Tuesday's Viewing Picks

us open online streams reddit

Tuesday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

College Football
BTN Live: Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
BTN Live: Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Marty & McGee: Talking Season-SEC East Coaches — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Inside: Miami vs. Florida — SEC Network, 8 p.m.

CONMEBOL Liberatores
Quarterfinal
Leg 2: Estadio Pacaembu, São Paulo, SP, Brazil
Sociedad Esportiva Palmeiras vs. Gremio FB Porto Alegrense — beIN Sports,  8:20 a.m.

CONCACAF League
Round of 16
Leg 2: Estadio Augustín Muquita Sánchez, La Chorrera, Panama
CA Independiente de La Chorrera vs. SV Robinhood — Yahoo!, 8 p.m.

Leg 2: Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto, Alajuela, Costa Rica
AD San Carlos vs. Santa Tecla — Yahoo!, 10 p.m.

Leg 2: Estadio Olímpico Metropolitano, San Pedro Sula, Honduras
FC Motagua vs. Managua FC — Yahoo!, 10 p.m.

Golf
School of Golf: Chapter 19: Gridiron Golf — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Best Lessons Ever: Open Champions — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Ligue 1
Week 3
Montpellier Hérault ZC vs. Olympique Lyonnais — beIN Sports, 12:55 p.m.

Ligue 1-Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Ariel Helwani’s MMA Show — ESPN2, midnight

MLB
American League
Cleveland at Detroit — STO/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Chicago White Sox — Fox Sports North/NBC Sports Chicago Plus, 8 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Houston — Fox Sports Sun/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Oakland at Kansas City — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8:15 p.m.
New York Yankees at Seattle — YES/Root Sports, 10 p.m.
Texas at Anaheim — FS1, 10 p.m.

National League
Chicago Cubs at New York Mets — MLB Network/NBC Sports Chicago/SNY, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at Miami — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Philadelphia — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 7:30 p.m.
Arizona at San Francisco — Fox Sports Arizona/NBC Sports Bay Area, 9:45 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego — Spectrum SportsNet LA/Fox Sports San Diego, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Atlanta at Toronto — Fox Sports Southeast/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Baltimore at Washington — MASN2/MASN, 7 p.m.
Boston at Colorado — NESN/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB’s Best — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 9 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
Glory Road — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
Turkish League Highlights — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Luc Robitaille — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
The Moment with Laura Rutledge — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sports Shorts: Hollywood Trendsetters — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Sports Shorts: America’s Pastime — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Sport Shorts: Born to Be Wild — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Tennis
US Open, USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, New York, NY
Men’s and Women’s 1st Round — ESPN, noon
Primetime at the Open: Men’s and Women’s 1st Round — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the US Open — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

UEFA Champions League
Playoffs
Leg 2: Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade, Serbia
Crvena zvezda vs. BSC Young Boys — Galavision, 2:30 p.m./TNT, 2:55 p.m.

Leg 2: Stadium Krasnodar, Krasnodar, Russia
FC Krasnodar vs. Olympiacos — TUDN, 2:30 p.m.

B/R Football Matchday — TNT, 2 p.m.
Fútbol Central — TUDN, 2 p.m.
B/R Football Postmatch — TNT, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

Stream Live Sports With ESPN+

ESPN+ Free Trial!

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home