Friday's Viewing Picks

Friday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Friday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
NC Dinos at Hanwha Eagles — ESPN, 5:25 a.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 30
SC Freiburg vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach — FS2, 2:20 p.m.

Bundesliga Best Goals: Hertha Berlin and Borussia Dortmund — Fox Soccer Plus, 4:30 p.m.
Bundesliga Best Aerial Action and Odd Goalkeeping Moments — Fox Soccer Plus, 5 p.m.
Bundesliga Best: Firsts and Toughest Players — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 p.m.
Bundesliga Best Goals: Hamburger SV and TSG 1899 Hoffenheim — Fox Soccer Plus, 6 p.m.
Bundesliga Report: Alphonso Davies-A Bundesliga Fairytale — Fox Soccer Plus, 10:30 p.m.
BundesGol — TUDN, 11 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Michigan at Indiana (02/02/2013) — ESPNU, 8 a.m.
Iowa State at Kansas (01/09/2013) — ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Women’s
Iowa at Michigan State (01/16/2016) — Big Ten Network, 8 a.m.
Iowa at Indiana (02/21/2019) — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
Maryland at Indiana (01/20/2020) — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Purdue at Michigan (02/01/2018) — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Minnesota at Northwestern (01/20/2016) — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Ohio State at Michigan State (02/27/2016) — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Wisconsin at Rutgers (02/14/2018) — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.

College Football
20119 Texas Bowl
Oklahoma State vs. Texas A&M (12/27/2019) — SEC Network, noon

2008 Eaglebank Bowl
Wake Forest vs. Navy (12/20/2008) — ACC Network, midnight

Georgia at Auburn (11/16/2019) — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Lafayette at North Carolina (02/15/2020) — ACC Network, 10 a.m. & 10 p.m.
Hobart at Syracuse (02/28/2020) — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
Richmond at Duke — ACC Network, 6 p.m.

College Soccer
Women’s
2019 SEC Championship
South Carolina vs. Arkansas (11/10/2019) — SEC Network, 8 a.m.

College Softball
2020 St. Pete Clearwater Elite Invitational
Virginia Tech vs. South Carolina — SEC Network, 4 p.m.

2006 Women’s College World Series
Game 2: Arizona State vs. Texas (06/01/2006) — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

2013 Women’s College World Series
Game 4: Michigan vs. Oklahoma (05/30/2013) — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

2008 Women’s College World Series
Game 1: Arizona State vs. Texas A&M (06/02/2008) — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

Western Carolina at Clemson (02/12/2020) — ACC Network, 8 a.m. & 8 p.m.

Diving
2019 World Aquatics Championship
Mixed Synchronized 3 Meter Springboard Final (07/20/2019) — Olympic Channel, 8 p.m.
Men’s 10 Meter Platform Final (07/20/2019) — Olympic Channel, 10 p.m.

eSports
NBA2K League
Week 5, Day 4: Whiparound Coverage — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

ELEAGUE Super Punch — TBS, midnight

Golf
PGA Tour
2012 Quail Hollow Championship
Final Round (05/06/2012) — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.

2016 Byron Nelson Championship
Final Round (05/22/2016) — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.

LPGA Tour
2010 U.S. Women’s Open
Final Round (07/11/2010) — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

PGA Tour Champions
2017 American Family Insurance Championship
Final Round (06/25/2017) — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
1994 Golf Skills Championship — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
2010 Golf Skills Championship — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
2003 Golf Skills Championship — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 1 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 4:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Live: UFC 250 Preview — ESPN, 4 p.m.
UFC 250: Preview — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Nunes vs. Holm — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
UFC Countdown: UFC 250 — ESPNews, 9 p.m.

MLB
1995 World Series
Game 1: Cleveland Indians at Atlanta Braves (10/21/1995) — MLB Network, 11 a.m.
Game 2: Cleveland Indians at Atlanta Braves (10/22/1995) — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Game 4: Atlanta Braves at Cleveland Indians (10/25/1995) — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
Game 6: Cleveland Indians at Atlanta Braves (10/28/1995) — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals (06/04/2011) — MLB Network, 9 a.m.

MLB Whiparound: Safe at Home — FS1, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight Draft Spotlight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
Dale Jr. Download: Harry Gant: The Bandit — NBCSN, 7 p.m.

NBA
2013 NBA Finals
Game 7: San Antonio Spurs at Miami Heat (06/20/2013) — NBA TV, 1 p.m.

1994 Eastern Conference Finals
Game 7: Indiana Pacers at New York Knicks (06/05/1994) — NBA TV, 6 p.m.

2004 NBA Finals
Game 5: Los Angeles Lakers at Detroit Pistons (06/15/2004) — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
What If?: Part 1 — NBA TV, 4 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NFL
Super Bowl XXIX
Philadelphia Eagles vs. New England Patriots (02/06/2005) — FS1, 7 p.m.

Super Bowl XXIII
Cincinnati Bengals vs. San Francisco 49ers (01/22/1989) — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Football Flex — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Move the Sticks — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Throwback: 4th and 26 — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Fox Football Now — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
1993 Stanley Cup Final
Game 3: Montreal Canadiens at Los Angeles Kings (06/05/1993) — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

2004 Stanley Cup Final
Game 6: Tampa Bay Lightning at Calgary Flames (06/05/2004) — NHL Network, 8 p.m.

Soccer
UEFA Champions League Magazine — TUDN, 7 p.m.
The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Magazine — TUDN, 7:30 p.m.
90 in 30: World Cup Winners: Iker Casillas — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Magazine — TUDN, 8 p.m.
90 in 30: beIN Sports Rising Stars: Renato Sanches — beIN Sports, 8:30 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 9 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
30 for 30: Youngstown Boys — ESPNU, 6 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — B/R Live/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Lunch Talk Live — NBCSN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — YouTube, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show (The Final Days) — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
CBS Sports Connected — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Sports Burst — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
The Best of This Is SportsCenter: The Superstars — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Tennis
2020 (Re)Open
Region of Valencia Tennis Challenge Mediterranean Live and Save
Day 1: Round Robin — Tennis Channel, 10:30 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home