2020 NHL Central Scouting Final Rankings Movement Tracker

2020 NHL Central Scouting Final Rankings Movement Tracker

NHL

2020 NHL Central Scouting Final Rankings Movement Tracker

By

Zoom meetings, Google Hangouts, Skype, these are all the ways people are getting together in a social distancing world.  If you’re still working, no doubt that has become kind of a regular part of the job.  A while back, the Buffalo Sabres raised eyebrows around the NHL when they cut loose most of their scouting staff and instead implemented remote scouting program.

In a ‘people’ business, especially those that evaluate young talent, it was tough for people to wrap their minds around the fact that evaluation would be done remotely via video only.  It seemed strange, but how many of you were using Zoom weekly or daily for work meetings two months ago.  While some of you probably have, for the vast majority it was uncharted waters and now its just another part of your job.

Eventually the Sabres brought back scouts and joined the long-standing tradition of having human eyes watch players perform in person than simply scrolling through streams of games.  Yet, the fact it went that far demonstrates how far that medium has come along from the days of grainy footage garnered from video tape to high resolution cameras that can focus in on the smallest of details.  No doubt, today’s NHL scouts probably do a bit of both; piling on the the miles going to games and also watching from afar.  Now, those same scouts are meeting virtually to try to help their clubs come up with a draft board.  And with no Memorial Cup and playoffs to attend I have a feeling scouts might be pouring over video more than they normally would.

For myself, I don’t spend too much time thinking about the upcoming draft until NHL Central Scouting releases its final rankings.  While its one of the first draft rankings list to be released, it kind of gives an indication of how NHL scouts see the current crop of draft hopefuls.  Eventually other publications get into the mix like ISS, McKeen’s, and HockeyProspect.com just to name a few.  In the past I have posted a color coded movement tracker so you can get an idea on what players are going into the draft on the rise and which ones have slipped a bit since the mid-term rankings.  Here are the top 5 risers of the 2020 NHL draft crop according to NHL Central Scouting.

Top 5 Risers

1. D – Jacob Flynn (UConn, H-East) ~ (122 from 205) – The freshman defenseman was the top riser in this draft class moving up 83 spots from the mid-term rankings.  The 6’0″, 180lbs, right-shot defenseman didn’t have a scorching season with just 2 goals, 9 points in 36 games but scouts are intrigued by his potential and the Bridgewater, Massachusetts-native will likely hear his named called somewhere around the 4th or 5th round.

2. D – Robert Calisti (Sault Ste. Marie, OHL) ~ (78 from 137) – Offense from the blueline can always be a significant force multiplier with any team.  The smallish (5’10”, 179lbs) defenseman was an offensive force for the Greyhounds and his 18 goals no doubt was a big reason he rose 59 spots from where he was at the mid-terms.

3. C – Jake Uberti (Niagara, OHL) ~ (147 from 202) – Sometimes, trades bring greater opportunities for others who may have been playing a lesser role.  The right-shot center had a decent 2nd half for the Ice Dogs after the club traded away Akil Thomas.  Uberti rose 55 spots as he excited scouts with his potential and scoring touch.

4. D – David Ma (Shattuck-St. Mary’s, USHS-MN) ~ (128 from 183) – The Yonkers, New York-native is a puck moving defenseman is a commit to Princeton University.  Any team is looking to develop a smart, puck moving defenseman who can also provide quality minutes in his own end and that’s why he rose 55 spots from the mid-term assessment.

5. LW – Stephen Halliday (Dubuque, USHL) ~ (123 from 178) – The North Dakota-commit brings a lot of elements NHL teams like in a forward as he has skill and size (6’4″, 220lbs).  He had a reasonable season with the Dubuque Saints which is why he rose 55 places from the mid-term rankings.

For your convenience I have linked each player to their respective page on Eliteprospects.com so you can see all of the statistical data you could want as well as see how other ranking entities saw this player and you can judge for yourself.   Pundits have been saying this class is pretty strong saying there is likely going to be high quality talent available through the first 3 rounds.  A few small trends emerged as I was re-typing Central Scouting’s Final Rankings.  You don’t often see two players from the same major junior team represented in the rankings consecutively but you have Marco Rossi and Jack Quinn at #6 & #7 respectively from Ottawa and Windsor’s Jean-Luc Foudy and William Cuylle at #33 & #34.  A little farther down form there you’ll see four U.S. National Development Team players in a row from #42 to #45.  Its probably more coincidental than anything but I thought it was interesting.

No matter what I hope this movement tracker is helpful to you and I’d love to hear from you about the draft so feel free to contact me via the comment section below or on Twitter @CreaseAndAssist.

My color coding system goes as follows.

+2 / -2 ~ Minimal movement

+3/+7 ~ Moderate positive movement

+8 or more ~ Significant positive movement

-3/ -7 ~ Moderate negative movement

-8 or more ~ Significant negative movement

(NR) ~ Not rated in mid-term rankings

*- denotes a Minnesota-raised

North American Skaters

#1 (1)  LW – Alexis Lafreniere (Rimouski, QMJHL) ~ 6’1″, 193lbs

#2 (2)  C – Quinton Byfield (Sudbury, OHL) ~ 6’4″, 215lbs

#3 (3)  D – Jamie Drysdale (Erie, OHL) ~ 5’11”, 175lbs

#4 (11)  D – Jake Sanderson (USNDT, USHL) ~ 6’2″, 185lbs

#5 (4)  C – Cole Perfetti (Saginaw, OHL) ~ 5’10”, 177lbs

#6 (5)  C – Marco Rossi (Ottawa, OHL) ~ 5’9″, 183lbs

#7 (9)  RW – Jack Quinn (Ottawa, OHL) ~ 6’0″, 176lbs

#8 (7)  D – Kaiden Guhle (Prince Albert, WHL) ~ 6’2″, 186lbs

#9 (8)  D – Braden Schneider (Brandon, WHL) ~ 6’2″, 202lbs

#10 (6)  C – Dawson Mercer (Chicoutimi, QMJHL) ~ 6’0″, 180lbs

#11 (19)  C – Seth Jarvis (Portland, WHL) ~ 5’10”, 175lbs

#12 (10)  C – Dylan Holloway (Wisconsin, Big 10) ~ 6’0″, 203lbs

#13 (13)  C – Hendrix Lapierre (Chicoutimi, QMJHL) ~ 6’0″, 179lbs

#14 (25)  C – Ridly Greig (Brandon, WHL) ~ 5’11”, 163lbs

#15 (12)  C – Connor Zary (Kamloops, WHL) ~ 6’0″, 178lbs

#16 (15)  D – Justin Barron (Halifax, QMJHL) ~ 6’2″, 195lbs

#17 (17)  RW – Jacob Perreault (Sarnia, OHL) ~ 5’11”, 192lbs

#18 (16)  D – Jeremie Poirier (Saint John, QMJHL) ~ 6’0″, 196lbs

#19 (14)  RW – Ozzy Wiesblatt (Prince Albert, WHL) ~ 5’10”, 183lbs

#20 (31)  C – Brendan Brisson (Chicago, USHL) ~ 5’11”, 179lbs

#21 (41)  RW – Tyson Foerster (Barrie, OHL) ~ 6’2″, 194lbs

#22 (24)  C – Mavrik Bourque (Shawinigan, QMJHL) ~ 5’10”, 176lbs

#23 (23)  RW – Justin Sourdif (Vancouver, WHL) ~ 5’11”, 173lbs

#24 (18)  C – Ty Smilanic (USNDT, USHL) ~ 6’1″, 175lbs

#25 (22)  D – Daemon Hunt (Moose Jaw, WHL) ~ 6’0″, 198lbs

#26 (30)  LW – Jake Neighbours (Edmonton, WHL) ~ 6’0″, 195lbs

#27 (32)  D – Ryan O’Rourke (Sault Ste. Marie, OHL) ~ 6’0″, 178lbs

#28 (9)  C – Jan Mysak (Hamilton, OHL) ~ 5’10”, 175lbs

#29 (26)  C – Thomas Bordeleau (USNDT, USHL) ~ 5’10”, 175lbs

#30 (35)  RW – Martin Chromiak (Kingston, OHL) ~ 6’0″, 187lbs

#31 (33)  RW – Sam Colangelo (Chicago, USHL) ~ 6’2″, 205lbs

#32 (27)  D – Lukas Cormier (Charlottetown, QMJHL) ~ 5’10”, 180lbs

#33 (20)  C – Jean-Luc Foudy (Windsor, OHL) ~ 5’11”, 177lbs

#34 (21)  LW – William Cuylle (Windsor, OHL) ~ 6’3″, 204lbs

#35 (47)  RW – Brandon Coe (North Bay, OHL) ~ 6’4″, 188lbs

#36 (28)  D – Yan Kuznetsov (UConn, H-East) ~ 6’4″, 209lbs

*#37 (56)  D – Wyatt Kaiser (Andover, USHS-MN) ~ 6’0″, 173lbs

#38 (46)  C – Jack Finley (Spokane, WHL) ~ 6’6″, 213lbs

#39 (58)  RW – Luke Evangelista (London, OHL) ~ 5’11”, 166lbs

#40 (35)  LW – Luke Tuch (USNDT, USHL) ~ 6’2″, 203lbs

#41 (37)  LW – Danil Gushchin (Muskegon, USHL) ~ 5’8″, 165lbs

#42 (44)  D – Tyler Kleven (USNDT, USHL) ~ 6’4″, 200lbs

#43 (34)  C – Dylan Peterson (USNDT, USHL) ~ 6’4″, 192lbs

*#44 (40)  D – Brock Faber (USNDT, USHL) ~ 6’0″, 190lbs

#45 (36)  LW – Brett Berard (USNDT, USHL) ~ 5’9″, 155lbs

#46 (38)  C – Jaromir Pytlik (Sault Ste. Marie, OHL) ~ 6’2″, 200lbs

#47 (57)  D – Ian Moore (St. Mark’s, USHS-MA) ~ 6’2″, 171lbs

#48 (29)  C – Vasily Ponomarev (Shawinigan, QMJHL) ~ 5’10”, 180lbs

#49 (48)  D – Mitchell Miller (Tri-City, USHL) ~ 5’10”, 180lbs

#50 (52)  LW – Carter Savoie (Sherwood Park, AJHL) ~ 5’9″, 192lbs

#51 (49)  D – Eamon Powell (USNDT, USHL) ~ 5’11”, 165lbs

#52 (54)  RW – Tyler Tullio (Oshawa, OHL) ~ 5’10”, 165lbs

#53 (45)  RW – Oliver Suni (Oshawa, OHL) ~ 6’1″, 188lbs

#54 (90)  RW – Zayde Wisdom (Kingston, OHL) ~ 5’10”, 195lbs

#55 (42)  RW – Ryan Francis (Cape Breton, QMJHL) ~ 5’9″, 170lbs

#56 (39)  LW – Antonio Stranges (London, OHL) ~ 5’10”, 168lbs

#57 (60)  D – Michael Benning (Sherwood Park, AJHL) ~ 5’9″, 177lbs

#58 (65)  LW – Cross Hanas (Portland, WHL) ~ 6’0″, 167lbs

