Monday's Viewing Picks

Monday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Monday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Boxing
PBC Countdown: Deontay Wilder vs. Tyson Fury II — FS1, 11 p.m.
Inside Wilder vs. Fury II: Part 1 — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
Inside Wilder vs. Fury II: Part 2 — ESPN2, midnight

College Basketball
Men’s
Lafayette at Bucknell — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
North Carolina at Florida State — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Norfolk State at North Carolina Central — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Northern Arizona — Pluto TV, 8 p.m.
Texas at Kansas — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Baylor at Kansas State — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Idaho at Sacramento State — Pluto TV, 10 p.m.

Wooden Award Late Season Top 20 — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
SEC Inside: Texas A&M Basketball — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Inside: Missouri Basketball — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Indiana at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Oregon at UConn — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Liberty — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Alabama at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stetson at North Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Michigan at Miami (OH) — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Georgia at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Michigan State at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Beanpot Tournament
Semifinals, TD Garden, Boston, MA
Northeastern vs. Harvard — NHL Network/NESN, 5 p.m.
Boston College vs. Boston University — NHL Network/NESN, 8 p.m.

2020 Beanpot Preview Show — NESN, 4:30 p.m.
Beanpot Face-Off Live — NESN, 7:30 p.m.

CONCACAF Women’s Olympic Qualifying
Group A, BBVA Stadium, Houston, TX
Panama vs. Haiti — FS2, 6 p.m.
United States vs. Costa Rica — TUDN, 8:20 p.m./FS1, 8:30 p.m.

Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Golf
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Course Record With Michael Breed — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
Swing Expedition with Chris Como: Bryson DeChambeau-Muscle Activation — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Sandy Lyle-Short Game — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey
Women’s
Rivalry Series, Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Canada vs. United States — TSN1/TSN3/NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Unlocking Victory: UFC 247 — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Dallas at Indiana — Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Golden State at Washington — NBC Sports Bay Area/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
New York at Cleveland — MSG Network/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Orlando at Charlotte — Fox Spots Florida/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Boston at Atlanta — NBA TV Canada/NBC Sports Boston/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Miami — NBA TV/TSN1/TSN5/NBC Sports Philadelphia/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Phoenix at Brooklyn — Fox Sports Arizona/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at Memphis — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Sacramento — NBA TV Canada/Fox Sports North/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.
San Antonio at Los Angeles Clippers — NBA TV/TSN5/Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Warmup — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
The Great Brady Heist — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

NHL
Dallas at New York Rangers — ESPN+/Fox Sports Southwest Plus/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Florida at Toronto — ESPN+/Fox Sports Florida/TSN4/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Detroit — NBCSN/Sportsnet/NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet 360/NHL Network, noon
NHL Network Ice Time: Best of All-Star Weekend — NHL Network, 3:30 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
The NHL All-Decade Show: Episode 1 — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

Soccer
Ligue 1-Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 4:30 p.m.
Viva la liga! — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Weekend Winners — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Magisterial — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Versus — TUDN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
Córdoba Open, Estadio Mario A Kempes, Córdoba, Argentina
1st Round — Tennis Channel, 1:30 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites