Wednesday's Viewing Picks

Wednesday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Doosan Bears at Kiwoom Heroes — ESPN, 5:25 a.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
2011 Big East Tournament
Louisville vs. Notre Dame (03/11/2011) — ACC Network, 2 p.m.

Duke at Virginia Tech (02/26/2011) — ACC Network, noon
Miami (FL) at Duke (02/05/2012) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Clemson at North Carolina State (02/17/2011) — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
North Carolina at Florida State (03/02/2011) — ACC Network, 10 p.m.

College Football
Colorado State at Arkansas (09/14/2019) — SEC Network, noon
Southeastern Louisiana at Mississippi (09/14/2019) — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Alabama at South Carolina (09/14/2019) — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Florida at Kentucky (09/14/2019) — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

SEC Nation — SEC Network, 10 a.m.
SEC Inside: Florida at Kentucky (09/14/2019) — SEC Network, midnight

College Soccer
Men’s
Duke vs. Princeton (09/06/2019) — ACC Network, midnight

College Wrestling
Rutgers at Purdue (02/14/2016) — Big Ten Network, 10 a.m.
Ohio State at Iowa 01/27/2017) — Big Ten Network, noon
Michigan at Nebraska (01/15/2017) — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Ohio State at Penn State (02/15/2020) — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Iowa at Penn State (02/08/2015) — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Iowa at Ohio State (01/21/2018) — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Ohio State at Penn State (02/05/2016) — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.

BTN Wrestling in 60: Best of B1G Championships — Big Ten Network, midnight

Cycling
2014 Tour de France
Stage 5: Ypres to Arenberg Porte du Hainaut — NBCSBN, 8 a.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 32
Arsenal vs. Norwich City — NBCSN, 12:55 p.m.
Bournemouth vs. Newcastle United — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 1 p.m.
Everton vs. Leicester City — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 1 p.m.
West Ham United vs. Chelsea — NBCSN/Universo, 3:10 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 3 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 5:15 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5:15 p.m.

eSports
NBA2K League
Week 8, Night 2 Whiparound Coverage — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Golf
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
2020 Rocket Mortgage Classic-Changing the Course — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Faldo Formula-Mind. Body. Swing — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Playing Lessons From the Pros: Jon Rahm — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 33
Alaves vs. Granada — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Real Valladolid vs. Levante (UD) — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.
Real Betis vs. Villarreal — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

The Express — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 168
Sakara vs. Beltran (12/10/2016) — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.

Bellator 224
Budd vs. Rubin (07/12/2019) — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.

Bellator 123
Curran vs. Pitbull 2 (09/05/2014) — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.

MLB
2011 National League Division Series
Game 5: Arizona Diamondbacks at Milwaukee Brewers (10/07/2011) — MLB Network, 7 a.m.

2019 American League Division Series
Game 3: New York Yankees at Minnesota Twins (10/072019) — MLB Network, 9 a.m.

2018 National League Division Series
Game 4: Los Angeles Dodgers at Atlanta Braves (10/08/2018) — MLB Network, 2 p.m.

MLB Network Presents: Joy in Wrigleyville — MLB Network, noon
MLB Network Presents: Only in Hollywood — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
2002 Auto Club 400 (04/28/2002) — FS1, 7 p.m.

NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA
Philadelphia 76ers at Portland Trail Blazers (11/02/2019) — NBA TV, 9 a.m.
Utah Jazz at Houston Rockets (02/09/2020) — NBA TV, 11 a.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Boston Celtics (02/13/2020) — NBA TV, 1 p.m.
Milwaukee Bucks at Los Angeles Lakers (03/06/2020) — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Los Angeles Clippers (03/10/2020) — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
#NBATogether with Ernie Johnson: Grant Hill — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.

NFL
2010 AFC Championship Game
New York Jets at Pittsburgh Steelers (01/23/2011) — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia Eagles at Green Bay Packers (09/26/2019) — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
New York Giants at Dallas Cowboys (12/11/2011) — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Dallas Cowboys at New York Giants (11/23/2014) — NFL Network, 8:30 p.m.
Dallas Cowboys at New York Giants (12/30/2018) — NFL Network, midnight

NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
2019 NHL All-Stars Skills Competition — NHL Network, 8:30 a.m.
2019 NHL All-Star Game — NHL Network, 10:30 a.m. & 11 p.m.

NHL All-Star: All-Access — NHL Network, 12:30 p.m.

Colorado Avalanche at Florida Panthers (03/03/1999) — NHL Network, 1 p.m.
Detroit Red Wings at Colorado Avalanche (05/29/1996) — NHL Network, 3 p.m.
Colorado Avalanche at Florida Panthers (06/10/1996) — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
Tampa Bay Lightning at Calgary Flames (03/01/2009) — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Calgary Flames at St. Louis Blues (04/01/2011) — NHL Network, 9 p.m.

NWSL
Challenge Cup, Zions Bank Stadium, Herriman, UT
Portland Thorns vs. Chicago Red Stars — CBS Sports All-Access, 12:30 p.m.
Washington Spirit vs. North Carolina Courage — CBS Sports All-Access, 10 p.m.

Serie A
Match Day 29
Bologna vs. Cagliari — ESPN, 1:25 p.m.
Hellas Verona vs. Parma — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Lecce vs. Sampdoria — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 2 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 3 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8:30 a.m.
Breaking the Barrier — SEC Network, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — B/R Live/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — YouTube, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
ESPN Rado — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Coco Gauff: the Lines Are the Same — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Finding Big Country — ESPN, 8 p.m.
SportsCenter Featured — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
Born to Play — ESPN, 9 p.m.
E:60: Celebration of Women in Sports — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The Undefeated Presents: Unapologetic: The Black Female Athlete — ESPNews, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Backstory: The Decision — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Tennis
Altec/Stylslinger Tennis Exhibition: 3rd Place Match and Finals — Tennis Channel, noon

More Sports

10hr

I gotta admit, as cynical as I can get about the Chargers that I was glued to my TV at 10:00 PM like everyone else.  One of the things (…)

More Fang's Bites
Home