Wednesday's Viewing Picks

Wednesday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Lotte Giants at SK Wyverns — ESPN2, 5:25 a.m.

Bowling
PBA Tour
King of the Lanes, Bowlero Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Contenders Match & King Match 5 — FS1, 8 p.m.
Contenders Match & King Match 6 — FS1, 9 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
North Carolina State at Boston College (01/11/2011) — ACC Network, noon
Boston College at Virginia Tech (02/26/2008) — ACC Network, 1:30 p.m.

College Football
2007 ACC Championship
Boston College vs. Virginia Tech (12/01/2007) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.

Syracuse at North Carolina State (10/10/2019) — ACC Network, 9 p.m.

One for the Ages — SEC Network, 8 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
Nebraska at Minnesota (02/16/2020) — Big Ten Network, noon

College Hockey
Men’s
Minnesota at Penn State (02/17/2017) — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.

Women’s
Wisconsin at Minnesota (02/19/2016) — Big Ten Network, 9 a.m.

College Softball
2018 Women’s College World Series
Finals, Game 1: Washington vs. Florida State (06/04/2018) — ESPNU, noon & midnight

2006 Women’s College World Series
1st Round: Arizona State vs. Texas (06/01/2006) — ESPNU, 2 p.m.

2013 Women’s College World Series
1st Round: Michigan vs. Oklahoma (05/30/2013) — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

2014 NCAA Division I Softball Tournament
Norman Super Regional Finals: Tennessee vs. Oklahoma (05/25/2014) — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

2016 NCAA Division I Softball Tournament
Tallahassee Super Regional, Round 2: Kentucky vs. Utah (05/22/2016) — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

2009 Women’s College World Series
Semifinal: Alabama vs. Florida (05/31/2009) — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 37
Manchester United vs. West Ham United — NBCSN, 12:55 p.m.
Liverpool vs. Chelsea — NBCSN/Universo, 3:10 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 3 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 5:15 p.m.
Goal Zone (Liverpool raises the Premier League Trophy) — NBCSN, 5:15 p.m.

eSports
NBA2K League
The Turn, Day 1 — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
British Masters, Close House Golf Club, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, England, United Kingdom
1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.

PGA Tour
2012 Pebble Beach Pro-Am
Final Round (02/12/2012) — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.

2014 Northern Trust Open
Final Round (02/16/2014) — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.

2019 3M Open
Final Round (07/07/2019) — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

World Long Drive Tour
2019 Atlantic City Boardwalk Bash
Final Round (06/05/2019) — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Faldo Formula-Mind. Body. Swing — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Playing Lessons From the Pros: Ollie Schniederjans — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Horse Racing
Saratoga Live — FS2/Fox Sports Net, 1 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 125
MAnhoef vs. Marshall (09/19/2014) — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.

Bellator 187
McKee vs. Moore (11/10/2017) — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

MLB
Summer Camp
Kansas City at St. Louis — Fox Sports Kansas City/Fox Sports Midwest, 4 p.m.
Miami at Atlanta — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Southeast, 4 p.m.
Cleveland at Pittsburgh — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Chicago Cubs — Fox Sports North/Marquee Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Boston — Sportsnet/NESN, 7:30 p.m./MLB Network, 11 p.m. (same night coverage)
Colorado at Texas — Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Milwaukee at Chicago White Sox — MLB Network/Fox Sports Wisconsin/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
San Diego at Anaheim — Fox Sports San Diego/Fox Sports West, 9:30 p.m.

MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight Special: A Conversation — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

MLS
MLS Is Back Tournament
Group D, Wide World of Sports Complex, Walt Disney World, Orlando, FL
Real Salt Lake vs. Sporting Kansas City — ESPN/TSN1/TSN4, 9 a.m.
Colorado Rapids vs. Minnesota United — ESPN/TSN1/TSN4, 10:30 p.m.

Group E, Wide World of Sports Complex, Walt Disney World, Orlando, FL
FC Cincinnati vs. New York Red Bulls — ESPN/TSN1/TSN4, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

NBA
Houston Rockets at Memphis Grizzlies (01/14/2020) — NBA TV, 5 p.m. & 9:30 p.m.
Brooklyn Nets at Memphis Grizzlies (10/27/2019) — NBA TV, 7 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Team Restart: Memphis Grizzlies — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
The Arena — TNT, 10 p.m.

NFL
Minnesota Vikings at Seattle Seahawks (11/04/2012) — NFL Network, 9:30 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Replay: Green Bay Packers at Minnesota Vikings (12/30/2012) — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
2007 Western Conference Final
Game 5: Anaheim Ducks at Detroit Red Wings (05/20/2007) — NHL Network, noon

2003 Stanley Cup Final
Game 6: New Jersey Devils at Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (06/07/2003) — NHL Network, 2 p.m.

2007 Stanley Cup Final
Game 5: Ottawa Senators at Anaheim Ducks (06/06/2007) — NHL Network, 4 p.m.

1998 Western Conference Semifinal
Game 1: Edmonton Oilers at Dallas Stars (05/07/1998) — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Edmonton Oilers at Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (10/13/1993) — NHL Network, 10 a.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
2007 Anaheim Ducks Stanley Cup Video — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Animated: Stanley Cup Stories — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.

NWSL
Challenge Cup
Semifinals, Zions Bank Stadium, Herriman, UT
Houston Dash vs. Portland Thorns — CBS All Access, 12:30 p.m./CBS Sports Network, midnight (same day coverage)
Chicago Red Stars vs. Sky Blue FC — CBS All Access, 10 p.m.

Serie A
Matchday 35
UC Sampdoria vs. Genoa CFC — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.

Soccer
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 4 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
LaLiga Behind the Cameras — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Coupe de France: Road to the Final — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo (The Final Days) — ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Golic & Wingo (The Final Days) — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — YouTube, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
ESPN Radio — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn – ESPN2, 5 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
E:60: Pro Football Stories — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
E:60 — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
E:60 — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
World Team Tennis
2020 Season, The Greenbrier, Sulphur Springs, WV
San Diego Aviators at New York Empire — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Chicago Smash at Springfield Lasers– Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.
Vegas Rollers at Philadelphia Freedoms– CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Eastern European Championships, Tipsarevic Tennis Academy, Belgrade, Serbia
Round Robin — Tennis Channel, 10 a.m.

USL Championship
Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs. Indy Eleven — ESPN2, 6 p.m.

More Sports

1hr

August 10, 2020 3:08 pm · By:

  So you think you know your MMA? You think you can predict who is going to win a fight and how?  Time to prove it. We present to you (…)

More Fang's Bites
Home