Wednesday's Viewing Picks

Wednesday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Boxing
PBC Press Conference: Errol Spence Jr. vs. Shawn Porter — FS1, 7 p.m.

College Football
BYU Football With Kalani Sitake: Toledo — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Marty & McGee — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
ACC Traditions — ACC Network, 8:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Pittsburgh at Virginia — ACC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Ohio State at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
West Virginia at Texas Tech — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Michigan State at Penn State — FS1, 8 p.m.
Iowa State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Arkansas at LSU — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Washington at Washington State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington, 8:30 p.m.
TCU at Oklahoma — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Colorado at Utah — Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.
USC at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Golf
Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship
Sheshan International Golf Club, Shanghai, Communist China
1st Round — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center: Jack Nicklaus — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey
KHL
Jokerit Helsinki vs. CSKA Moskva — Eleven Sports, 11:30 a.m.

Horse Racing
Belmont Park Live — FS2, 1 p.m.

La Liga
Matchday 6
RCD Mallorca vs. Atlético Madrid — beIN Sports, 12:50 p.m.
Real Madrid vs. Osasuma — beIN Sports, 2:55 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 12:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Minnesota at Detroit — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Detroit, 6:30 p.m.
Baltimore at Toronto — MASN2/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
New York Yankees at Tampa Bay — ESPN/YES/Fox Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Boston at Texas — NESN/Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Cleveland at Chicago White Sox — STO/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Houston at Seattle — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Root Sports, 10 p.m.
Oakland at Anaheim — ESPN/NBC Sports California/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.

National League
St. Louis at Arizona — YouTube, 3:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Cincinnati — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports Ohio, 6:30 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh — WGN/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Miami at New York Mets — Fox Sports Florida/SNY, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Washington — NBC Sports Philadelphia/MASN, 7 p.m.
Colorado at San Francisco — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/NBC Sports Bay Area, 9:45 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego — Spectrum SportsNet LA/Fox Sports San Diego, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Atlanta at Kansas City — Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8:15 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, midnight
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

MLS
NYC FC vs. Atlanta United — Fox Sports South/TSN5, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America: Motormouths — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS2, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA TV Forecast: NBA MVP — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: 5-on-5 — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL: The Grind — Epix, 9 p.m.

NHL Preseason
Columbus at Buffalo — MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Montreal at Toronto — TSN2/RDS/TSN4, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Boston — NESNplus, 7 p.m.
Carolina at Nashville — Fox Sports Carolinas/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Washington at Chicago — NHL Network/NBC Sports Washington/NBC Sports Chicago Plus, 8 p.m.
Colorado at Vegas — KTNV, 10 p.m.
Los Angeles at Anaheim — Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10 p.m./NHL Network, 10:30 p.m. (joined in progress)
Ottawa at Vancouver — RDS/Sportsnet One, 10 p.m.

Soccer
Serie A
Parma Calcio 1913 vs. Sassuolo — ESPNews, 2:55 p.m.

NWSL
Houston Dash vs. Washington Spirit — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Seattle Reign vs. Utah Royals — Yahoo!, 10 p.m.

Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Shaquille O’Neal — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 p.m.
B1G Women’s Sports Report — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight/TUDN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ITF Junior Davis Cup & Federation Cup Round Robin — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.
ATP/WTA Tours: Chengdu Open (ATP)/Zhuhai Championships (ATP)/Tashkent Open (WTA)/Wuhan Open (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Stream Live Sports With ESPN+

ESPN+ Free Trial!

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home