Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

FIFA Women’s World Cup
Group A, Stade des Alpes, Grenoble, France
Nigeria vs. Republic of Korea — Universo, 8:30 a.m./FS1, 9 a.m.

Group B, Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes, France
Germany vs. Spain — Telemundo, 11:30 a.m./Fox, noon

Group A. Allianz Riviera, Nice, France
France vs. Norway — Universo, 2:30 p.m./Fox, 3 p.m.

FIFA Women’s World Cup Live — FS1, 8 a.m.
FIFA Women’s World Cup Today — FS1, 11 a.m.
FIFA Women’s World Cup Today — FS1, 2 p.m.
Fox Soccer Tonight — FS1, 10 p.m.

Golf
Live From the U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
2017 U.S. Open Special: Dustin Johnson — FS1, noon
Wednesday at the U.S. Open — FS1, 12:30 p.m.
U.S. Open Epics: Tiger Woods: Perfection at Pebble — FS1, 7 p.m.
Live From the U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 4 p.m.

Lamar Hunt U.S. Open
Round 4
D.C. United vs. Philadelphia Union — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
NYC FC vs. North Carolina FC — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
FC Cincinnati vs. Louisville City — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
FC Dallas vs. OKC Energy — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Minnesota United vs. Sporting Kansas City, 8 p.m.
Memphis 901 vs. Orlando City SC — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Colorado Rapids vs. New Mexico United — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
LA Galaxy vs. Orange County FC — ESPN+, 10:30 p.m.
Seattle Sounders vs. Portland Timbers — ESPN+, 10:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Oakland at Tampa Bay — MLB Network/Fox Sports Sun, noon
Texas at Boston — MLB Network/Fox Sports Southwest/NESN, 4 p.m.
Toronto at Baltimore — Sportsnet One/MASN, 7 p.m.
Seattle at Minnesota — Root Sports/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Kansas City — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8:15 p.m.

National League
Chicago Cubs at Colorado — MLB Network/NBC Sports Chicago/AT&T Sports Rocky Mountain, 3 p.m.
Arizona at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Arizona/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Miami — Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Atlanta — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:20 p.m.
San Diego at San Francisco — Fox Sports San Diego/NBC Sports Bay Area, 9:45 p.m./MLB Network, 11 p.m. (joined in progress)

Interleague
Cincinnati at Cleveland — MLB Network/Fox Soccer Ohio/STO, 1 p.m.
Milwaukee at Houston — ESPN/Fox Sports Wisconsin/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America: Motormouths — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Finals Live Media Availability — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
The Starters (The Final Days) — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NBA Draft: Prospect to Pro — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
NBA Mock Draft Special — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Minicamp Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Final
Game 7, TD Garden, Boston, MA
St. Louis Blues at Boston Bruins — CBC/NBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 8 p.m. (series tied 3-3)

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet 360/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Pregame — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Postgame — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
Toulon Tournament
Semifinals, Stade de Lattre-de-Tassigny, Aubagne, France

Japan vs. Mexico — beIN Sports, 8:55 a.m.
Brazil vs. Republic of Ireland — beIN Sports, 11:25 a.m.

ESPN FC: UEFA European Qualifiers Review Show — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club — Univision Deportes, 6:59 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro  — Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.
Misión Copa Oro — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game with Kristine Leahy: Jermell Charlo — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
SEC Storied: Bo, Barkley & The Big Hurt — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Unbeaten: The Life of Brook Berlinger — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS2, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour (MercedesCup/Libema Open)/WTA Tour (Libema Open/Nature Valley Open) — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m.

Stream Live Sports With ESPN+

ESPN+ Free Trial!

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home