UFC Fight Night: Felder vs Hooker Results

UFC Fight Night: Felder vs Hooker Results

MMA

UFC Fight Night: Felder vs Hooker Results

By

UFC Fight Night: Felder vs Hooker
Feb 22, 2020 (23rd in New Zealand)
Spark Arena
Auckland, New Zealand

UFC Fight Night: Felder vs Hooker Fight Card

Fight Card Ranking (strength of card on paper based on our exclusive Pound for Pound fighter rankings)

6,151 – average

UFC Fight Night cards range between 3,200-9,900 points, with an average card ranking 6,200

(click on fighter’s name for detailed scouting report)

(fighter ranking based on our exclusive Performance Based Ranking system – click fighter’s rank to check out the list)

Stream live sports and ESPN originals on ESPN+ for only $4.99 a month. Start your 7-day free trial today!

Main Card (ESPN+ – 4:00 pm Eastern)

Lightweights (five rounds):
Paul Felder   (17-4, #10 ranked lightweight) vs Dan Hooker   (19-8, #7 ranked lightweight) *** WINNER VIA SPLIT DECISION (47-48, 48-47 x2)


Light Heavyweights:
Jimmy Crute   (10-1, #19 ranked light heavyweight) *** WINNER VIA SUBMISSION (KIMURA)- ROUND 1 (3:29)

vs Michal Oleksiejczuk  (14-3, 1 NC, #24 ranked light heavyweight)


Women’s Strawweights:
Karolina Kowalkiewicz   (12-5, #12 ranked women’s strawweight) vs Yan Xiaonan   (11-1, 1 NC, #20 ranked women’s strawweight) *** WINNER VIA UNANIMOUS DECISION (30-26 x 3)


Heavyweights:
Ben Sosoli   (7-2, 2 NC, #36 ranked heavyweight) vs Marcos Rogerio de Lima   (16-6-1, #20 ranked heavyweight)*** WINNER VIA TKO (PUNCHES)-ROUND 1 (1:28)


Lightweights:
Brad Riddell   (7-1, #66 ranked lightweight) *** WINNER VIA SPLIT DECISION (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

vs Magomed Mustafaev   (14-2, #31 ranked lightweight)


Featherweights:
Kevin Aguilar   (17-2, #31 ranked featherweight) vs Zubaira Tukhugov   (18-4-1, #59 ranked featherweight) WINNER VIA TKO PUNCHES- ROUND 1 (3:21)

 

 

Prelims (ESPN+ – 4:00 pm Eastern)

Lightweights:
Jalin Turner   (8-5, #53 ranked lightweight) *** WINNER VIA TKO ROUND 2 (3:01)

vs Joshua Culibao  (8-0)


Welterweights:
Jake Matthews   (15-4, #35 ranked welterweight) *** WINNER VIA UNANIMOUS DECISION (29-28 x 3)

vs. Emil Meek   (9-4-1, 1 NC, #66 ranked welterweight)


Welterweights:
Callan Potter   (18-8, #67 ranked welterweight) vs Song Kenan   (15-4, #49 ranked welterweight) *** WINNER VIA TKO (PUNCHES) ROUND 1 (2:21)


Flyweights:
Kai Kara-France   (20-8, 1 NC, #12 ranked flyweight) *** WINNER VIA UNANIMOUS DECISION (30-27 x 3)

vs Tyson Nam   (16-10, 1 NC, #16 ranked flyweight)


Women’s Strawweights:
Loma Lookboonme   (4-1, #26 ranked women’s strawweight) vs Angela Hill   (11-7, #7 ranked women’s strawweight) *** WINNER VIA UNANIMOUS DECISION (27-30, 28-29 x 2)


Women’s Flyweights:
Priscila Cachoeira   (8-3, #35 ranked women’s flyweight) *** WINNER VIA TKO (PUNCH)- ROUND 1 (0:40)

vs Shana Daobson   (3-3, #21 ranked women’s flyweight)

(The MMA Manifesto is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.com)

 

More Sports

More MMA
Home