#59 (59)  D – Donovan Sebrango (Kitchener, OHL) ~ 6’1″, 189lbs

#60 (67)  D – Jack Thompson (Sudbury, OHL) ~ 6’0″, 178lbs

#61 (68)  RW – Alex Laferriere (Des Moines, USHL) ~ 6’0″, 173lbs

#62 (53)  C – Sean Farrell (Chicago, USHL) ~ 5’8″, 175lbs

#63 (50)  D – Christoffer Sedoff (Red Deer, WHL) ~ 6’1″, 190lbs

*#64 (91)  C – Blake Biondi (Hermantown, USHS-MN) ~ 6’0″, 191lbs

#65 (43)  RW – Connor McClennon (Winnipeg, WHL) ~ 5’8″, 163lbs

#66 (NR)  C – Evan Vierling (Barrie, OHL) ~ 6’0″, 178lbs

#67 (55)  C – Tanner Dickinson (Sault Ste. Marie, OHL) ~ 5’11”, 150lbs

#68 (78)  D – Jacob Truscott (USNDT, USHL) ~ 6’1″, 170lbs

#69 (99)  RW – William Dufour (Drummondville, QMJHL) ~ 6’2″, 195lbs

#70 (104)  RW – Ethan Cardwell (Barrie, OHL) ~ 5’11”, 180lbs

#71 (82)  C – Colby Ambrosio (Tri-City, USHL) ~ 5’8″, 170lbs

#72 (74)  C – Rory Kerins (Sault Ste. Marie, OHL) ~ 5’10”, 175lbs

#73 (94)  LW – Egor Sokolov (Cape Breton, QMJHL) ~ 6’4″, 223lbs

#74 (51)  D – Thimo Nickl (Drummondville, QMJHL) ~ 6’2″, 176lbs

#75 (73)  D – Ronan Seeley (Everett, WHL) ~ 6’0″, 176lbs

#76 (84)  D – Kasper Puutio (Everett, WHL) ~ 5’11”, 180lbs

#77 (85)  D – Ethan Edwards (Spruce Grove, AJHL) ~ 5’10”, 166lbs

#78 (137)  D – Robert Calisti (Sault Ste. Marie, OHL) ~ 5’9″, 182lbs

#79 (118)  D – Alex Cotton (Lethbridge, WHL) ~ 6’2″, 175lbs

#80 (92)  C – Gage Goncalves (Everett, WHL) ~ 6’0″, 165lbs

#81 (61)  RW – Simon Knak (Portland, WHL) ~ 6’1″, 185lbs

#82 (83)  D – Zachary Uens (Merrimack, H-East) ~ 6’1″, 180lbs

#83 (110)  D – Luke Reid (Chicago, USHL) ~ 6’0″, 190lbs

#84 (72)  D – Ruben Rafkin (Windsor, OHL) ~ 5’11”, 190lbs

#85 (89)  RW – Pavel Novak (Kelowna, WHL) ~ 5’9″, 170lbs

#86 (134)  RW – Tristen Robins (Saskatoon, WHL) ~ 5’10”, 176lbs

#87 (66)  LW – Hayden Fowler (Erie, OHL) ~ 5’10”, 185lbs

#88 (87)  LW – Landon Slaggert (USNDT, USHL) ~ 6’0″, 180lbs

#89 (64)  C – Theo Rochette (Quebec, QMJHL) ~ 5’10”, 161lbs

*#90 (103)  D – Jake Ratzlaff (Rosemount, USHS-MN) ~ 6’2″, 203lbs

#91 (132)  C – Wyatt Schingoethe (Waterloo, USHL) ~ 5’10”, 200lbs

#92 (88)  C – Chase Yoder (USNDT, USHL) ~ 5’10”, 176lbs

*#93 (112)  C – Artem Shlaine (Shattuck-St. Mary’s, USHS-MN) ~ 6’1″, 165lbs

*#94 (113)  LW – Jackson Kunz (Shattuck-St. Mary’s, USHS-MN) ~ 6’3″, 210lbs

#95 (142)  C – Riley Duran (Lawrence Academy, USHS-MA) ~ 6’1″, 174lbs

#96 (NR)  C – Matteo Costantini (Buffalo Jr. Sabres, OJHL) ~ 6’0″, 173lbs

#97 (98)  LW – Alex Jefferies (The Gunnery, USHS-CT) ~ 6’0″, 195lbs

#98 (126)  D – Landon Kosior (Prince Albert, WHL) ~ 5’11”, 190lbs

#99 (108)  D – William Villeneuve (Saint John, QMJHL) ~ 6’1″, 175lbs

#100 (147)  RW – Raivis Ansons  (Baie-Comeau, QMJHL) ~ 6’1″, 191lbs

#101 (62)  RW – Senna Peeters (Halifax, QMJHL) ~ 6’0″, 178lbs

#102 (70)  RW – Ryder Rolston (Waterloo, USHL) ~ 6’1″, 175lbs

#103 (121)  C – Owen Pederson (Winnipeg, WHL) ~ 6’3″, 191lbs

#104 (120)  LW – Carson Bantle (Madison, USHL) ~ 6’4″, 194lbs

#105 (139)  C – Ryan McGuire (Belmont Hill, USHS-MA) ~ 6’0″, 176lbs

#106 (69)  D – Kirill Steklov (London, OHL) ~ 6’5″, 190lbs

#107 (105)  RW – Pavel Gogolev (Guelph, OHL) ~ 6’0″, 175lbs

#108 (63)  C – Ilya Usov (Prince Albert, WHL) ~ 6’0″, 182lbs

#109 (79)  LW – Yevgeni Oksentyuk (Flint, OHL) ~ 5’8″, 163lbs

#110 (128)  RW – Sam Stange (Sioux Falls, USHL) ~ 6’0″, 200lbs

*#111 (75)  LW – Carsen Richels (Blaine, USHS-MN) ~ 6’2″, 223lbs

#112 (93)  RW – Adam Raska (Rimouski, QMJHL) ~ 5’10”, 178lbs

*#113 (96)  D – Jake Boltmann (Edina, USHS-MN) ~ 6’1″, 188lbs

#114 (76)  D – Isaak Phillips (Sudbury, OHL) ~ 6’2″, 193lbs

#115 (107)  D – Jonas Brondberg (Portland, WHL) ~ 6’4″, 189lbs

#116 (140)  D – Ole-Julian Bjorgvik-Holm (Mississauga, OHL) ~ 6’2″, 190lbs

*#117 (81)  D – Nathan Schweitzer (Benilde-St. Margaret’s, USHS-MN) ~ 6’0″, 188lbs

