Monday's Viewing Picks

Monday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Monday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League-Round 8
Fremantle Dockers vs. Geelong Cats — ESPN2, 6 a.m.

College Baseball
2014 Big Ten Championship
Indiana vs. Nebraska (05/25/2014) — Big Ten Network, 8 a.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Duke at Boston College (12/09/2017) — ACC Network, 2:30 p.m.

Women’s
2020 SEC Championship
Mississippi State vs. South Carolina (03/08/2020) — SEC Network, 8 a.m.

2020 ACC Tournament
Quarterfinal: Duke vs. Boston College (03/06/2020) — ACC Network 12:30 p.m.

UConn at South Carolina (02/10/2020) — SEC Network, 9:30 a.m.
Kentucky at LSU (02/18/2020) — SEC Network, 11 a.m.

College Field Hockey
2019 ACC Tournament
Semifinal: Boston College vs. Virginia (11/08/2019) — ACC Network, 4:30 p.m.

College Football
Boston College at Florida State (10/21/2006) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Boston College at Virginia Tech (10/25/2007) — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
Clemson at North Carolina State (11/09/2019) — ACC Network, midnight

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Richmond at Duke (02/28/2020) — ESPNU, noon & midnight
Mount St. Mary’s at Johns Hopkins (03/10/2020) — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Cornell at Ohio State (03/01/2020) — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

Women’s
Hofstra at Boston College (03/11/2020) — ACC Network, 10:30 a.m./ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Louisville at North Carolina (05/05/2020) — ESPNU, 2 p.m.

College Softball
2019 Big Ten Championship
Michigan vs. Minnesota (05/11/2019) — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.

2016 Big Ten Championship
Minnesota vs. Michigan (05/14/2016) — Big Ten Network, midnight

College Wrestling
2014 Big Ten Championships (03/07-08/2014) — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

Golf
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Days and Knights with Sir Nick — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 a.m.
Course Record With Michael Breed — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Swing Expedition with Chris Como: Brendel Chamblee & Lucas Wald — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Me and My Golf Tips: Short Game — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Feherty: Kenny G — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Women’s Bantamweights — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

MLB
American League
Anaheim at Oakland — MLB Network/Fox Sports West/NBC Sports California, 3:30 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Cleveland — NBC Sports Chicago/STO, 7 p.m.
Kansas City at Detroit – Fox Sports Kansas City/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Seattle at Houston — Fox Sports Kansas City/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 7;30 p.m.

National League
Arizona at San Diego — ESPN/Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports San Diego, 4 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati Reds — Marquee Sports Network/Fox Sports Ohio, 6:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Pittsburgh — Fox Sports Wisconsin/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Interleague
Toronto at Washington — Sportsnet/MASN, 6 p.m.
Atlanta at Tampa Bay — Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports Sun, 6:30 p.m.
Baltimore at Miami — MASN2/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
New York Yankees at Philadelphia — YES/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
New York Mets at Boston — ESPN/SNY/NESN, 7:30 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

MLS
MLS Is Back Tournament
Round of 16, Wide World of Sports, Walt Disney World, Orlando, FL
San Jose Earthquakes vs. Real Salt Lake — FS1/TSN1/TSN4/TVA Sports, 8:30 p.m.
Seattle Sounders vs. LAFC — FS1/TSN1/TSN4/TVA Sports, 11 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Scrimmage, HP Field House/The Arena/VISA Athletic Center, Orlando, FL
Washington at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada/NBC Sports Washington/Spectrum SportsNet, 3 p.m.
Sacramento at Los Angeles Clippers — Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 4 p.m.
Utah at Brooklyn — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/YES, 5:30 p.m.
Orlando at Denver — Altitude, 7 p.m./Fox Sports Florida, midnight (same night coverage)
New Orleans at Milwaukee — Fox Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
Team Restart: Orlando Magic — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Top 100 Players of 2020: No. 70-61 — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Top 100 Players of 2020: No. 60-51 — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Top 100 Players of 2020: No. 50-41 — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
2002 Western Conference Final
Game 5: Colorado Avalanche at Detroit Red Wings (05/27/2002) — NHL Network, 8 a.m.

San Jose Sharks at Washington Capitals (01/05/2020) — NHL Network, 10 a.m.
Montreal Canadiens at Toronto Maple Leafs (10/05/2019) — NHL Network, noon
St. Louis Blues at Vegas Golden Knights (02/13/2020) — NHL Network, 2 p.m.
Washington Capitals at New York Rangers (03/05/2020) — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
Chicago Blackhawks at Edmonton Oilers (02/11/2020) — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
Minnesota Wild at Vancouver Canucks (02/19/2020) — NHL Network, midnight

Skates & Plates — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Skates & Plates — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
Skates & Plates — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Skates & Plates — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
Return to Play Preview Show: Western Conference — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Viva la liga! — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo (The Final Days) — ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Golic & Wingo (The Final Days) — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
ESPN Radio — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn – ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Stories We’ve Told: Before They Were Stars — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
E:60 — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Tennis
World Team Tennis
2020 Schedule, The Greenbrier, Sulphur Springs, WV
Chicago Smash at Orange County Breakers — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.
Springfield Lasers at Vegas Rollers — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.
Orlando Storm at San Diego Aviators — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

More Sports

9hr

October 19, 2020 11:47 am · By:

  So you think you know your MMA? You think you can predict who is going to win a fight and how?  Time to prove it. We present to you (…)

13hr

    1. Teofimo Lopez: Vasyl Lomachenko puzzlingly waited until about the eighth round to start boxing, (…)

More Fang's Bites
Home