Thursday's Viewing Picks

Thursday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Thursday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Round 2
Collingwood Magpies vs. Richmond Tigers — FS1, 5:30 a.m.

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Doosan Bears at NC Dinos — ESPN, 5:25 a.m.

Boxing
Top Rank Boxing
Featherweights, MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, NV
Jesse Magdaleno vs. Yenifel Vincente — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Leo Santa Cruz vs. Alexander Muñoz (05/04/2013) — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Leo Santa Cruz vs. Cesar Seda (12/14/2013) — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Cristian Mijares vs. Leo Santa Cruz (03/08/2014) — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
Leo Santa Cruz vs. Jesus Ruiz (01/17/2015) — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Leo Santa Cruz vs. Kiko Martinez (02/27/2016) — CBS Sports Network, midnight

College Baseball
2013 Big Ten Championship
Indiana vs. Nebraska (05/25/2013) — Big Ten Network, 6 a.m.

2019 SEC Tournament
Game 8: LSU vs. Mississippi State (05/22/2019) — SEC Network, noon

2011 College World Series
Finals, Game 2: Florida vs. South Carolina (06/28/2011) — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Georgia at Kentucky (03/29/2019) — Big Ten Network, 9 a.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Notre Dame at Georgetown — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Kentucky at Mississippi State — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

Women’s
Indiana at Purdue (02/03/2020) — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.

College Football
2014 Orange Bowl
Clemson vs. Ohio State (01/03/2014) — ESPNU, midnight

Miami (FL) at Virginia Tech (11/01/2003) — ACC Network, midnight

College Football 150: The Greatest Mascots — ESPU, 12:30 p.m.
College Football 150: The Greatest Innovations — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
College Football 150: The Greatest Inspiring Moments — ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.
College Football 150: The Greatest Walk-Ons — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
College Football 150: The Greatest Voices — ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.
College Football 150: The Greatest Uniforms — ESNU, 3 p.m.
College Football 150: The Greatest Rivalry Games — ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.
College Football 150: The Greatest Upsets — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
College Football 150: The Greatest What Ifs — ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.
College Football 150: The Greatest College-to-Pro Coaches — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
College Football 150: The Greatest Heisman Debates — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
College Football 150: The American Game: Games of the Century — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
2018 NCAA Division I Women’s Lacrosse Tournament
James Madison vs. North Carolina (05/25/2018) — ESPNU, 7 a.m.
Boston College vs. Maryland (05/25/2018) — ESPNU, 9 a.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
2019 Big Ten Championship
Indiana vs. Michigan (11/17/2019) — Big Ten Network, 9:30 a.m.

Louisville vs. Wake Forest (11/01/2019) — ACC Network, 2 p.m.

Women’s
Florida State vs. Duke (10/31/2019) — ACC Network, noon
Wake Forest vs. Florida State (10/27/2019) — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Georgia at Auburn (10/29/2019) — SEC Network, 7 a.m.
Oregon at Pittsburgh (09/11/2019) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.

eSports
NBA2K League
Week 6
Day 3: Whiparound Coverage — ESPN3, 7 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Colonial Invitational, Colonial Country Club, Fort Worth, TX
1st Round — PGA Tour Live, 7:45 p.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel/PGA Tour Live, noon
1st Round — Golf Channel, noon

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

1998 Colonial Invitational
Final Round (05/24/1998) — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.

2001 Colonial Invitational
Final Round (05/20/2001) — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 1 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — Fox Sports Net/FS2, 3 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 28
Sevilla vs. Real Betis — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.

The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.
LaLiga: Best of the Season — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
Top LaLiga Plays — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event
Cejudo vs. Moraes/Shevchenko vs. Eye — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
Khabib vs. Poirier — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

MLB
2020 MLB Draft
Rounds 2-5 — ESPN2/MLB Network, 5 p.m.

2020 MLB Draft Preview — MLB Network, 4 p.m.

2019 American League Division Series
Game 2: Tampa Bay Rays at Houston Astros (10/05/2019) — MLB Network, 8 a.m.

2002 World Series
Game 6: San Francisco Giants at Anaheim Angels (10/26/2002) — FS1, 8 p.m.

Miami Marlins at Washington Nationals (05/06/2015) — MLB Network, 10 a.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
100,000 Cameras: The Return of NASCAR — FS1, 7 p.m.

NBA
2009 NBA Finals
Game 4: Los Angeles Lakers at Orlando Magic (06/11/2009) — NBA TV, 6 p.m.

2013 NBA Finals
Game 7: San Antonio Spurs at Miami Heat (06/20/2013) — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Finals Film Room: 2011 NBA Finals, Game 6 — NBA TV, 5 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Football Flex — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Super Bowl I: The Lost Game — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Super Bowl Highlights: Super Bowl II — NFL Network, 5:30 p.m.
Move the Sticks — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Vince Lombardi: A Football Life (Part 1) — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Vince Lombardi: A Football Life (Part 2) — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
The Timeline: Lombardi’s Washington NFL Team — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
2012 Stanley Cup Final
Game 1: Los Angeles Kings at New Jersey Devils (05/30/2012) — NHL Network, 8 a.m.
Game 2: Los Angeles Kings at New Jersey Devils (06/02/2012) — NHL Network, 9:30 a.m.
Game 3: New Jersey Devils at Los Angeles Kings (06/04/2012) — NHL Network, 11:30 a.m.
Game 4: New Jersey Devils at Los Angeles Kings (06/06/2012) — NHL Network, 1 p.m.
Game 5: Los Angeles Kings at New Jersey Devils (06/09/2012) — NHL Network, 2:30 p.m.
Game 6: New Jersey Devils at Los Angeles Kings (06/11/2012) — NHL Network, 4 p.m.

2013 Stanley Cup Final
Game 2: Boston Bruins at Chicago Blackhawks (06/15/2013) — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Game 4: Chicago Blackhawks at Boston Bruins (06/19/2013) — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Chicago Blackhawks at Boston Bruins (06/24/2013) — NBCSN, 9 p.m.
2013 Chicago Blackhawks Championship Film — NBCSN, 11 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Alexander Mogilny Special — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
The Express — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
BundesGol — TUDN, 8 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 9 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — B/R Live/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Lunch Talk Live — NBCSN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — YouTube, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show (The Final Days) — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:20 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 4:40 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
CBS Sports Connected — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Sports Burst — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
CBS Sports Connected — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
CBS Sports Connected — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Fox Sports the Home Game: Mike Pereira vs. Dean Blandino — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, noon
Tennis Channel All-Star Fantasy Showdown — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

Track & Field
IAAF Diamond League
Impossible Games, Bislett Stadium, Oslo, Norway
Finals — NBCSN, 2 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home