#118 (109)  D – Louis Crevier (Chicoutimi, QMJHL) ~ 6’8″, 209lbs

#119 (77)  C – Ethan Bowen (Chilliwack, BCHL) ~ 6’1″, 154lbs

#120 (131)  C – Josh Pillar (Kamloops, WHL) ~ 5’11”, 171lbs

#121 (151)  C – Ben King (Red Deer, WHL) ~ 6’2″, 194lbs

#122 (205)  D – Jacob Flynn (UConn, H-East) ~ 6’0″, 180lbs

#123 (178)  LW – Stephen Halliday (Dubuque, USHL) ~ 6’4″, 212lbs

#124 (129)  C – Aidan Thompson (Berkshire, USHS-MA) ~ 5’10”, 157lbs

#125 (143)  C – Kristof Papp (Des Moines, USHL) ~ 5’10”, 176lbs

#126 (NR)  RW – Nick Capone (Tri City, USHL) ~ 6’2″, 202lbs

#127 (145)  C – Lucas Mercuri (Salisbury, USHS-CT) ~ 6’3″, 191lbs

*#128 (183)  D – David Ma (Shattuck-St. Mary’s, USHS-MN) ~ 5’10”, 169lbs

#129 (NR)  LW – Riley Piercey (Flint, OHL) ~ 6’4″, 200lbs

#130 (86)  D – Luke Prokop (Calgary, WHL) ~ 6’4″, 217lbs

*#131 (161)  D – Mason Langenbrunner (Eden Prairie, USHS-MN) ~ 6’2″, 166lbs

#132 (NR)  D – Mason Lohrei (Green Bay, USHL) ~ 6’4″, 195lbs

#133 (NR)  RW – Valentin Demchenko (Baie-Comeau, QMJHL) ~ 6’0″, 173lbs

#134 (115)  C – Cole Cormier (Quebec, QMJHL) ~ 5’9″, 170lbs

#135 (144)  C – Ivan Ivan (Cape Breton, QMJHL) ~ 5’10”, 175lbs

#136 (95)  D – Simon Kubicek (Seattle, WHL) ~ 6’2″, 205lbs

#137 (71)  D – Ville Ottavainen (Kitchener, OHL) ~ 6’4″, 200lbs

#138 (100)  RW – Cameron Butler (Niagara, OHL) ~ 6’4″, 202lbs

#139 (125)  D – Benjamin Zloty (Winnipeg, WHL) ~ 5’10”, 175lbs

#140 (122)  C – Ryan Tverberg (Toronto JC, OJHL) ~ 5’10”, 168lbs

#141 (175)  RW – David Sacco (Lawrence Academy, USHS-MA) ~ 6’0″, 187lbs

#142 (116)  C – Danny Weight (Penticton, BCHL) ~ 6’0″, 173lbs

#143 (135)  C – Trevor Kuntar (Youngstown, USHL) ~ 6’0″, 197lbs

#144 (130)  LW – Zachary Urdahl (Lincoln, USHL) ~ 6’0″, 175lbs

#145 (NR)  C – Alex Young (Canmore, AJHL) ~ 5’10”, 170lbs

#146 (124)  C – Joel Maatta (Sioux City, USHL) ~ 6’1″, 192lbs

#147 (202)  C – Jake Uberti (Niagara, OHL) ~ 6’0″, 190lbs

#148 (123)  RW – Reid Valade (Kitchener, OHL) ~ 5’10”, 167lbs

#149 (153)  LW – Cole Shepard (Vancouver, WHL) ~ 5’10”, 157lbs

#150 (80)  C – Bear Hughes (Spokane, WHL) ~ 6’0″, 171lbs

#151 (111)  D – Rhett Rhinehart (Saskatoon, WHL) ~ 6’3″, 203lbs

*#152 (NR)  C – Grant Slukynsky (Warroad, USHS-MN) ~ 6’0″, 195lbs

#153 (136)  LW – Ben McCartney (Brandon, WHL) ~ 6’0″, 182lbs

#154 (117)  LW – Oliver Okuliar (Lethbridge, WHL) ~ 6’1″, 181lbs

#155 (NR)  RW – Declan McDonnell (Kitchener, OHL) ~ 5’10”, 174lbs

*#156 (146)  D – Evan Bushy (Thief River Falls, USHS-MN) ~ 6’0″, 184lbs

#157 (101)  D – Daniel Laatsch (USNDT, USHL) ~ 6’5″, 180lbs

#158 (127)  D – Kyle Aucoin (Tri-City, USHL) ~ 5’10”, 164lbs

#159 (NR)  C – Ben Schoen (Youngstown, USHL) ~ 5’8″, 144lbs

#160 (NR)  RW – Timofey Spitserov (Culver Academy, USHS-IN) ~ 5’11”, 174lbs

#161 (114)  C – Ryan Alexander (St. Michaels, OJHL) ~ 5’10”, 162lbs

#162 (209)  D – Declan Carlile (Merrimack, H-East) ~ 6’1″, 190lbs

#163 (213)  LW – James Hardie (Mississauga, OHL) ~ 5’11”, 176lbs

#164 (152)  C – Patrick Guay (Sherbrooke, QMJHL) ~ 5’9″, 169lbs

#165 (195)  C – Lukas Svejkovsky (Medicine Hat, WHL) ~ 5’10”, 165lbs

#166 (168)  D – Tyrel Bauer (Seattle, WHL) ~ 6’3″, 206lbs

#167 (198)  C – Carter Loney (Steinbach, MJHL) ~ 5’9″, 161lbs

#168 (164)  LW – Kyler Kovich (Nanaimo, BCHL) ~ 6’0″, 180lbs

*#169 (162)  C – Jack Smith (St. Cloud Cathedral, USHS-MN) ~ 5’11”, 182lbs

#170 (166)  RW – Cole O’Hara (North York, OJHL) ~ 5’11”, 160lbs

#171 (201)  D – Louka Henault (Windsor, OHL) ~ 6’0″, 181lbs

#172 (148)  LW – Yaroslav Likhachev (Gatineau, QMJHL) ~ 5’10”, 158lbs

#173 (106)  D – Marc-Antoine Pepin (Shawinigan, QMJHL) ~ 6’2″, 176lbs

#174 (NR)  D – Tucker McIntosh (Ottawa, OHL) ~ 6’1″, 171lbs

#175 (141)  LW – Elliot Desnoyers (Moncton, QMJHL) ~ 5’10”, 183lbs

