Wednesday's Viewing Picks

Wednesday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Doosan Bears at NC Dinos — ESPN, 5:25 a.m.

College Baseball
2019 SEC Championship
Mississippi vs. Vanderbilt (05/26/2019) — SEC Network, 11:30 a.m.

Mississippi State at Texas A&M (05/04/2019) — SEC Network, 9 a.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
1998 ACC Tournament

Semifinal: Maryland vs. North Carolina (03/07/1998) — ACC Network, 2 p.m.

Michigan at Illinois (12/11/2019) — Big Ten Network, 7:30 a.m.
North Carolina State at Purdue (12/01/1999) — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Marquette at Louisville (12/27/2003) — ESPNU, 10:30 p.m.

College Football
2019 SEC Championship
Georgia vs. LSU (12/07/2019) — ESPNU, noon

Auburn at Clemson (09/17/2011) — ACC Network, noon
Virginia Tech at Syracuse (11/14/1998) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Virginia (11/08/1997) — ACC Network, 10 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
2017 NCAA Division I Women’s Lacrosse Tournament
Semifinal: Penn State vs. Maryland (05/26/2017) — ESPNU, 2;30 p.m.
Semifinal: Navy vs. Boston College (05/26/2017) — ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.

2018 NCAA Division I Women’s Lacrosse Tournament
Semifinal: James Madison vs. North Carolina (05/25/2018) — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
Semifinal: Boston College vs. Maryland (05/25/2018) — ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.

College Soccer
Women’s
Florida State vs. Duke (11/31/2019) — ACC Network, midnight

College Softball
2019 Big Ten Tournament
1st Round: Nebraska vs. Illinois (05/09/2019) — Big Ten Network, noon

College Volleyball
Women’s
Michigan at Illinois (11/04/2017) — Big Ten Network, 10 a.m.
Illinois at Nebraska (10/27/2018) — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.

eSports
NBA2K League
Week 6
Day 2: Whiparound Coverage — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Golf
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Go Annika — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Faldo Formula-Mind. Body. Swing — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: 2006 U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Miscellaneous
World’s Strongest Man: 1989 — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 187
McKee vs. Moore (11/10/2017) — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

Bellator 205
McKee vs. Macapa (09/21/2018) — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.

Bellator 148
Daley vs. Ulrich (01/29/2016) — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.

UFC Main Event: Masvidal vs. Diaz — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
UFC-The Walk: Jones vs. Gustafsson 2 — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
UFC-The Walk: Shevchenko vs. Eye — ESPNews, 9:30 p.m.

MLB
2018 World Series
Game 5: Boston Red Sox at Los Angeles Dodgers (10/28/2018) — MLB Network, 10 a.m.

Los Angeles Dodgers at Minnesota Twins (06/26/2006) — MLB Network, 8 a.m.

MLB 2020 Draft Preview — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
MLB 2020 Draft: Round 1 — ESPN/MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
Blue-Emu Maximum Pain Relief 500, Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, VA
Race — FS1, 7 p.m.

NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA
2017 NBA Finals
Game 3: Golden State Warriors at Cleveland Cavaliers (06/07/2017) — NBA TV, 8 a.m. & 2 p,.m.

1986 NBA Finals
Game 3: Boston Celtics at Houston Rockets (06/01/1986) — NBA TV, 10 a.m.

2002 NBA Finals
Game 3: Los Angeles Lakers at New Jersey Nets (06/09/2002) — NBA TV, noon

2006 NBA Finals
Game 3: Dallas Mavericks at Miami Heat (06/13/2006) — NBA TV, 4 p.m.

2001 NBA Finals
Game 3: Los Angeles Lakers at Philadelphia 76ers (06/10/2001) — NBA TV, 6 p.m.

1991 NBA Finals
Game 3: Chicago Bulls at Los Angeles Lakers (06/07/1991) — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
#NBATogether with Ernie Johnson: Brad Stevens — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.

NFL
2019 AFC Divisional Playoff
Houston Texans at Kansas City Chiefs (01/12/2020) — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

Houston Texans at Kansas City Chiefs (10/13/2019) — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Football Flex — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
2010 Eastern Conference Semifinals
Game 7: Philadelphia Flyers at Boston Bruins (05/14/2010) — NHL Network, 8 a.m.

1975 Stanley Cup Final
Game 7: Philadelphia Flyers at Buffalo Sabres (05/27/1975) — NHL Network, noon

2015 Eastern Conference Final
Game 3: New York Rangers at Tampa Bay Lightning (05/20/2015) — NHL Network, 4 p.m. & 10 p.m.

2010 Stanley Cup Final
Game 6: Vancouver Canucks at Boston Bruins (06/13/2011) — NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.
Game 7: Boston Bruins at Vancouver Canucks (06/15/2011) — NBCSN, 10 p.m.
2011 Boston Bruins Championship Film — NBCSN, 11:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh Penguins at Philadelphia Flyers (02/23/2019) — NHL Network, 10 a.m.
Ottawa Senators at Tampa Bay Lightning (02/27/2017) — NHL Network, 2 p.m.
Tampa Bay Lightning at Edmonton Oilers (12/22/2018) — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Skates & Plates: Ludo Lefebfre & Nick Bonino (series premiere) — NBCSN, 4 p.m.

Soccer
DfB Pokal
Semifinal, Allianz Arena, Munich, Germany
Bayern München vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.

The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Somos Bundesliga — TUDN, 8 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 9 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — B/R Live/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Lunch Talk Live — NBCSN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — YouTube, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show (The Final Days) — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:20 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 4:40 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sports Burst — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Tennis
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, noon
Tennis Channel All-Star Fantasy Showdown — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home