Tuesday's Viewing Picks

Tuesday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Kiwoom Heroes at NC Dinos — ESPN2, 5:25 a.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
College Football 150: The Greatest Mascots — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.

Golf
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 16: Solid Contact — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Nick Dougherty’s Tee Time Tips: Hillside Golf Club — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: 1999 Ryder Cup — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Edgar vs. Maynard 3 (10/08/2011) — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Frank Edgar vs. Gray Maynard — ESPN2, midnight

MLB
American League
Tampa Bay at New York Yankees — ESPN/Fox Sports Sun/YES, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Baltimore — Sportsnet/MASN, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at Chicago White Sox — Fox Sports Detroit/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.

National League
New York Mets at Miami — SNY/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Washington at Atlanta — MASN2/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Chicago Cubs — FS1/Fox Sports Midwest/Marquee Sports Network, 8:15 p.m.

Interleague
Colorado at Houston — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 3 p.m.
San Diego at Texas — Fox Sports San Diego/Fox Sports Southwest, 4 p.m.
San Francisco at Anaheim — ESPN/NBC Sports Bay Area/Fox Sports West, 4 p.m.
Oakland at Arizona — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Arizona, 6 p.m.
Cleveland at Pittsburgh — STO/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Seattle at Los Angeles Dodgers — Root Sports/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Boston — NBC Sports Philadelphia/NESN, 7:30 p.m.
Cincinnati at Kansas City — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8 p.m.
Milwaukee at Minnesota — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight

MLS
Toronto FC vs. Vancouver Whitecaps — TSN4/TSN5, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals, AdventHealth Arena/The Field House, Orlando, FL
Game 1: Orlando Magic vs. Milwaukee Bucks — TNT/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 1:30 p.m.
Game 1: Miami Heat vs. Indiana Pacers — TNT/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Indiana, 4 p.m.

Western Conference Quarterfinals, AdventHealth Arena/The Field House, Orlando, FL
Game 1: Oklahoma City Thunder vs. Houston Rockets — TNT/TSN1/TSN4/Fox Sports Oklahoma/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 6:30 p.m.
Game 1: Portland Trail Blazers vs. Los Angeles Lakers — TNT/TSN1/TSN4/NBC Sports Northwest/Spectrum SportsNet, 9 p.m.

Playoff Central Live — NBA TV, 12:30 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Magic/Bucks, Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, 4 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Heat/Pacers, Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Thunder/Rockets, Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Trail Blazers/Lakers, Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 11:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
In the Huddle — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Hard Knocks: Los Angeles: Episode 2 — HBO, 10 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals, Scotiabank Arena, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Game 4: Philadelphia Flyers vs. Montreal Canadiens — NBCSN/CBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 3 p.m. (Flyers lead series 2-1)
Game 4: Washington Capitals vs. New York Islanders — NBCSN/Sportsnet/NBC Sports Washington/MSG Network/MSG Plus, 8 p.m. (Islanders lead series 3-0)

Western Conference Quarterfinals, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Game 5: Calgary Flames vs. Dallas Stars — NBCSN/CBC/Sportsnet/Fox Sports Southwest, 5:30 p.m. (series tied 2-2)
Game 5: Chicago Blackhawks vs. Vegas Golden Knights — NBCSN/Sportsnet/TVA Sports/NBC Sports Chicago/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10:30 p.m. (Las Vegas leads series 3-1)

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 2:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 5:30 p.m.
NHL Top 10 All-Time Records — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
Canadian Premier League
Pacific FC vs. York9 FC — FS2, 8 p.m.

Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Greeny — ESPNews, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Max Kellerman Show — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Chiney & Golic Jr. — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
E:60: Paradise: From the Ashes — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.
Bobcats on Three — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel — HBO, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

UEFA Champions League
Semifinal, Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica, Lisbon, Portugal
Red Bull Leipzig vs. Paris Saint-Germain — CBS All Access/Univision/TUDN, 2:30 p.m./CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Univision/TUDN, 2 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

WNBA
2020 Season, WNBA Courts 1 & 2, Bradenton, FL
Indiana Fever vs. Connecticut Sun — CBS Sports Network/NESNplus, 7 p.m.
Las Vegas Aces vs. Chicago Sky — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
New York Liberty vs. Seattle Sky — KZJO, 10 p.m.

More Sports

1hr

You can see from tonight’s game why Jacob deGrom’s season has been beset with injuries. Neck and hamstrings can easily strain and spasm (…)

More Fang's Bites
Home