#176 (157)  C – Michal Gut (Everett, WHL) ~ 6’0″, 187lbs

#177 (160)  LW – Maxim Bykov (Blainville-Boisbriand, QMJHL) ~ 6’1″, 178lbs

#178 (177)  D – Ryker Evans (Regina, WHL) ~ 5’11”, 180lbs

#179 (169)  D – Charlie Desroches (Saint John, QMJHL) ~ 5’10”, 170lbs

*#180 (NR)  C – Joe Miller (Blake, USHS-MN) ~ 5’8″, 147lbs

#181 (154)  D – Dylan Abbott (Fairbanks, NAHL) ~ 5’10”, 180lbs

#182 (179)  D – Timothy Lovell (Des Moines, USHL) ~ 5’6″, 134lbs

#183 (NR)  D – Miguel Tourigny (Blainville-Boisbriand, QMJHL) ~ 5’7″, 162lbs

#184 (172)  D – Christian Jimenez (Sioux City, USHL) ~ 5’9″, 180lbs

#185 (97)  C – Cameron Berg (Muskegon, USHL) ~ 5’11”, 181lbs

#186 (167)  RW – Kienan Draper (St. Andrews College, High-ON) ~ 6’0″, 187lbs

#187 (191)  LW – Paul Dore (Kimball Union, USHS-NH) ~ 6’1″, 195lbs

#188 (156)  D – Igor Chibrikov (Owen Sound, OHL) ~ 6’7″, 186lbs

*#189 (187)  C – Matt Gleason (Cretin-Derham, USHS-MN) ~ 5’8″, 165lbs

#190 (184)  C – Logan Morrison (Hamilton, OHL) ~ 5’10”, 165lbs

#191 (NR)  C – Luke Toporowski (Spokane, WHL) ~ 5’11”, 179lbs

#192 (173)  LW – Tye Kartye (Sault Ste. Marie, OHL) ~ 6’0″, 195lbs

#193 (155)  D – Jake Murray (Kingston, OHL) ~ 6’3″, 201lbs

#194 (NR)  D – Lleyton Moore (Oshawa, OHL) ~ 5’8″, 168lbs

#195 (206)  RW – Seamus Campbell (St. Louis Jr. Blues, USMAAA) ~ 6’0″, 155lbs

#196 (165)  RW – Robert Fromm-Delorme (Portland, WHL) ~ 6’1″, 182lbs

#197 (NR)  D – Aidan De La Gorgendiere (Saskatoon, WHL) ~ 6’0″, 183lbs

#198 (190)  D – Nicolas Savoie (Quebec, QMJHL) ~ 6’0″, 182lbs

#199 (159)  C – Zakary Karpa (USNDT, USHL) ~ 6’2″, 173lbs

#200 (200)  C – Austen Swankler (Erie, OHL) ~ 6’0″, 185lbs

#201 (180)  RW – Noah Boyko (Lethbridge, WHL) ~ 6’0″, 173lbs

#202 (NR)  D – Jacob Dion (Drummondville, QMJHL) ~ 5’9″, 179lbs

*#203 (174)  C – Zachary Michaelis (Elk River, USHS-MN) ~ 6’0″, 207lbs

#204 (186)  D – Hank Kempf (Muskegon, USHL) ~ 6’1″, 180lbs

*#205 (204)  D – Christian Miller (Greenway, USHS-MN) ~ 6’3″, 215lbs

#206 (158)  C – Hunter McKown (USNDT, USHL) ~ 6’1″, 183lbs

#207 (188)  C – Brady Burns (Saint John, QMJHL) ~ 5’8″, 150lbs

#208 (NR)  LW – Kyle Crnkovic (Saskatoon, WHL) ~ 5’6″, 159lbs

#209 (192)  D – Jeremie Biakabutuka (Val ‘d Or, QMJHL) ~ 6’4″, 199lbs

#210 (149)  RW – Josh Williams (Edmonton, WHL) ~ 6’1″, 190lbs

#211 (212)  LW – Gunnarwolfe Fontaine (Chicago, USHL) ~ 5’8″, 172lbs

#212 (207)  C – Carl Berglund (UMass-Lowell, H-East) ~ 6’2″, 187lbs

#213 (NR)  LW – Maxim Golod (Erie, OHL) ~ 5’11”, 175lbs

#214 (NR)  LW – Chase Bradley (Omaha, USHL) ~ 5’11”, 180lbs

#215 (133)  D – Noah Ellis (Des Moines, USHL) ~ 6’2″, 191lbs

#216 (189)  D – Trey Taylor (Vernon, BCHL) ~ 6’1″, 179lbs

#217 (217)  RW – Brendan Hoffman (Erie, OHL) ~ 6’3″, 211lbs

European Skaters

#1 (1)  LW – Tim Stuetzle (Mannheim, DEL) ~ 6’1″, 187lbs

#2 (3)  RW – Alexander Holtz (Djugarden, SEL) ~ 6’0″, 192lbs

#3 (4)  C – Anton Lundell (HIFK, Sm-Liiga) ~ 6’1″, 185lbs

#4 (2)  LW – Lucas Raymond (Frolunda, SEL) ~ 5’11”, 170lbs

#5 (5)  LW – Rodion Amirov (Ufa, KHL) ~ 6’0″, 177lbs

#6 (21)  D – Helge Grans (Malmo Jr., Swe Jr.) ~ 6’2″, 206lbs

#7 (8)  RW – John-Jason Peterka (Munchen, DEL) ~ 5’11”, 192lbs

#8 (10)  D – Topi Niemela (Karpat, Sm-Liiga) ~ 5’10”, 156lbs

#9 (6)  RW – Noel Gunler (Lulea, SEL) ~ 6’2″, 176lbs

#10 (11)  C – Roni Hirvonen (Assat, Sm-Liiga) ~ 5’9″, 164lbs

#11 (14)  LW – Lukas Reichel (Eisbaren Berlin, DEL) ~ 6’0″, 170lbs

#12 (28)  C – Marat Khusnutdinov (SKA St. Petersburg 2, Rus. Jr) ~ 5’11”, 176lbs

#13 (12)  LW – Daniel Torgersson (Frolunda Jr., Swe. Jr) ~ 6’3″, 199lbs

#14 (7)  D – William Wallinder (Modo Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’4″, 191lbs

#15 (13)  D – Emil Andrae (HV71 Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 5’8″, 181lbs

