Wednesday's Viewing Picks

Wednesday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday's Viewing Picks

By


Click Here to Claim your $10 in FREE Draft Kings Credit!
(Available to new users with a $10 initial deposit.)

All Times Eastern

Boxing
40 Days: Canelo vs. Kovalev — NBCSN, midnight

College Basketball
Men’s
Texas-Tyler at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 8:30 p.m.
Stanislaus State at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Unbelievable: Virginia’s Improbable Path to a Title — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
The Class That Saved Coach K — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
An Evening With The Class That Saved Coach K — ACC Network, 10 p.m.

College Football
BYU Football With Kalani Sitake — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Marty & McGee — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

College Golf
East Lake Cup, East Lake Golf Club, Atlanta, GA
Men’s and Women’s Match Play Finals — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Miami at Florida State — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Indiana at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Texas at Texas Tech — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Maryland at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Iowa State at TCU — Fox College Sports Atlantic/Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.
Baylor at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.
Arkansas at Georgia — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Florida at Missouri — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

B1G Volleyball Report — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
World Golf Championships-HSBC Champions, Sheshan International Golf Club, Shanghai, Communist China
1st Round — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.

Horse Racing
All In: Road to the Breeders’ Cup — NBCSN, 11:30 p.m.

La Liga
Matchday 11
Valencia vs. Sevilla — beIN Sports, 1:50 p.m.
Real Madrid vs. Leganes — beIN Sports, 4:05 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 1:30 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 4 p.m.

MLB Postseason
2019 World Series
Game 7, Minute Maid Park, Houston, TX
Washington Nationals at Houston Astros — Fox, 8:08 p.m. (series tied 3-3)

MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Baseball Tonight at the World Series — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
MLB Tonight at the World Series — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight at the World Series — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB on Fox Pregame — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 11 p.m.
MLB Tonight at the World Series — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

MLS Playoffs
Eastern Conference Final, Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta, GA
Atlanta United vs. Toronto FC — FS1/TSN1/TSN4/TVA Sports, 8 p.m.

MLS Pregame — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America: Motormouths — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
Glory Road: Controversial Finishes — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA
Chicago at Cleveland — NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Philadelphia — Fox Sports North/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
New York at Orlando — MSG Network/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Toronto — Fox Sports Detroit/TSN3/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at Brooklyn — Fox Sports Indiana/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Boston — ESPN/Fox Sports Wisconsin/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Houston at Washington — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/NBC Sports Washington, 8 p.m.
Portland at Oklahoma City — NBC Sports Northwest/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Charlotte at Sacramento — Fox Sports Southeast/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Utah — ESPN/Fox Sports Prime Ticket/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.
Phoenix at Golden State — NBA TV Canada/Fox Sports Arizona/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Warmup — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
#Handles on NBA TV — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
NBA FGameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL: The Grind: 2019 Week 8 — Epix, 9 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2019 Week 8 — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Edmonton Oilers at Columbus Blue Jackets — Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360/Fox Sports Ohio, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota Wild at St. Louis Blues — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Vancouver at Los Angeles — Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360/ESPN+/Fox Sports West, 10:30 p.m.

Tampa Bay at New Jersey — Fox Sports Sun/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Florida at Colorado — ESPN+/Fox Sports Florida/Altitude, 10 p.m.
Montreal at Arizona — TSN2/RDS/Fox Sports Arizona Plus, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet 360/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly: Vancouver at Los Angeles Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Serie A
Lazio vs. Torino — ESPNews, 3:55 p.m.

FIFA U-17 World Cup
Group C, Estádio da Serrinha, Goiania, Goiás, Brazil
Republic of Korea vs. France — FS2, 3:50 p.m.
Chile vs. Haiti — Fox Soccer Plus, 6:50 p.m.

Group D, Estádio Kléber Andrade, Cariacica, Espirito Santo, Brazil
Netherlands vs. Senegal — Fox Soccer Plus, 3:50 p.m.
United States vs. Japan — FS2, 6:50 p.m./Universo, 6:55 p.m.

Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Fùtbol Club — TUDN, 6:59 p.m.
This Is Paris — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines (The Final Days) — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3:55 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
B1G Women’s Sports Report — Big Ten Network, 5:30 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Tim Donaghy– FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
E:60 — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midniught
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN2, 12:35 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
WTA Finals, Shenzhen Bay Sports Center, Shenzhen, Communist China
Singles Round Robin — Tennis Channel, 4 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 3:30 a.m.

Center Court: ATP Tour (Paris Masters)/WTA Finals — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home