Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Round 13
Adelaide Crows vs. Richmond Tigers — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 a.m.

Bundesliga
Bundesliga Top Goals — Fox Soccer Plus, 7 p.m.
Bundesliga Best of May — Fox Soccer Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Bundesliga Report — Fox Soccer Plus, 8 p.m.
Bundesliga Report: Bundesliga Champions — Fox Soccer Plus, 8:30 p.m.

FIFA Women’s World Cup
Group C, Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier, France
Australia vs. Brazil — Universo, 11:30 a.m./Fox, noon

Group B, Parc des Princes, Paris, France
South Africa vs. Communist China — Universo, 2:30 p.m./Fox, 3 p.m.

FIFA Women’s World Cup Live — Fox, 11 a.m.
FIFA Women’s World Cup Today — Fox, 2 p.m.
Fox Soccer Tonight — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

Golf
USGA
U.S. Open, Pebble Beach Golf Links, Pebble Beach, CA

1st Round — FS1, 12:30 p.m.
1st Round — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
1st Round’s Featured Groups — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

Live From the U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Live From the U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 10:30 p.m.

LPGA Tour
Meijer Classic, Blythefield Country Club, Grand Rapids, MI

1st Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 4 p.m.

MLB
American League
Seattle at Minnesota — MLB Network/Root Sports/Fox Sports North, 1 p.m.
Anaheim at Tampa Bay — Fox Sports West/Fox Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Texas at Boston — Fox Sports Southwest/NESN, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Baltimore — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/MASN, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Kansas City — ESPN, 8 p.m.
New York Yankees at Chicago White Sox — YES/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.

National League
Pittsburgh at Atlanta — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Fox Sports Southeast, noon
Arizona at Washington — Fox Sports Arizona/MASN2, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at New York Mets — Fox Sports Midwest/SNY, 7 p.m.
San Diego at Colorado — Fox Sports San Diego/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers — NBC Sports Chicago Plus/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m./MLB Network, 11 p.m. (joined in progress)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America: The Motorsports Hour — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

NBA Finals
Game 6, Oracle Arena, Oakland, CA
Toronto Raptors at Golden State Warriors — ABC/CTV2/TSN1/TSN4/RDS, 9 p.m. (Toronto leads series 3-2)

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Live at the Finals: Game 6 Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
The Jump live at the NBA Finals — ESPN, 8 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ABC, 8:30 p.m.
NBA at the Mic — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
Live at the Finals: Game 6 Postgame — NBA TV, 11:45 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Minicamp Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Inside Minicamp Live — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet One/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club — Univision Deportes, 6:59 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.
Misión Copa Oro — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.
La carrera de la Copa Oro — Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
SEC Storied: Bo, Barkley & The Big Hurt — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Swimming
TYR Pro Swim Series at Clovis, Clovis North High School Aquatics Complex, Clovis, CA
Day 2 Finals — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Tennis
ATP Tour (MercedesCup/Libema Open)/WTA Tour (Libema Open/Nature Valley Open) — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m.

Track & Field
IAAF Diamond League
Oslo Bislett Games, Bislett Stadium, Oslo, Norway

Men’s and Women’s Finals — NBCSN, 2 p.m.

WNBA
Indiana Fever at Dallas Wings — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

Stream Live Sports With ESPN+

ESPN+ Free Trial!

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home