#16 (15)  D – Eemil Viro (TPS Turku, Sm-Liiga) ~ 6’0″, 165lbs

#17 (18)  D – Shakir Mukhamadullin (Ufa, KHL) ~ 6’4″, 178lbs

#18 (24)  LW – Roby Jarventie (Koovee, Fin Jr.) ~ 6’2″, 184lbs

#19 (19)  C – Theodor Niederbach (Frolunda Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 5’11”, 172lbs

#20 (43)  D – Joni Jurmo (Jokerit Jr., Fin. Jr.) ~ 6’4″, 190lbs

#21 (36)  RW – Kasper Simontaival (Tappara Jr., Fin. Jr.) ~ 5’9″, 177lbs

#22 (26)  RW – Alexander Pashin (Ufa 2, Rus. Jr.) ~ 5’8″, 154lbs

#23 (23)  LW – Maksim Berezkin (Yaroslav 2, Rus. Jr.) ~ 6’2″, 201lbs

#24 (27)  D – Alexander Nikishin (Spartak, KHL) ~ 6’3″, 196lbs

#25 (20)  RW – Maxim Groshev (Nizhekamsk, KHL) ~ 6’2″, 194lbs

#26 (86)  LW – Emil Heineman (Leksand Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’1″, 185lbs

#27 (22)  D – Michael Krutil (Sparta Jr., Czech Jr.) ~ 6’3″, 202lbs

#28 (32)  RW – Bogdan Trineyev (Dynamo Moscow 2, Rus. Jr.) ~ 6’3″, 198lbs

#29 (16)  LW – Zion Nybeck (HV71 Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 5’6″, 182lbs

#30 (30)  RW – Yegor Chinakhov (Omsk 2, Rus. Jr.) ~ 6’0″, 178lbs

#31 (49)  D – Anton Johannesson (HV71 Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 5’9″, 144lbs

#32 (33)  C – Dmitry Zlodeyev (Dynamo Moscow Jr., Rus. Jr.) ~ 5’11”, 185lbs

#33 (NR)  D – Samuel Johannesson (Rogle, SEL) ~ 5’11”, 176lbs

#34 (NR)  LW – Artyom Galimov (Kazan, KHL) ~ 6’0″, 176lbs

#35 (46)  RW – Alexander Gordin (SKA St. Petersburg Jr., Rus. Jr.) ~ 6’1″, 194lbs

#36 (34)  RW – Joonas Oden (Kookoo, Sm-Liiga) ~ 6’0″, 183lbs

#37 (38)  D – Karel Klikorka (Mlada Boleslav Jr., Rus. Jr.) ~ 6’1″, 194lbs

#38 (91)  C – Nils Aman (Leksand Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’2″, 179lbs

#39 (37)  C – Daniel Ljungman (Lingkoping Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’0″, 166lbs

#40 (NR)  D – Adam Wilsby (Sodertalje, SEL) ~ 6’0″, 183lbs

#41 (17)  C – Elliot Ekmark (Lingkoping Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 5’9″, 162lbs

#42 (41)  D – Samuel Knazko (TPS Jr., Fin. Jr.) ~ 6’0″, 191lbs

#43 (42)  LW – Oskar Magnusson (Malmo Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 5’10”, 166lbs

#44 (NR)  D – Viktor Persson (Brynas Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’2″, 192lbs

#45 (52)  D – Theo Nordlund (Frolunda Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’0″, 183lbs

#46 (79)  LW – Ignat Kokhanin (Dynamo St. Petersburg Jr, Rus. Jr.) ~ 5’10”, 183lbs

#47 (100)  C – Oliver Tarnstrom (AIK Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’0″, 158lbs

#48 (58)  C – Maxim Krovyakov (SKA St. Petersburg Jr., Rus. Jr.) ~ 6’3″, 180lbs

#49 (44)  RW – Pavel Tyutnev (Yaroslavl Jr., Rus. Jr.) ~ 5’10”, 185lbs

#50 (72)  RW – Mateusz Szurowski (Lingkoping Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’0″, 176lbs

#51 (39)  D – Pontus Johansson (Djugarden Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’1″, 170lbs

#52 (59)  RW – Tomas Chlubna (Jilhava, Czech. Jr.) ~ 6’2″, 183lbs

#53 (31)  D – Leo Loof (Farejestad Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’2″, 176lbs

#54 (66)  RW – Maxim Nevolin (Cherepovets Jr., Rus. Jr.) ~ 6’0″, 185lbs

#55 (45)  RW – Nikita Shuidin (SKA St. Petersburg Jr., Rus. Jr.) ~ 5’10”, 161lbs

#56 (64)  LW – Petr Hasek (Kladno Jr., Czech Jr.) ~ 6’2″, 187lbs

#57 (40)  D – Lucas Ramberg (Lulea Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’1″, 190lbs

#58 (51)  C – Ivan Zinchenko (Chekov Jr., Rus. Jr.) ~ 6’2″, 183lbs

#59 (75)  C – Amir Garayev (Stupino Jr., Rus. Jr.) ~ 6’0″, 172lbs

#60 (67)  D – Axel Rindell (Jokerit, Sm-Liiga) ~ 5’11”, 176lbs

#61 (25)  D – Ilya Mironov (Yaroslavl Jr., Rus. Jr.) ~ 6’3″, 205lbs

#62 (48)  D – Alexei Yegorov (Spartak Jr., Rus. Jr.) ~ 6’3″, 174lbs

#63 (102)  LW – Tomas Urban (Kladno Jr., Czech Jr.) ~ 5’11”, 189lbs

#64 (95)  RW – Jakob Borzecki (RB Hockey, Czech. Jr.) ~ 6’1″, 198lbs

#65 (57)  C – Tobias Handl (Oloumuc Jr., Czech. Jr.) ~ 6’5″, 191lbs

#66 (73)  RW – Alexander Ljungkrantz (Brynas Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’1″, 179lbs

#67 (47)  C – Daniil Tesanov (Yaroslavl Jr., Rus. Jr.) ~ 6’2″, 179lbs

#68 (50)  LW – Nikita Kiryanov (Yaroslavl Jr., Rus. Jr.) ~ 6’5″, 180lbs

#69 (83)  C – Linus Loof (Farjestads Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’1″, 173lbs

