6:59 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.
Misión Copa Oro — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS2, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
Center Court — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.

UEFA European Qualifiers
Group J, Juventus Stadium, Turin, Italy
Italy vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.

Group H, Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella, Andorra
Andorra vs. France — Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.

Stream Live Sports With ESPN+

ESPN+ Free Trial!

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home