Thursday's Viewing Picks

Thursday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Thursday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Bryant at Sacred Heart — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Longwood at North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
College of Charleston at Hofstra — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Memphis at Cincinnati — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Wichita State at South Florida — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Winthrop at Gardner-Webb — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Robert Morris at Mount St. Mary’s — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Appalachian State at Georgia State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Cleveland State at Oakland — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Morehead State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hampton at Campbell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville at North Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Troy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Alabama at Stetson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Presbyterian at Radford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Youngstown State at Detroit Mercy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Drexel at William & Mary — Flo Sports, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at Northeastern — NESN/Flo Sports, 7 p.m.
Florida International at Louisiana Tech — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
High Point at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Delaware at Elon — Flo Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Iowa at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Charlotte at North Texas — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Texas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Arkansas State at Texas-Arlington — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Southern Mississippi — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Louisiana at South Alabama — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Old Dominion at Rice — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Tennessee State at Belmont — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Northern Arizona — Pluto TV, 8 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Southeast Missouri — ESPN+, 8:15 p.m.
SIU-Edwardsville at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Marshall at Texas-San Antonio — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Colorado at Oregon — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Washington at USC — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Murray State at Austin Peay — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Missouri-Kansas City at Grand Canyon — ESPN3, 9 p.m.
Seattle at New Mexico State — Fox College Sports Pacific, 9 p.m.
Utah at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m.
Idaho State at Montana State — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Weber State at Montana — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Texas-El Paso — Stadium on Facebook, 9 p.m.
Cal Poly at Cal State-Northridge — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
Chicago State at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Southern Utah at Sacramento State — Pluto TV, 10 p.m
Arizona at Cal — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
Idaho at Eastern Washington — Pluto TV, 10:45 p.m.
Arizona State at Stanford — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
BYU at Loyola Marymount — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
Washington State at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

B1G Basketball Postgame 2019-2020 — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.

Women’s
Jacksonville State at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, noon
South Alabama at Appalachian State — ESPN+, noon
Texas State at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Morehead State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Duke at Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Iowa at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Saginaw Valley State at Grand Valley State — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Murray State at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at Virginia Commonwealth — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Tennessee State at Belmont — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Troy at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Mississippi at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 6 p.m.
SIU-Edwardsville at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 6:15 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Southeast Missouri State — ESPN+, 6:15 p.m.
Rice at Old Dominion — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Syracuse at North Carolina — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Miami (FL) at Virginia — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Wake Forest at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Canisius at Marist — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Drake at Evansville — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Fairfield at Monmouth — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Niagara at St. Peter’s — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Rider at Siena — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Texas-El Paso at Western Kentucky — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Davidson at Fordham — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Wofford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at Northern Kentucky — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
IUPUI at Wright State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Indiana State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Quinnipac at Manhattan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Tennessee-Chattanooga at Furman — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Auburn at South Carolina — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Tennessee at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Louisville at North Carolina State — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Purdue-Fort Wayne at North Dakota State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
South Florida at Tulane — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Western Illinois at South Dakota — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Cal State-Dominguez Hills at Cal-San Diego — ESPN3, 8:30 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

College Softball
St. Pete Clearwater Elite Invitational Tournament, Eddie C. Moore Complex, Clearwater, FL
Liberty vs. Alabama — ESPN3, 9:30 a.m.
Virginia Tech vs. Oklahoma State — ACC Network, 10 a.m.
South Carolina vs. Texas Tech — SEC Network, 12:30 p.m.
Missouri vs. Kansas — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
Oklahoma State vs. South Florida — ESPN3, 3:30 p.m.
Alabama vs. Washington — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Kennesaw State vs. Auburn — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
McNeese State vs. Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Genesis Invitational, Riviera Country Club, Pacific Palisades, CA
1st Round — Golf Channel/PGA Tour Live, noon
1st Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel/PGA Tour Live, 6 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

LPGA Tour
Women’s Australian Open, Royal Adelaide Golf Club, Seaton, Western Australia, Australia
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series
Daytona 250, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
Practice — FS2, 4 p.m.
Final Practice — FS1, 5:30 p.m.

NASCAR Cup Series
Duel at Daytona, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
Duel 1 — FS1, 7 p.m.
Duel 2 — FS1, 8:45 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Daytona — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Presents: This Racing Life — FS1, 10 p.m.

NBA
Los Angeles Clippers at Boston — TNT/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at New Orleans — TSN3/Fox Sports Oklahoma/Fox Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Warmup: Live at All-Star 2020 — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off live from House of Blues, Chicago, IL — TNT, 7 p.m.
Inside the NBA live from House of Blues, Chicago, IL — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Columbus at Buffalo — Fox Sports Ohio/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Dallas at Toronto — Fox Sports Southwest/Sportsnet Ontario/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.
Detroit at New Jersey — Fox Sports Detroit/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Edmonton at Tampa Bay — Sportsnet West/Fox Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Florida — NBCSN/Sportsnet (East/Pacific)/Sportsnet 360, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Ottawa — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Arizona Plus/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.
New York Islanders at Nashville — MSG Plus 2/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
New York Rangers at Minnesota — MSG Network/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Washington at Colorado — NBCSN/ESPN+/NBC Sports Washington/Sportsnet (East/Pacific)/Sportsnet 360, 9:30 p.m.
Calgary at Anaheim — Sportsnet West/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.
St. Louis at Vegas — ESPN+/Fox Sports Midwest/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet 360/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet (East/Pacific/West), 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central: Maple Leafs Pregame — Sportsnet Ontario, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly: Calgary at Anaheim and St. Louis at Vegas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 4 p.m.
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 4:30 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 6:59 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — The Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SSportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Tennis
Center Court: ATP Tour (ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament)/WTA Tour (Thailand Open/St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy) — Tennis Channel, 3 a.m.

ATP Tour
New York Open, Nassau Coliseum, Uniondale, NY
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5:30 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home