Monday's Viewing Picks

Kobe Bryant

Monday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Monday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 23
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. 1. FC Union Berlin — TUDN, 2:25 p.m./FS2, 2:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — TUDN, 2 p.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show III — Fox Soccer Plus, 10 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Louisville at Florida State — ESPN, 7 p.m.
West Virginia at Texas — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Hampton at Gardner-Webb — ESPN+, 7 p.m. (resumption of suspended game, 1/20)
Nebraska at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Kansas — ESPN, 9 p.m.

SEC Inside: Tennessee Basketball — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
B1G Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
SEC Inside: Georgia Basketball — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
All Access with Carolina Basketball — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
B1G Basketball Postgame 2019-2020 — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Duke at North Carolina State — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Fairfield at Marist — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Kennesaw State at North Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lipscomb at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Niagara at Canisius — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Florida at Liberty — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stetson at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Baylor at West Virginia — FS1, 7 p.m.
Oregon at Stanford — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

Dogs
Westminster Kennel Club Highlight Show — FS1, 9 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 27
Liverpool vs. West Ham United — NBCSN/Universo, 2:25 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show with guest Caroline Wozniacki — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

Golf
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Course Record With Michael Breed — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
Swing Expedition with Chris Como: Xander Schauffele-Putting — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Jerry Kelly-Short Game — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Feherty: Henrik Stenson (season premiere) — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Memorial
Kobe Bryant: Through the Years — NBA TV, 11:30 a.m.
Remembering Kobe Bryant — NBA TV, 12:30 p.m.
A Celebration of Life for Kobe and Gianna Bryant — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Kobe Bryant Memorial Service — NBA TV, 1 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Baltimore vs. Philadelphia — MLB Network/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
Boston (SS) vs. Minnesota — Fox Sports North, 1 p.m.
Boston (SS) vs. Tampa Bay — Fox Sports Sun, 1 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Miami — Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports Florida, 1 p.m./MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Anaheim vs. Milwaukee (SS) — Fox Sports West/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 3 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Seattle — Marquee Sports Network, 3 p.m./MLB Network, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)
Chicago White Sox vs. Los Angeles Dodgers — NBC Sports Chicago/SportsNet LA, 3 p.m./MLB Network, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)

Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA
Atlanta at Philadelphia — NBA TV/Fox Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Miami at Cleveland — Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at Washington — NBA TV Canada/Fox Sports Wisconsin/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Orlando at Brooklyn — Fox Sports Florida/YES, 7:30 p.m.
New York at Houston — MSG Network/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Dallas — TSN1/TSN4/Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Phoenix at Utah — Fox Sports Arizona/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Memphis at Los Angeles Clippers — NBA TV/Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Warmup — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2 a.m. (Tuesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
In Case You Missed It: All 32 — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Ottawa at Columbus — ESPN+/TSN5/RDS/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central: Trade Deadline Special — Sportsnet/NHL Network, 8 a.m.
TradeCentre: NHL Trade Deadline — TSN1/TSN4/TSN5/ESPN+, 8 a.m.
NHL Tonight: 2020 Trade Deadline Day — NHL Network, 2 p.m.
TradeCentre: NHL Trade Deadline — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/ESPN2, 2 p.m.
TradeCentre: NHL Trade Deadline — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.

On the Fly — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

Soccer
LaLiga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 4:30 p.m.
Viva la liga! — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 6:45 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
]Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
World Sport — CNN International, 5:30 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Weekend Winners — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Magisterial — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Versus — TUDN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Tennis
Center Court: ATP Tour (Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships/Chile Open)/WTA Tour (Qatar Total Open) — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m.
Center Court: ATP/WTA (Abierto Mexicano)/ATP Tour (Chile Open) — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.
Center Court: ATP Tour (Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships/Chile Open)/WTA Tour (Qatar Total Open) — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Tuesday)

More Sports

1hr

The NHL is one of the most exciting leagues in the world. What makes the league exciting, also makes it great for betting on. If you want (…)

More Fang's Bites
Home