Saturday's Viewing Picks

Saturday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Saturday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Aurora Games
Figure Skating, Times Union Arena, Albany, NY
Team Americas vs. Team World — ESPNU, 1 p.m.

Australian Rules Football
Round 23
Geelong Cats vs. Carlton Blues — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 a.m.

Boxing
Premier Boxing Champions, Bert Ogden Arena, Edinburg, TX
Interim WBA World Super Bantamweight Title
Prelims — FS2, 8 p.m.
Main Event: Brandon Figueroa vs. Javier Nicolas Chacon — FS1, 10 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 2
Fortuna Dusseldorf vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen — TUDN, 9:25 a.m../FS1, 9:30 p.m.
FSV Mainz 05 vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach — FS2, 9:30 a.m.
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. SV Werder Bremen — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 a.m.
FC Schalke 04 vs. Bayern München — UniMás/TUDN, 12:30 p.m./FS1, 12:30 p.m.

Bundesliga Match Day — FS1/FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 9 a.m.
Fútbol Central — TUDN, 9 a.m.
Fútbol Central — TUDN, 11:30 a.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show I — Fox Soccer Plus, 9 p.m.

CFL
Week 11
Ottawa Redblacks at Saskatchewan Roughriders — TSN1/TSN3/TSN5/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hamilton Tiger-Cats at BC Lions — TSN1/TSN3/TSN5/ESPN+, 10 p.m.

College Football
Week 0
FCS Kickoff, Cramton Bowl, Montgomery, AL

Samford vs. Youngstown State — ESPN, 3 p.m.

Camping World Kickoff Game, Camping World Stadium, Orlando, FL
Miami (FL) vs. Florida — ESPN/ACC Network/SEC Network/ESPN3, 7 p.m.

Villanova at Colgate — CBS Sports Network, noon
Arizona at Hawai’i — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.

College GameDay live from Walt Disney World, Orlando, FL — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Fox College Football Kickoff — Fox, 4 p.m.
SEC Nation live from Camping World Stadium, Orlando, FL — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
All ACC: Insiders Edition — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
College Football 150: Football is US: The College Game — ESPN, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 3
Norwich City vs. Chelsea — NBCSN, 7:25 a.m.
Manchester City vs. Crystal Palace — NBCSN/Universo, 9:55 a.m.
Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Southampton — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Sheffield United vs. Leicester City — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Watford vs. West Ham United — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Liverpool vs. Arsenal — Universo, 12:25 p.m./NBC, 12:30 p.m.

Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Goal Rush — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, noon

Golf
European Tour
Scandinavian Invitation, Hills Golf & Sports Club, Gothenburg, Sweden
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.

PGA Tour: FedEx Cup Playoffs
Tour Championship, East Lake Golf Club, Atlanta, GA
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11:30 a.m.

LPGA Tour
Canadian Women’s Open, Magna Golf Club, Aurora, Ontario, Canada
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

Korn Ferry Tour
Boise Open, Hillcrest Country Club, Boise, ID
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Boeing Classic, The Club at Snoqualmie Ridge, Snoqualmie, WA
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Horse Racing
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Racecourse, Saratoga Springs, NY
Travers Day — FS2, 11:30 a.m.

Travers Stakes, Saratoga Racecourse, Saratoga Springs, NY
Race — Fox, 5 p.m.

IndyCar
Bommarito Automotive Group 500, World Wide Technology Raceway, Madison, IL
Race — NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.

IndyCar Series Pre Race — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
IndyCar Series Post Race — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.

La Liga
Matchday 2
Real Madrid vs. Real Valladolid — beIN Sports, 12:50 p.m.
Celta de Vigo vs. Valencia — beIN Sports, 2:55 p.m.

The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 12:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 225, Webster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, CT
Heavyweights
Matt Mitrione vs. Sergei Kharitonov — Paramount Network, 9 p.m.

MLB
American League
Anaheim at Houston — Fox Sports West/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Baltimore — Fox Sports Sun/MASN2, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Minnesota — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports North, 7 p.m.
Kansas City at Cleveland — Fox Sports Kansas City/STO, 7 p.m.
Texas at Chicago White Sox — Fox Sports Southwest/WGN, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Seattle — Sportsnet/Root Sports, 9 p.m./MLB Network, 10 a.m. (joined in progress)

National League
Washington at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network/MASN/NBC Sports Chicago, 2:20 p.m.
Philadelphia at Miami — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Fox Sports Florida, 6 p.m.
Arizona at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 7 p.m.
Atlanta at New York Mets — Fox Sports South/WPIX, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at Pittsburgh — Fox Sports Ohio/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Colorado at St. Louis — FS1/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Midwest, 7:15 p.m.

Interleague
New York Yankees at Los Angeles Dodgers — FS1/YES/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 4 p.m.
Boston at San Diego — NESN/Fox Sports San Diego, 8:30 p.m.
San Francisco at Oakland — NBC Sports Bay Area/NBC Sports California, 9 p.m./MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
MLB Epic Moments: Captain’s Quest — FS1, 2:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 3 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight

MLS
NYC FC vs. New York Red Bulls — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
New England Revolution vs. Chicago Fire — NBC Sports Boston/ESPN+ (Chicago only), 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia Union vs. D.C. United — WPHL/FloSports, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto FC vs. Montreal Impact — TSN4/TVA Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Real Salt Lake vs. Colorado Rapids — KMYU/Altitude, 10 p.m.
San Jose Earthquakes vs. Vancouver Whitecaps — NBC Sports Bay Area Plus/TSN4, 10 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Xfinity Series
CTECH Manufacturing 180, Road America, Elkart Lake, Wisconsin
Race — NBCSN, 3 p.m.

Countdown to Green: Xfinity Series — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.

NFL Preseason
Week 3
Arizona at Minnesota — NFL Network/KPNX/KMSP, 1 p.m.
Chicago at Indianapolis — WFLD./WXIN, 7 p.m.
Houston at Dallas — NFL Network/KTRK/KTVT, 7 p.m.
New Orleans at New York Jets — WVUE/WCBS, 7:30 p.m.
San Francisco at Kansas City — KPIX/KCTV, 8 p.m.
Denver at Los Angeles Rams — KTVD/KCBS, 9 p.m.
Seattle at Los Angeles Chargers — NFL Network/KCPQ/KABC, 10 p.m.

NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 12:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight: Best of the Week — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
The Xtra Weekend — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.

Tennis
WTA Tour
Bronx Open, The Cary Leeds for Tennis & Learning, Bronx, NY
Finals — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.

ATP Tour/US Open Series
Winston-Salem Open, Wake Forest Tennis Complex, Wake Forest University,  Winston-Salem, NC
Finals — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

Track & Field
IAAF Diamond League
Meeting de Paris, Stade Sébastien Charléty, Paris, France
Finals — Olympic Channel, 2 p.m.

Stream Live Sports With ESPN+

ESPN+ Free Trial!

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home