Wednesday's Viewing Picks

Wednesday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
KT Wiz at KIA Tigers — ESPN, 5:25 a.m.

Basketball
The Basketball Tournament
Round of 16, Nationwide Arena, Columbus, OH
Red Scare vs. Big X — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Carmen’s Crew vs. House of ‘Paign — ESPN, 4 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Marquette at Syracuse (01/23/2010) — ACC Network, noon
UConn at Notre Dame (02/09/2004) — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
Duke at Georgia Tech (01/09/2010) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
North Carolina at Davidson (11/14/2007) — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Notre Dame at Louisville (02/04/2006) — ACC Network, 10 p.m.

Women’s
2012 NCAA Championship
Baylor vs. Notre Dame (04/03/2012) — ESPNU, 8 a.m.

Georgetown at UConn — ESPNU, 10 a.m.

College Football
Vanderbilt at South Carolina (11/02/2019) — SEC Network, noon
Mississippi State at Arkansas (11/02/2019) — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Mississippi at Auburn (11/02/2019) — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Georgia at Florida (11/02/2019) — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

SEC Nation — SEC Network, 10 a.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Pittsburgh vs. Akron (09/16/2019) — ACC Netwrok, midnight

College Softball
2014 NCAA Division I Softball Tournament
Norman Super Regional Final
Tennessee vs. Oklahoma (05/24/2014) — ESPNU, 2 p.m.

2002 Women’s College World Series
Game 7: Oklahoma vs. UCLA (05/25/2002) — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

2018 NCAA Division I Softball Tournament
Seattle Super Regional
Semifinal: Washington vs. Minnesota (05/20/2018) — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

2015 Women’s College World Series
Finals, Game 3: Florida vs. Michigan (06/03/2015) — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

2009 Women’s College World Series
Finals, Game 2: Florida vs. Washington (06/02/2009) — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

Florida State at Florida (04/13/2016) — ESPNU, noon & midnight

Cycling
2018 Tour de France
Stage 11: Albertville to La Rosière (07/18/2018) — NBCSN, 9 a.m.

2012 Tour de France
Stage 11: Albertville to La Toussuire-Les Sybelles (07/12/2012) — NBCSN, 7 p.m.

2008 Paris-Roubaix (04/13/2008) — NBCSN, 10 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 34
Manchester City vs. Newcastle United — NBCSN/Universo, 12:55 p.m.
Sheffield United vs. Wolverhanpton Wanderers — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 1 p.m.
West Ham United vs. Burnley — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 1 p.m.
Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Liverpool — NBCSN/Universo, 3:10 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 12:30 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 5:15 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5:15 p.m.

eSports
NBA2K League
Week 9, Day 2: Whiparound Coverage — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Golf
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Faldo Formula-Mind. Body. Swing — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Playing Lessons From the Pros: Pat Perez — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: 2019 The Open — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 35
Barcelona vs. Espanyol — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.
Getafe CF vs. Villarreal — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.

LaLiga World — beIN Sports, 3 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 131
Ortiz vs. Bonnar (11/15/2014) — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.

Bellator 170
Ortiz vs. Sonnen (01/21/2017) — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

UFC 251 Countdown: Usman vs. Burns — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

MLB
2014 American League Division Series
Game 3: Baltimore Orioles at Detroit Tigers (10/05/2014) — MLB Network, 9 a.m.

2015 National League Division Series
Game 4: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs (10/13/2015) — MLB Network, 11 a.m.

2019 National League Division Series
Game 5: Washington Nationals at Los Angeles Dodgers (10/09/2019) — MLB Network, 2 p.m. & 11:30 p.m.

MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

MLS
MLS is Back Tournament
Group A, ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex, Walt Disney World, Orlando, FL
Orlando City SC vs. Inter Miami CF — ESPN/TSN/TVA Sports, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
The Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA
Houston Rockets at Washington Wizards (10/30/2019) — NBA TV, 11 a.m.
Houston Rockets at Utah Jazz (01/27/2020) — NBA TV, 1 p.m.
Philadelphia 76ers at Houston Rockets (01/03/2020) — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Houston Rockets at Boston Celtics (02/29/2020) — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.

NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
#NBATogether with Ernie Johnson: Vince Carter — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
Team Restart: Houston Rockets — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

NFL
Houston Texans at New Orleans Saints (09/09/2019) — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
New Orleans Saints at Atlanta Falcons (12/07/2017) — NFL Network, 4 p.m. & midnight
New Orleans Saints at Atlanta Falcons (09/23/2018) — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
Inspiring Change — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
2018 Western Conference Final
Game 5: Vegas Golden Knights at Winnipeg Jets (05/20/2018) — NHL Network, 3 p.m.

2018 Stanley Cup Final
Game 1: Washington Capitals at Vegas Golden Knights (05/28/2018) — NHL Network, 5 p.m. & 11 p.m.

2020 NHL Skills Competition (01/24/2020) — NHL Network, 9 a.m.
2020 NHL All-Star Game (01/25/2020) — NHL Network, 11 a.m.
Vegas Golden Knights at Dallas Stars (10/06/2017) — NHL Network, 1 p.m.
Carolina Hurricanes at New York Rangers (12/27/2019) — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Carolina Hurricanes at New York Rangers (11/27/2019) — NHL Network, 9 p.m.

NWSL
Challenge Cup, Zions Stadium, Herriman, UT
Utah Royals FC vs. OL Reign — CBS All Access, 12:30 p.m./CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
Sky Blue FC vs. Houston Dash — CBS All Access, 10 p.m.

Serie A
Matchday 31
ACF Fiorentina vs. Cagliari Calcio — ESPN2, 1:25 p.m.
Bologna CFC vs. US Sassoulo Calcio– ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — B/R Live/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — YouTube, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
ESPN Rado — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Best of This Is SportsCenter: Mascot Mayhem — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Backstory: The Decision — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
E:60: Pro Football Stories — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
E:60: WWE Behind the Curtain — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
E:60: Perfect — ESPNews, 9 p.m
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Backstory: Banned for Life — ESPNews, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 p.m.
fdsTitulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Tennis
Eastern European Championship,,Janko Tipsarevic Tennis Academy
Round Robin — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.
Round Robin — Tennis Channel, noon

2009 Championships Wimbledon
Ladies Singles Final: Serena Williams vs. Venus Williams (07/04/2009) — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.
Gentlemen’s Singles Final: Roger Federer vs. Andy Roddick (07/05/2009) — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m.

More Sports

2hr

August 10, 2020 3:08 pm · By:

  So you think you know your MMA? You think you can predict who is going to win a fight and how?  Time to prove it. We present to you (…)

More Fang's Bites
Home