Tuesday's Viewing Picks

Tuesday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Penn State at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Kentucky at Vanderbilt — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Mississippi State at Mississippi — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Bowling Green at Akron — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Central Michigan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Fordham at Davidson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Toledo — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Ball State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at St. Joseph’s — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Michigan at Ohio — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Arkansas at Tennessee — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
URI at Dayton — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
North Carolina at Wake Forest — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Nebraska at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
Air Force at Boise State — AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Sportswest)/Root Sports/Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Michigan State at Illinois — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Notre Dame at Virginia — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Kansas State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Missouri at LSU — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Utah State at Colorado State — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.
New Mexico State at San Diego State — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

B1G Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
B1G Basketball Postgame 2019-2020 — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.

Women’s
Shorter at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at Presbyterian — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Marist at Rider — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Virginia Wesleyan at Lynchburg — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Campbell at High Point — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Longwood at Gardner-Webb — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Monmouth at Iona — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
USC Upstate at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Winthrop at Hampton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Eastern Carolina at SMU — ESPN3, 8 p.m.

College Hockey
Women’s
Beanpot Tournament, Walter Brown Arena, Boston University, Boston, MA
Consolation Game
Boston College vs Northeastern — NESNplus, 5 p.m.

Championship Game
Northeastern at Boston University — NESNplus, 8 p.m.

Dogs
144th Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show
Pier 94, New York, NY
Best of Breeds, Day 2 — FS2, 1 p.m.

Evening Group Judging and Best in Show, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
Day 2– FS1, 7:30 p.m.

144th Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show Pre-Show — FS1, 7 p.m.

Golf
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
GOLF Films: Meet Don Byers — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 3: Drive Time — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Advisor Round Trip: Whistler — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: 2001: The Players — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Hockey
KHL
Avangard Omsk vs. Ak Bars Kazan — Eleven Sports, 11:30 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Ariel Helwani’s MMA Show — ESPNews, midnight

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Chicago at Washington — NBA TV Canada/NBC Sports Chicago/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Philadelphia — TNT/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 7 p.m.
Portland at New Orleans — TSN1/RDS2/NBC Sports Northwest/Fox Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Oklahoma City — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Boston at Houston — TNT/Sportsnet One/NBC Sports Boston/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 9:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Warmup — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, midnight

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Arizona at Toronto — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Arizona Plus/TSN4, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Buffalo — Fox Sports Detroit/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Florida at New Jersey — Fox Sports Florida/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at New York Islanders — NBCSN/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Pittsburgh — TVA Sports/Fox Sports Sun/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at Winnipeg — MSG Network/TSN3, 8 p.m.
Vegas at Minnesota — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Carolina at Dallas — ESPN+/Fox Sports Carolinas/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Chicago at Edmonton — ESPN+/NBC Sports Chicago Plus/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
Ottawa at Colorado — TSN5/RDS/Altitude. 9 p.m.
St. Louis at Anaheim — Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet 360/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:45 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Carolina at Dallas/Chicago at Edmonton/Ottawa at Colorado/St. Louis at Anaheim Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: St. Louis at Anaheim Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Fùtbol Club — TUDN, 6:59 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Ali & Cavett: The Tale of the Tapes — HBO, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS2, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Tennis
Center Court: ATP Tour (ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament)/WTA Tour (Thailand Open/St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy) — Tennis Channel, 3 a.m.

ATP Tour
New York Open, Nassau Coliseum, Uniondale, NY
1st Round — Tennis Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home