Thursday's Viewing Picks

Thursday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Thursday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Men’s Preseason
2020 Marsh Community Series, RSEA Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
St. Kilda Saints vs. Hawthorn Hawks — Fox Soccer Plus, 3 a.m.

Boxing
Inside PBC Boxing — FS1, 4:30 p.m.
Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
PBC Collection: Wilder vs. Fury — FS1, 7 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Longwood at USC Upstate — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
South Florida at Wichita State — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Ohio State at Iowa — ESPN, 7 p.m.
UConn at Temple — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Vermont at Stony Brook — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Belmont at Morehead State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Hampton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hartford art New Hampshire — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kennesaw State at North Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lipscomb at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maryland-Baltimore County at Albany — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Florida at Liberty — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Indiana State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Cleveland State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Presbyterian at High Point — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Alabama at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stetson at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Troy at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at Binghamton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wright State at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hofstra at Drexel — Flo Sports, 7 p.m.
Northeastern at Delaware — Flo Sports, 7 p.m.
William & Mary at Towson — Flo Sports, 7 p.m.
Elon at James Madison — MASN/SNY/Flo Sports, 7 p.m.
Campbell at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Tennessee State at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Austin Peay at SIU-Edwardsville — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Evansville at Southern Illinois — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Texas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Georgia State at Texas-Arlington — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Oregon State at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Arizona, 8 p.m.
Murray State at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Southeast Missouri at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Michigan State at Nebraska — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Santa Clara at BYU — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Oregon at Arizona State — ESPN, 9 p.m.
USC at Colorado — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at Radford — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Sacramento State at Eastern Washington — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Southern Utah at Northern Colorado — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Idaho — Pluto TV, 9:30 p.m.
Montana State at Portland State — Eleven Sports/Pluto TV, 10 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara at Cal State-Fullerton — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
Grand Canyon at Seattle — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Stanford at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.
UCLA at Utah — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at St. Mary’s — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
San Francisco at Gonzaga — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Hawaii at Cal-Riverside — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Women’s
Austin Peay at SIU-Edwardsville — ESPN+, noon
Arkansas State at South Alabama — ESPN+, noon
Belmont at Morehead State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Tennessee State at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Clemson at Syracuse — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Louisville at Georgia Tech — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 6 p.m.
Appalachian State at Georgia State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Rider at Quinnipiac — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Murray State at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 6:15 p.m.
Southeast Missouri at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 6:15 p.m.
Lee at Union — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Tennessee Martin at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Virginia at Duke — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Wake Forest at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Michigan State at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Marist at St. Peter’s (NY) — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Marshall at Western Kentucky — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Monmouth at Niagara — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Troy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Bradley at Drake — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Furman at Western Carolina — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Manhattan at Canisius — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Mercer at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Wright State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Samford at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Siena at Iona — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wofford at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Tennessee at Arkansas — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
LSU at South Carolina — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Texas A&M at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Illinois State at Northern Iowa — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
UAB at Middle Tennessee State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
North Carolina State at Miami (FL) — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Notre Dame — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at Western Illinois — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
North Texas at Rice — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
North Dakota State at South Dakota — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
South Dakota State at North Dakota — Fox College Sports Central/ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Florida at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Kentucky at Missouri — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Missouri at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Mississippi State at Auburn — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Utah Valley at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN3, 10 p.m.

All Access with Notre Dame Women’s Basketball — ACC Network, 5 p.m.
Passion & Perseverance: 1999 Purdue Women’s Basketball — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Concordia-Irvine at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
USC at Stanford — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

College Wrestling
Northern Iowa at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Round of 16: Leg 1, Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto, Alajuela, Costa Rica
AD San Carlos vs. NYC FC — FS2/TUDN, 8 p.m.

Round of 16: Leg 1, Estadio Olímpico Metropolitano, San Pedro Sula, Honduras
CD Olímpia vs. Seattle Sounders — FS2/TUDN, 10 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Puerto Rico Open, Coco Beach Golf & Country Club (Championship Course), Rio Grande, Puerto Rico
1st Round — Golf Channel, 10:30 a.m.

PGA Tour
WCG-Mexico Championship, Chapultepec Golf Club, Mexico City, Mexico

1st Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8:30 a.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Milwaukee at Detroit — NBA TV Canada/Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Miami at Atlanta — Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Brooklyn at Philadelphia — TNT/Sportsnet One, 8 p.m.
Charlotte at Chicago — Fox Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Memphis at Sacramento — NBA TV Canada/Fox Sports Southeast/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.
Houston at Golden State — TNT/Sportsnet One, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Warmup — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Montreal at Washington — NBCSN/TSN2/RDS/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Columbus — Sportsnet/NBC Sports Philadelphia/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Toronto — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/TSN4/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.
San Jose at New Jersey — NBC Sports California/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg at Ottawa — TSN3/TSN5/RDS2, 7:30 p.m.
Arizona at St. Louis — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Arizona Plus/Fox Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Vegas — Sportsnet/Fox Sports Sun/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.
Florida at Los Angeles — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports West, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Arizona at St. Louis Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Tampa Bay at Vegas & Florida at Los Angeles Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 4 p.m.
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 4:30 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 6:59 p.m.
This Is Paris — beIN Sports, 11:30 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
ACC Now — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Tennis
Center Court: ATP Tour (Open 13 Provence./Delray Open/Rio Open)/WTA Tour (Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships) — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m.
Center Court: ATP Tour (Delray Open/Rio Open) — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home