Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Baseball
Can Am League
Shikoku Island at Rockland Boulders — Eleven Sports, 7 p.m.

Boxing
PBC Countdown: Jermell Charlo vs. Jorge Cota — FS1, 7 p.m.
PBC Collection: Charlo vs. Alcine — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

College Baseball
College World Series
Elimination Games, TD Ameritrade Park Omaha. Omaha, NE

Louisville vs. Auburn — ESPN, noon (resumption of postponed game)
Vanderbilt vs. Mississippi State — ESPN, approximately 3 p.m.
Florida State vs. Texas Tech — ESPN, 7 p.m.

College Football
BYU Football Media Day: 150 Years of College Football — BYUtv, 1 p.m.

CONCACAF Gold Cup
Group A, Broncos Stadium at Mile High, Denver, CO
Cuba vs. Martinique — UniMás/Univision Deportes, 7:30 p.m./FS1, 8 p.m.
Mexico vs. Canada — Univision/Univision Deportes, 10:15 p.m./FS1, 10:30 p.m.

Misión Copa Oro — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 7 p.m.
Gold Cup Match Day — FS1, 10 p.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision/Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.

Copa América
Group B, Estadio Morumbi, São Paulo, SP, Brazil
Colombia vs. Qatar — ESPN+/Telemundo, 5:30 p.m.

Group B, Estadio Mineirâo, Belo Horizonte, MG, Brazil
Argentina vs. Paraguay — ESPN+/Telemundo, 7:30 p.m.

FIFA Women’s World Cup
Group D, Allianz Riviera, Nice, France
Japan vs. England — FS1, 3 p.m.

Group D, Parc des Princes, Paris, France
Scotland vs. Argentina — Universo, 2:30 p.m./FS2, 3 p.m.

FIFA Women’s World Cup Live — FS1/FS2, 2 p.m.

Golf
Golf Central Special: Women’s PGA Championship News Conference and Inspire Greatness Award — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: The Open-2018 — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Horse Racing
Royal Ascot, Ascot Racecourse, Ascot, England, United Kingdom
Day 2 — NBCSN, 8:30 a.m.

Lamar Hunt U.S. Open Cup
Round of 16
D.C. United vs. NYC FC — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Orlando City SC vs. New England Revolution — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
FC Dallas vs. New Mexico United — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Saint Louis FC vs. FC Cincinnati — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Portland Timbers vs. LA Galaxy — ESPN+, 11 p.m.

MLB
American League
Tampa Bay at New York Yankees — MLB Network/Fox Sports Sun/YES, 1 p.m.
Baltimore at Oakland — MASN2/NBC Sports California, 3:30 p.m./MLB Network, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)
Kansas City at Seattle — Fox Sports Kansas City/Root Sports, 6:30 p.m.
Anaheim at Toronto — Fox Sports West/Sportsnet One, 7 p.m.
Boston at Minnesota — NESN/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Cleveland at Texas — STO/Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.

National League
Philadelphia at Washington — NBC Sports Philadelphia/MASN, 1 p.m.
Milwaukee at San Diego — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports San Diego, 3:30 p.m./MLB Network, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)
Philadelphia at Washington — MLB Network/NBC Sports Philadelphia/MASN, 7 p.m.
New York Mets at Atlanta — MLB Network/SNY/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:20 p.m.
Miami at St. Louis — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Midwest, 8:15 p.m.
Colorado at Arizona — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Arizona, 9:30 p.m.
San Francisco at Los Angeles Dodgers — ESPN/NBC Sports Bay Area/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Houston at Cincinnati — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Fox Sports Ohio, 12:30 p.m.
Detroit at Pittsburgh — Fox Sports Detroit/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Chicago Cubs — NBC Sports Chicago/WLS, 8 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America: Motormouths — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NBA Draft HQ — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
2019 NBA TV Mock Draft — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Draft Preview Show — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
NBA Draft Future Stars — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA Mock Draft Special — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: 2019 NHL Awards Preshow — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
2019 NHL Awards — NBCSN/Sportsnet/Sportsnet 360, 8 p.m.
NHL Tonight: 2019 NHL Awards Recap — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

Soccer
Fox Soccer Tonight — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS2, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision Deportes, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Center Court (Noventi Open and Fever-Tree Championships-ATP Tour/Mallorca Open and Nature Valley Classic-WTA Tour) — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.

WNBA
Indiana Fever at Atlanta Dream — Twitter, 11 a.m.
Chicago Sky at New York Liberty — WCIU 26.2/YES, 7 p.m.

Stream Live Sports With ESPN+

ESPN+ Free Trial!

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home