Monday's Viewing Picks

Monday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Monday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Women’s
Pac-12 Media Day — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

College Football
BTN Live: Football Coaches Press Conferences — Big Ten Network, 11 a.m.
Coordinators’ Corner — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
Thinking Out Loud — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Golf
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Swing Expedition with Chris Como: Jorge Parada — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Gary Koch-Full Swing — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
2019 PFL Playoff Preview Show — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

MLB Postseason
American League Division Series
Game 3, Tropicana Field, St. Petersburg, FL
Houston Astros at Tampa Bay Rays — MLB Network, 1:05 p.m. (Houston leads series 2-0)

Game 3, Target Field, Minneapolis, MN
New York Yankees at Minnesota Twins — FS1, 8:40 p.m. (Yankees lead series 2-0)

National League Division Series
Game 4, Busch Stadium, St. Louis, MO
Atlanta Braves at St. Louis Cardinals — TBS, 3:07 p.m. (Atlanta leads series 2-1)

Game 4, Nationals Park, Washington, D.C.
Los Angeles Dodgers at Washington Nationals — TBS, 6:40 p.m. (Dodgers lead series 2-1)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight Pregame — MLB Network, noon
MLB Preseason Pre-Game Show — TBS, 2:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight Postgame — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 8 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 9:30 p.m.
The Postseason Show — TBS, 10 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
MLB Tonight: Division Series — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR 120: Dover — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
NASCAR America: Monday — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Preseason
New York at Washington — MSG Network/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Orlando at Detroit — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at Chicago — NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Atlanta — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada/Fox Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Boston Celtics Team Preview — NBA TV, 5 p.m.
Golden State Warriors Team Preview — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
Denver Nuggets Team Preview — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Portland Trail Blazers Team Preview — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Milwaukee Bucks Team Preview — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:29 p.m.

NFL
Monday Night Football, Levi’s Stadium, Santa Clara, CA
Cleveland Browns at San Francisco 49ers — ESPN/ESPN Deportes, 8:15 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Monday Night Football Pregame — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Monday Night Kickoff — ESPN, 8 p.m.
NFL Esta Noche — ESPN Deportes, 8 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Endgame — NFL Network, 11:15 p.m.

NHL
Buffalo at Columbus — ESPN+/MSG Western New York/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Toronto — NHL Network/Fox Sports Midwest./TSN4/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet 360/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet 360, 6:30 p.m.
Behind the Glass: Philadelphia Flyers Training Camp — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.

Soccer
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 4:30 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Viva la liga! — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SEC This Morning — SEC Network, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest.)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Best of SEC This Morning — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Sugar Ray Leonard — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:15 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
Shanghai Masters, Qizhong Forest Sports City Arena, Shanghai, Communist China
1st Round — Tennis Channel, 6:30 a.m.

Center Court: Shanghai Masters (ATP)/Tianjin Open (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.

Stream Live Sports With ESPN+

ESPN+ Free Trial!

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home