Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Coby White

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Round 14
West Coast Eagles vs. Essendon Bombers — Fox Soccer Plus, 6 a.m.

Baseball
Can Am League
Shikoku Island at Rockland Boulders — Eleven Sports, 7 p.m.

College Baseball
College World Series
Elimination Game, TD Ameritrade Park Omaha, Omaha, NE

Louisville vs. Mississippi State — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

CONCACAF Gold Cup
Group B, Toyota Stadium, Frisco, TX
Nicaragua vs. Haiti — UniMás/Univision Deportes, 6:45 p.m./FS1, 7 p.m.
Costa Rica vs. Bermuda — UniMás/Univision Deportes, 9:15 p.m./FS1, 9:30 p.m.

Misión Copa Oro — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 6 p.m.
Gold Cup Match Day — FS1, 9 p.m.

CONMEBOL Copa América
Group C, Arena do Grèmio, Porto Alegre, RG, Brazil
Uruguay vs. Japan — ESPN+, 6:54 p.m./Telemundo, 7 p.m.

Group C, Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, BA, Brazil
Ecuador vs. Chile — ESPN+, 6:54 p.m.

FIFA Women’s World Cup
Group E, Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims, France
Netherlands vs. Canada — Universo, 11:30 a.m./Fox, noon

Group E, Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier, France
Cameroon vs. New Zealand — FS1, noon

Group F, Stade Océane, Le Havre, France
Sweden vs. United States — Telemundo, 2:30 p.m./Fox, 3 p.m.

Group F, Roazhon Park, Rennes, France
Thailand vs. Chile — Universo, 2:30 p.m./FS1, 3 p.m.

FIFA Women’s World Cup Live — Fox/FS1, 11 a.m.
FIFA Women’s World Cup Today — Fox/FS1, 2 p.m.

Formula 1
French Grand Prix, Circuit Paul Ricard, Marseille, France
Practice 1 — ESPN2, 4:55 a.m. (Friday)

Golf
European Tour
BMW International Open, Munich Eichenried Golf Club, Munich, Germany

1st Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 a.m.

PGA Tour
Greater Hartford Open, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell, CT

PGA Tour Live — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.
PGA Tour Live — Golf Channel, noon
1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

PGA of America
Women’s PGA Championship,Hazeltine National Golf Club, Chaska, MN

1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Horse Racing
Royal Ascot, Ascot Racecourse, Ascot, England, United Kingdom
Day 3 — NBCSN, 8:30 a.m.

America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 3 p.m.

Lamar Open U.S. Open Cup
Round of 16
LA FC vs. San Jose Earthquakes — ESPN+, 10:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Cleveland at Texas — MLB Network/STO/Fox Sports Southwest, 2 p.m.
Anaheim at Toronto — Fox Sports West/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Houston at New York Yankees — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/YES, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Kansas City — MLB Network/Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8:15 p.m.
Baltimore at Seattle — MASN2/Root Sports, 10 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Oakland — Fox Sports Sun/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.

National League
Colorado at Arizona — Fox Sports Arizona, 3:30 p.m./MLB Network, 5 p.m. (joined in progress)
Philadelphia at Washington — NBC Sports Philadelphia/MASN, 7 p.m.
Miami at St. Louis — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Midwest, 7:15 p.m.
Cincinnati at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
New York Mets at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network/SNY/WGN, 8 p.m.
San Francisco at Los Angeles Dodgers — NBC Sports Bay Area/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America: The Motorsports Hour — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
2019 NBA Draft, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY
Rounds 1& 2 — NBA TV/Sportsnet One, 7 p.m.
Rounds 1 & 2 — ESPN/ESPN2/ESPNews/ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.

The Jump: Draft Special from the Green Carpet — ESPN, 3 p.m.
2019 NBA Draft Review — NBA TV, midnight

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
This Is Paris: End of Season — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Fox Soccer Tonight — FS1, 11:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
Center Court (Noventi Open and Fever-Tree Championships-ATP Tour/Mallorca Open and Nature Valley Classic-WTA Tour) — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.

Track & Field
IAAF World Challenge
Golden Spike Ostrava, Městský stadion, Ostrava-Vitkovice, Czech Republic

Finals — NBCSN, 2 p.m.

WNBA
Phoenix Mercury at Dallas Wings — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Washington Mystics at Las Vegas Aces — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.

Stream Live Sports With ESPN+

ESPN+ Free Trial!

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home