#70 (63)  D – Oliver Fatul (Tappara Jr., Fin. Jr.) ~ 6’4″, 179lbs

#71 (NR)  LW – Petteri Puhakka (Karpat Jr., Fin. Jr.) ~ 5’11”, 170lbs

#72 (92)  RW – Veeti Miettinen (K-Espoo Jr., Fin. Jr.) ~ 5’9″, 161lbs

#73 (127)  LW – Artyom Zhuk (SKA St. Petersburg Jr., Rus. Jr.) ~ 5’11”, 205lbs

#74 (70)  D – Matias Rajaniemi (Pelicans Jr., Fin. Jr.) ~ 6’4″, 201lbs

#75 (60)  C – Juuso Maenpaa (Jokerit Jr, Fin. Jr.) ~ 5’5″, 141lbs

#76 (NR)  RW – Janis Svanenbergs (Riga Jr., Lat. Jr.) ~ 6’3″, 190lbs

#77 (61)  RW – Ivan Didkovskiy (Dynamo Moscow Jr. Rus. Jr.) ~ 5’11”, 187lbs

#78 (55)  D – Daniil Pylenkov (Podolsk, KHL) ~ 6’1″, 194lbs

#79 (68)  D – Maximilian Glotzl (Koln Jr., Ger. Jr.) ~ 6’2″, 198lbs

#80 (81)  C – Benjamin Baumgartner (Davos, NLA) ~ 5’9″, 165lbs

#81 (69)  D – Filip Kovar (Liberic Jr., Czech Jr.) ~ 6’3″, 191lbs

#82 (76)  D – Vittorio Mancini (Frolunda Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’4″, 203lbs

#83 (53)  D – Dmitri Tyuvilin (Yaroslavl Jr., Rus. Jr.) ~ 5’11”, 174lbs

#84 (NR)  D – Albert Lyckasen (Lingkoping Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 5’11”, 187lbs

#85 (88)  LW – Gabriel Sall (Skeleftea Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 5’11”, 175lbs

#86 (29)  C – Alexei Tsyplakov (SKA St. Petersburg Jr., Rus. Jr.) ~ 6’1″, 187lbs

#87 (56)  RW – Artyom Pugachyov (CSKA Jr., Rus. Jr.) ~ 5’11”, 178lbs

#88 (77)  D – Hugo Styf (Modo Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’1″, 188lbs

#89 (62)  C – Kirill Kondyrev (Checkov Jr., Rus. Jr.) ~ 6’1″, 194lbs

#90 (71)  C – Kirill Tankov (SKA Vayagi, Rus. Jr.) ~ 6’1″, 180lbs

#91 (90)  D – Peetro Seppala (Kookoo, Sm-Liiga) ~ 6’2″, 191lbs

#92 (82)  D – Karri Aho (Ilves Jr., Fin. Jr.) ~ 6’1″, 179lbs

#93 (80)  RW – Erik Hedlund (Leksand Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 5’8″, 150lbs

#94 (65)  C – Kristian Tanus (Tappara, Sm-Liiga) ~ 5’8″, 160lbs

#95 (84)  D – Axel Kumlin (Frolunda Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’0″, 186lbs

#96 (85)  D – Mans Forsfjall (Skeleftea Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 5’10”, 167lbs

#97 (87)  LW – Oskari Luoto (Tappara Jr., Fin. Jr.) ~ 6’0″, 161lbs

#98 (109)  C – Jakub Konecny (Sparta Jr., Czech Jr.) ~ 5’10”, 150lbs

#99 (89)  RW – Pavel Matej (Trinec Jr., Czech Jr.) ~ 6’0″, 175lbs

#100 (NR)  D – Filat Zotov (Chekov Jr., Rus. Jr.) ~ 6’1″, 185lbs

#101 (93)  C – Michal Rouha (Pardubice Jr. Czech Jr.) ~ 6’0″, 167lbs

#102 (94)  RW – Eemil Erholtz (Sport, Sm-Liiga) ~ 5’11”, 174lbs

#103 (129)  LW – Daniil Gutik (Yaroslavl Jr., Rus. Jr.) ~ 6’3″, 179lbs

#104 (78)  RW – Ilya Rychkov (SKA St. Petersburg Jr., Rus. Jr.) ~ 5’9″, 176lbs

#105 (110)  D – Marko Stacha (Trencin, Slovakia) ~ 6’0″, 192lbs

#106 (NR)  RW – Josef Slavicek (Sparta Jr., Czech Jr.) ~ 5’11”, 163lbs

#107 (96)  LW – Eric Juhlin (Vasteras Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’0″, 176lbs

#108 (NR)  D – Jan Hampl (Benatky Jr., Czech Jr.) ~ 6’3″, 209lbs

#109 (97)  C – Florian Elias (Mannheim Jr., Ger. Jr.) ~ 5’8″, 170lbs

#110 (99)  LW – Samuel Eriksson (Farjestads Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 5’11”, 168lbs

#111 (101)  D – Philip Eriksen (Lulea Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’0″, 185lbs

#112 (NR)  C – Matej Kaslik (Malmo Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 5’10”, 158lbs

#113 (117)  RW – Sebastian Malat (Plzen Jr., Czech Jr.) ~ 6’0″, 174lbs

#114 (103)  RW – Calle Spaberg-Olsen (Rogle Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’0″, 183lbs

#115 (105)  C – Dario Allenspach (Zug Jr., Swiss Jr.) ~ 5’11”, 146lbs

#116 (NR)  LW – David Routa (Sparta Jr., Czech Jr.) ~ 5’11”, 176lbs

#117 (106)  D – Luka Nyman (RB Hockey, Czech Jr.) ~ 5’7″, 156lbs

#118 (111)  C – William Hallen (Frolunda Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’1″, 177lbs

#119 (113)  C – Isak Garfve (Mora Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’3″, 195lbs

#120 (114)  C – Noah Andersson (Farjestads Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’0″, 192lbs

#121 (NR)  RW – Oscar Lawner (Farjestads Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 5’11”, 187lbs

