Monday's Viewing Picks

Monday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Monday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Bowling
PBA Tour
King of the Lanes, Bowlero Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Contenders Match and King of the Lanes Match 1 — FS1, 8 p.m.
Contenders Match and King of the Lames Match 2 — FS1, 9 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Syracuse at Miami (FL) (03/07/2020) — ACC Network, midnight

College Beach Volleyball
2019 Division I Women’s Beach Volleyball Tournament
National Semifinal: LSU vs. UCLA (05/04/2019) — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Dual 12: Hawai’i vs. USC (05/04/2019) — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
National Semifinal: LSU vs. USC (05/05/2019) — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
National Championship: USC vs. UCLA (05/05/2019) — ESPN, 10 p.m.

College Football
2010 SEC Championship
Auburn vs. South Carolina (12/04/2010) — SEC Network, 11 a.m.

2003 Continental Tire Bowl
Pittsburgh vs. Virginia (12/27/2003) — ACC Network, noon

2005 ACC Championship
Florida State vs. Virginia Tech (12/03/2005) — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

Mississippi at Mississippi State (11/25/1999) — SEC Network, 1 p.m
Georgia Tech at Clemson (10/28/2000) — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
Boston College at North Carolina (09/23/2006) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Boston College at Wake Forest (11/22/2008) — ACC Network, 10 p.m.

BYU Sports Nation: Football Media Day — BYUtv, noon

College Soccer
Men’s
2019 College Cup
Georgetown vs. Virginia (12/15/2019) — ESPNU, 2 p.m.

Ohio State vs. Indiana (09/23/2012) — Big Ten Network, 3:30 p.m.

Women’s
2019 College Cup

National Championship: North Carolina vs. Stanford (12/08/2019) — ESPNU, noon & midnight

Indiana vs. Michigan (09/13/2018) — Big Ten Network, 10 a.m.

College Softball
Purdue at Indiana (04/10/2018) — Big Ten Network, noon

College Volleyball
Women’s
2019 NCAA Division I Women’s Volleyball Championship
National Championship: Stanford vs. Wisconsin (12/21/2019) — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 37
Sheffield United vs. Everton — NBCSN, 12:55 p.m.
Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Newcastle United — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 1 p.m.
Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Crystal Palace — NBCSN, 3:10 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5:15 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

Golf
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Days and Knights with Sir Nick — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 a.m.
Course Record With Michael Breed — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Swing Expedition with Chris Como: Bryson DeChambeau-Building His Swing — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Faldo Formula-Mind. Body. Swing — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Me and My Golf Tips: Long Game — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
The Open for the Ages — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: UFC 165: Jones vs. Gustafsson (09/21/2013) — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

MLB
Summer Camp
Philadelphia (SS) at New York Yankees (SS) — MLB Network/NBC Sports Philadelphia/YES, 6 p.m.
Washington (SS) at Baltimore (SS) — MASN, 6 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Cleveland — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/STO, 7 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (SS) at Chicago White Sox (SS) — Marquee Sports Network/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Houston (SS) at Kansas City (SS) — Fox Sports Kansas City, 8 p.m.
Anaheim (SS) at San Diego — MLB Network/Fox Sports West/Fox Sports San Diego, 9 p.m.
Arizona (SS) at Los Angeles Dodgers (SS) — Fox Sports Arizona/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 9:30 p.m.
San Francisco (SS) at Oakland — NBC Sports Bay Area/NBC Sports California, 9:30 p.m.

MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.

MLS
MLS Is Back Tournament
Group A, Wide World of Sports Complex, Walt Disney World, Orlando, FL
Inter Miami vs. New York City FC — ESPN/TSN1/TSN4, 9 a.m.
Philadelphia Union vs. Orlando FC — ESPN/TUDN/TSN1/TSN4, 8 p.m.

Somos MLS — TUDN, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
2009 Eastern Conference Quarterfinal
Game 6: Boston Celtics at Chicago Bulls (04/30/2009) — NBA TV, 9:30 a.m.

2010 NBA Finals
Game 2: Boston Celtics at Los Angeles Lakers (06/06/2010) — NBA TV, 12:30 p.m.

2013 NBA Finals
Game 6: San Antonio Spurs at Miami Heat (06/18/2013) — NBA TV, 2:30 p.m.

Portland Trail Blazers at Los Angeles Lakers (01/31/2020) — NBA TV, 5 p.m.
Utah Jazz at Portland Trail Blazers (02/01/2020) — NBA TV, 7 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA on TNT: The Arena — TNT, 8 p.m.
Team Restart: Portland Trail Blazers — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL
2017 AFC Divisional Playoff Game
Jacksonville Jaguars at Pittsburgh Steelers (01/14/2018) — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

New Orleans Saints at Atlanta Falcons (09/23/2018) — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Kansas City Chiefs at Oakland Raiders (10/19/2017) — NFL Network, 11 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
1975 Stanley Cup Final
Game 6: Philadelphia Flyers at Buffalo Sabres (05/27/1975) — NHL Network, 10 a.m. & 10 p.m.

1976 Stanley Cup Final
Game 4: Montreal Canadiens at Philadelphia Flyers (05/16/1976) — NHL Network, noon

1977 Stanley Cup Final
Game 4: Montreal Canadiens at Boston Bruins (05/14/1977) — NHL Network, 2 p.m.

1978 Stanley Cup Final
Game 4: Montreal Canadiens at Boston Bruins (05/21/1978) — NHL Network, 4 p.m.

2002 Western Conference Final
Game 5: Colorado Avalanche at Detroit Red Wings (05/27/2002) — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo (The Final Days) — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — YouTube, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
ESPN Radio — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn – ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
CBS Sports Connected: The American Dream — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
CBS Sports Connected: The Rewind Edition — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Tennis
World Team Tennis
2020 Season, The Greenbrier, Sulphur Springs, WV
Philadelphia Freedoms at Springfield Lasers — Tennis Channel, noon
Chicago Smash at San Diego Aviators — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.
New York Empire at Orange County Breakers — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.

USL Championship
Hartford Athletic vs., Loudoun Athletic — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

More Sports

1hr

August 10, 2020 3:08 pm · By:

  So you think you know your MMA? You think you can predict who is going to win a fight and how?  Time to prove it. We present to you (…)

More Fang's Bites
Home