Tuesday's Viewing Picks

Tuesday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Boxing
Inside Wilder vs. Fury II — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Villanova at St. John’s — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Texas A&M at Tennessee — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Syracuse at Clemson — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Richmond at Virginia Commonwealth — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Florida State at Virginia — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Mississippi at Florida — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
SMU at UConn — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Michigan at Nebraska — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Ball State at Bowling Green — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Akron — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Central Michigan at Miami (OH) — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kent State at Toledo — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Ohio at Northern Illinois — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
URI at George Mason — Stadium/MASN, 7 p.m.
Morehead State at Georgia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 7:30 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Miami (FL) — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Purdue at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Fresno State at Air Force — AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports/Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Butler at Georgetown — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Duke — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Auburn at Mississippi — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Utah State at Wyoming — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

B1G Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
B1G Basketball Postgame 2019-2020 — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, midnight

Women’s
Campbell at Radford — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Fairfield at Rider — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
High Point at Gardner-Webb — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Longwood at Hampton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Ashville at Winthrop — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Presbyterian at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.
Iowa State at Baylor — FS1, 8:30 p.m.

College Hockey
Women’s
Boston University at Northeastern — NESN, 7 p.m.

CONCACAF Women’s Olympic Qualifying
Group A, BBVA Compass Stadium, Houston, TX
Costa Rica vs. Panama — FS2, 6 p.m.
United States vs. Haiti — FS2, 8:30 p.m.

Golf
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 1: Hot Start — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Advisor Round Trip: Baha Mar — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Ariel Helwani’s MMA Show — ESPNews, midnight

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Network Presents: Birds of a Different Game: The 80s Cardinals — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Golden State at Philadelphia — NBC Sports Bay Area/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
New York at Charlotte — MSG Network/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Atlanta at Toronto — Fox Sports Southeast/TSN4, 7:30 p.m.
New Orleans at Cleveland — Fox Sports New Orleans/Fox Sports Ohio, 7:30 p.m.
Boston at Miami — TNT/Sportsnet One, 8 p.m.
Denver at Memphis — Altitude/Fox Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Washington at Milwaukee — NBC Sports Washington/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Dallas — NBA TV Canada/Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
The Warmup — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off: Rising Stars and All-Star Saturday Participants Announcement — TNT, 6:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 9:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 11 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Indivisible with Nate Boyer: New Orleans — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Indivisible with Nate Boyer: Cleveland — NFL Network, 8:30 p.m.
Indivisible with Nate Boyer: New York — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2019 Super Bowl Preview — Showtime, 9 p.m.
Indivisible with Nate Boyer: Miami — NFL Network, 9:30 p.m.
Passing It Forward — NFL Network, 10 p.m.
NFL Explained: History of the Super Bowl — NFL Network, 10:30 p.m.

NHL
Ottawa at Buffalo — NHL Network/TSN5/RDS/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Calgary — ESPN+/Fox Sports Midwest/Sportsnet (Pacific/West), 9 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet 360/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Network: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: St. Louis at Calgary Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
Ligue 1-Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
The Turkish League Hour — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Winning Amelia — NBCSN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel (season premiere) — HBO, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS2, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Tennis
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals — ESPN2, 3 a.m.
Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Men’s Quarterfinals — ESPN2, 3:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home