#122 (NR)  C – Albin Sundsvik (Skelleftea, SEL) ~ 6’2″, 187lbs

#123 (133)  RW – Jakub Maly (Brno Jr., Czech Jr.) ~ 5’10”, 156lbs

#124 (132)  D – Michal Hradek (Pardubice Jr., Czech Jr.) ~ 6’1″, 187lbs

#125 (NR)  C – Roman Faith (Kosice, Slovakia) ~ 5’10”, 158lbs

#126 (118)  D – Daniel Malak (Plzen Jr., Czech Jr.) ~ 6’0″, 154lbs

#127 (116)  LW – Michal Simon (Mlada Boleslav, Czech Jr.) ~ 5’10”, 161lbs

#128 (119)  RW – Lukas Stehlik (Litvinov Jr., Czech Jr.) ~ 5’8″, 172lbs

#129 (121)  D – Rami Maatta (Assat Jr., Fin. Jr.) ~ 5’10”, 168lbs

#130 (124)  RW – Aleks Haatanen (Pelitat Jr., Fin. Jr.) ~ 5’9″, 178lbs

#131 (98)  D – David Mudrak (TPS Jr., Fin. Jr.) ~ 6’1″, 187lbs

#132 (123)  RW – Anton Kosolapov (Dynamo Moscow Jr., Rus. Jr.) ~ 6’0″, 183lbs

#133 (NR)  C – Simon Andersson (Modo Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’0″, 183lbs

#134 (125)  C – Samuel Rehak (Zilina, Slovakia) ~ 6’0″, 195lbs

#135 (126)  C – Timur Akhunov (Yaroslavl Jr., Rus. Jr.) ~ 6’0″, 161lbs

#136 (129)  RW – Dmitry Konstantinov (Stupino Jr., Rus. Jr.) ~ 6’4″, 167lbs

#137 (131)  D – Sander Vold-Engebraten (Storhamar Jr., Nor. Jr.) ~ 6’0″, 163lbs

#138 (120)  LW – Petr Sima (Mlada Boleslav Jr, Czech Jr.) ~ 5’10”, 154lbs

#139 (NR)  LW – Nico Geidl (Trinec Jr., Czech Jr.) ~ 6’1″, 176lbs

#140 (135)  D – Dominik Vasic (Mlada Boleslav Jr., Czech Jr.) ~ 5’10”, 176lbs

North American Goalies

#1 (1)  Nicholas Daws (Guelph, OHL) ~ 6’4″, 199lbs

#2 (2)  Drew Commesso (USNDT, USHL) ~ 6’2″, 180lbs

#3 (3)  Samuel Hlavaj (Sherbrooke, QMJHL) ~ 6’4″, 218lbs

#4 (16)  Will Cranley (Ottawa, OHL) ~ 6’4″, 183lbs

#5 (10)  Garin Bjorklund (Medicine Hat, WHL) ~ 6’2″, 173lbs

#6 (7)  Dylan Garand (Kamloops, WHL) ~ 6’0″, 173lbs

#7 (12)  Fabio Iacobo (Victoriaville, QMJHL) ~ 6’1″, 191lbs

#8 (17)  Devon Levi (Carleton Place, CCHL) ~ 6’0″, 184lbs

#9 (4)  Brock Gould (Moose Jaw, WHL) ~ 6’4″, 198lbs

#10 (5)  Nick Malik (Sault Ste. Marie, OHL) ~ 6’0″, 180lbs

#11 (5)  Bryan Thomson (Lethbridge, WHL) ~ 6’4″, 179lbs

#12 (15)  William Grimard (Cape Breton, QMJHL) ~ 6’2″, 189lbs

#13 (24)  Remi Poirier (Gatineau, QMJHL) ~ 6’2″, 217lbs

#14 (21)  Tye Austin (Peterborough, OHL) ~ 6’5″, 200lbs

#15 (8)  Noah Grannan (USNDT, USHL) ~ 6’2″, 190lbs

#16 (25)  Adam Olivier (Blainville-Boisbriand, QMJHL) ~ 6’3″, 167lbs

#17 (6)  Colin Purcell (Youngstown, USHL) ~ 6’7″, 189lbs

#18 (20)  Gustave Bylin (South Kent, USHS-CT) ~ 6’3″, 185lbs

#19 (27)  Taylor Gauthier (Prince George, WHL) ~ 6’1″, 193lbs

#20 (9)  Jakub Dobes (Omaha, USHL) ~ 6’4″, 200lbs

#21 (11)  Riley Grant (Janesville, NAHL) ~ 6’4″, 190lbs

#22 (31)  Koen MacInnes (Saskatoon, WHL) ~ 6’2″, 182lbs

#23 (18)  Gabriel Carriere (Waterloo, USHL) ~ 6’2″, 184lbs

#24 (13)  Owen Bennett (Guelph, OHL) ~ 6’3″, 202lbs

#25 (19)  Cameron Rowe (Des Moines, USHL) ~ 6’2″, 208lbs

#26 (23)  Blake Lyda (Seattle, WHL) ~ 6’2″, 161lbs

#27 (NR)  Victor Ostman (Chicago, USHL) ~ 6’4″, 197lbs

#28 (28)  Aidan Campbell (Erie, OHL) ~ 6’5″, 192lbs

European Goalies

#1 (1)  Iaroslav Askarov (NEVA St. Petersburg Jr. Rus. Jr.) ~ 6’3″, 176lbs

#2 (2)  Jan Bednar (Sokolov, Czech Jr.) ~ 6’4″, 196lbs

#3 (3)  Joel Blomqvist (Karpat Jr., Fin. Jr.) ~ 6’1″, 182lbs

#4 (4)  Calle Clang (Rogle Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’2″, 194lbs

#5 (7)  Amir Miftakhov (Bars Kazan, Rus. Jr.) ~ 6’0″, 172lbs

#6 (NR)  Juho Markkanen (Saipa Jr., Fin. Jr.) ~ 6’2″, 146lbs

#7 (6)  Hugo Ollas (Lingkoping Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’7″, 220lbs

#8 (8)  Jesper Vikman (AIK Jr., Swe. Jr.) ~ 6’3″, 179lbs

#9 (9)  Davide Fadani (Lugano Jr., Swiss Jr.) ~ 6’0″, 169lbs

#10 (10)  Jakub Malek (Vsetin Jr., Czech Jr.) ~ 6’4″, 170lbs

More Sports

More NHL
Home