Wednesday's Viewing Picks

Wednesday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
NC Dinos at Kiwoom Heroes — ESPN2, 5:25 a.m. (Thursday)

College Basketball
Men’s
2010 CBE Classic

Semifinal: Duke vs. Marquette (11/22/2010) — ACC Network, 10 p.m.

Duke at North Carolina (02/05/2004) — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
Duke at Virginia (02/28/2002) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Louisville (01/17/2009) — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

Women’s
Florida State at North Carolina (10/24/2019) — ACC Network, midnight

College Football
2019 Orange Bowl
Florida vs. Virginia (12/30/2019) — SEC Network, 9 a.m.

2018 College Football Playoff
Rose Bowl
Semifinal: Oklahoma vs. Georgia (01/01/2018) — SEC Network, noon

2019 Frisco Bowl
Utah State vs. Kent State (12/20/2019) — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

2019 Texas Bowl
Oklahoma State vs. Texas A&M (12/27/2019) — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Nebraska (09/08/2018) — ESPNU, noon & midnight
South Carolina at Clemson (11/24/2018) — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
Ohio State at Nebraska (09/28/2019) — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
Iowa at Penn State (01/25/2020) — Big Ten Network, 11 a.m.

College Hockey
Women’s
Lindenwood at Penn State (01/21/2019) — Big Ten Network, 9 a.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Penn State at Maryland (03/31/2019) — Big Ten Network, midnight

College Volleyball
Women’s
Minnesota at Penn State (10/09/2013) — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.

College Wrestling
2016 Big Ten Championships (03/06/2016) — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

Cycling
2011 Tour de France
Stage 19: Modane to Alpe d’Huez (07/22/2011) — NBCSN, 9 a.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
The Memorial Tournament, Muirfield Village Golf Club, Dublin, OH
Nationwide Challenge — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

2003 Buick Invitational
Final Round (02/16/2003) — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Faldo Formula: Mind. Body. Swing — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Best Lessons Ever: The Open Champions — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Fight Island 1: Kattar vs. Ige, “Fight Island,” Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Prelims — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Main Card — ESPN, 10 p.m.

UFC Live: Kattar vs. Ige — ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Bellator 140
Lima vs. Koreshkov (07/17/2015) — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.

Bellator 153
Koreshkov vs. Henderson (04/22/2016) — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.

MLB
2017 National League Division Series
Game 3: Washington Nationals at Chicago Cubs (10/09/2017) — MLB Network, 9 a.m.

2013 American League Division Series
Game 2: Detroit Tigers at Oakland Athletics (10/05/2013) — MLB Network, 11 a.m.

2018 National League Division Series
Game 3: Milwaukee Brewers at Colorado Rockies (10/07/2018) — MLB Network, 2 p.m.

MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

MLS
MLS Is Back Tournament
Group B, Wide World of Sports Complex, Walt Disney World, Orlando, FL
Vancouver Whitecaps vs. San Jose Earthquakes — TUDN/TSN1/TSN4/TVA Sports, 9 p.m.

Fútbol Central — TUDN, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
All-Star Race, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN
All-Star Open — FS1, 7 p.m.
Race — FS1, 8:30 p.m.

NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA
2006 Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 4: Phoenix Suns at Los Angeles Lakers (04/30/2006) — NBA TV, 11 a.m.

Los Angeles Clippers at Oklahoma City Thunder (12/22/2019) — NBA TV, 6 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Team Restart: Oklahoma City Thunder — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

NFL
2010 NFC Championship Game
Green Bay Packers at Chicago Bears (01/23/2011) — NFL Network, 4:30 p.m.

Chicago Bears at Green Bay Packers (09/09/2018) — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Green Bay Packers at Chicago Bears (12/16/2018) — NFL Network, 11 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL 360: Revisited — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
1993 Norris Division Finals
Game 7: St. Louis Blues at Toronto Maple Leafs (05/15/1993) — NHL Network, noon

2002 Eastern Conference Semifinal
Game 7: Ottawa Senators at Toronto Maple Leafs (05/14/2002) — NHL Network, 2 p.m.

2019 Heritage Classic
Calgary Flames at Winnipeg Jets (10/26/2019) — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

Florida Panthers at Toronto Maple Leafs (03/25/2019) — NHL Network, 10 a.m.
Toronto Maple Leafs at Ottawa Senators (10/12/2016) — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
Columbus Blue Jackets at Toronto Maple Leafs (10/21/2019) — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Fort Neverlose — NBCSN, 4 p.m.
Center of Attention: The Unreal Life of Derek Sanderson — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Serie A
Matchday 33
UC Sampdoria vs. Cagliari Calcio — ESPN, 1:25 p.m.
US Lecce vs. ACF Fiorentina — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Magazine — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro: Especial América — TUDN, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — YouTube, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
ESPN Rado — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS2, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
World Team Tennis
2020 Season, The Greenbrier, Sulphur Springs, WV
Orange County Breakers at Chicago Smash — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
New York Empire at Philadelphia Freedoms — CBSSports.com/CBS Sports app/Facebook Watch, 3 p.m.
Washington Kastles at San Diego Aviators — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Center Court: Berlin Tournament: 3rd Place Match and Finals/Eastern European Championship: Round Robin — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.

More Sports

1hr

August 10, 2020 3:08 pm · By:

  So you think you know your MMA? You think you can predict who is going to win a fight and how?  Time to prove it. We present to you (…)

More Fang's Bites
Home