Monday's Viewing Picks

Monday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Monday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

College Baseball
2010 College World Series
Finals, Game 2: South Carolina vs. UCLA (06/29/2010) — SEC Network, 7 a.m.

2015 NCAA Division I Baseball Tournament
Columbia Regional
Clemson vs. Western Carolina (06/06/2016) — ESPNU, 9 a.m.

College Basketball
Women’s
Florida State at Miami (FL) (01/05/2020) — ACC Network, midnight

College Football
2019 Kickoff
Miami (FL) vs. Florida (08/24/2019) — SEC Network, noon

2019 Kickoff
Duke vs. Alabama (08/31/2019) — SEC Network, 6 p.m.

2020 Citrus Bowl
Michigan vs. Alabama (01/01/2020) — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

2010 NCAA Division I Football Championship
James Madison vs. North Dakota State (01/11/2020) — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

LSU at Vanderbilt (09/21/2019) — ESPNU, noon
LSU at Mississippi (11/16/2019) — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
Portland State at Arkansas (08/31/2019) — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Arkansas at Alabama (10/26/2019) — ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
2019 NCAA Division I Lacrosse Championship
Yale vs. Virginia (05/27/2019) — ACC Network, 10 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
NCAA College Cup
National Championship: Maryland vs. Notre Dame (12/15/2013) — ACC Network, 2 p.m.

Women’s
2018 College Cup
National Championship: Florida State vs. North Carolina (12/02/2018) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.

2014 College Cup
National Championship: Florida State vs. Virginia (12/07/2014) — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

Cycling
2014 Tour de France
Stage 1: Leeds to Harrington (07/05/2014) — NBCSN, 9 a.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 31
Crystal Palace vs. Burnley — NBCSN, 2:55 p.m.

Match of the Week — NBCSN, noon
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

Golf
Big Break Ka’anapali Marathon
Hit the Ground Running (season premiere) — Golf Channel, 5 a.m.
Reliable Roommate Needed — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.
Turn a Blind Eye — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Decisions, Decisions — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
Three’s a Crowd — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
Be Like Brittany — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
Cutting It Close — Golf Channel, noon
A Fine Line — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
20.000 Ways to Win — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
Be All End All — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
The End is Near — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
The Finish Line (season finale) — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Days and Knights with Sir Nick — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.
Faldo Formula – Mind. Body. Swing — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 a.m.
Course Record With Michael Breed — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Swing Expedition with Chris Como — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Me and My Golf — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 32
Getafe CF vs. Real Sociedad — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 3 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Holloway vs. Lamas — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Jose Aldo vs. Mark Hominick — ESPNews, 9 p.m.

MLB
2019 American League Division Series
Game 2: Tampa Bay Rays at Houston Astros (10/05/2019) — MLB Network, noon

2016 World Series
Game 7: Chicago Cubs at Cleveland (11/02/2016) — FS1, 7 p.m.

2011 World Series
Game 6: Texas Rangers at St. Louis Cardinals (10/27/2011) — FS1, 10 p.m.

2018 National League Championship Series
Game 5: Milwaukee Brewers at Los Angeles Dodgers (10/17/2018) — FS1, 1 a.m. (10/17/2018) — FS1, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

Oakland Athletics at Toronto Blue Jays (06/29/1990) — MLB Network, 8 a.m.
St. Louis Cardinals at Los Angeles Dodgers (06/29/1990) — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
Detroit Tigers at Washington Nationals (05/11/2016) — MLB Network, 2 p.m. & 11 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Network Presents: Nasty Boys: The 1990 Cincinnati Reds — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
2019 Eastern Conference Semifinals
Game 7: Philadelphia 76ers at Toronto Raptors (05/12/2019) — NBA TV, 8 a.m. & 9 p.m.

2019 NBA Finals
Game 6: Toronto Raptors at Golden State Warriors (06/13/2019) — NBA TV, 9 a.m. & 10 p.m.

2017 Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 4: San Antonio Spurs at Memphis Grizzlies (04/22/2017) — NBA TV, 11 a.m.

2014 NBA Finals
Game 3: San Antonio Spurs at Miami Heat (06/10/2014) — NBA TV, 4 p.m.
Game 5: Miami Heat at San Antonio Spurs (06/15/2014) — NBA TV, 6 p.m.

San Antonio Spurs at Cleveland Cavaliers (01/21/2017) — NBA TV, noon
Houston Rockets at San Antonio Spurs (03/06/2017) — NBA TV, 2 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NFL
2017 NFC Divisional Playoff Game
New Orleans Saints at Minnesota Vikings (01/14/2018) — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

2005 AFC Championship Game
Pittsburgh Steelers at Denver Broncos (01/22/2006) — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

2012 AFC Divisional Playoff Game
Baltimore Ravens at Denver Broncos (01/12/2013) — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

New York Giants at Tampa Bay Buccaneers (09/22/2019) — NFL Network, 10 a.m.

NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
2016 NHL Winter Classic
Montreal Canadiens vs. Boston Bruins (01/01/2016) — NHL Network, 10 a.m.

2014 Stanley Cup Final
Game 5: New York Rangers at Los Angeles Kings (06/13/2014) — NHL Network, 2 p.m. & midnight

2015 Stanley Cup Final
Game 6: Tampa Bay Lightning at Chicago Blackhawks (06/15/2015) — NHL Network, 4 p.m.

1991 Smythe Division Semifinals
Game 6: Calgary Flames at Edmonton Oilers (04/14/1991) — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

Columbus Blue Jackets at Philadelphia Flyers (10/26/2019) — NHL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL Hat-Trick Trivia — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
Our Line Starts: Hockey Hall of Fame Class of 2020 — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — B/R Live/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — YouTube, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
ESPN Radio — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:20 p.m.
Around the Horn – ESPN, 4:40 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Koshien: Japan’s Field of Dreams — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Eddie — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Tennis
Tipsport Elite Trophy: Day 1 — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.
Altec Styslinger Tennis Exhibition — Tennis Channel, noon

2019 Championships Wimbledon
Ladies Singles 1st Round: Coco Guaff vs. Venus Williams (07/01/2019) — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Gentlemen’s Singles Final: Novak Djokovic vs. Roger Federer (07/14/2019) — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.

1984 Championships Wimbledon
Gentlemen’s Singles Final: John McEnroe vs. Jimmy Connors (07/08/1984) — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home