Monday's Viewing Picks

Monday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Monday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League-Round 13
Collingwood Magpies vs. North Melbourne Kangaroos — ESPN2, 5 a.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Inside College Football: Top 25 — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour Champions
Charles Schwab Series at Ozarks National, Ozarks National Golf Course, Ridgedale, MO
1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Days and Knights with Sir Nick — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 a.m.
Course Record With Michael Breed — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
Faldo Formula — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Gustafsson vs. Smith — ESPNews, 9 p.m.

MLB
American League
Toronto at Tampa Bay — MLB Network/Sportsnet/Fox Sports Sun, 3 p.m.
Minnesota at Cleveland — MLB Network/Fox Sports North/STO, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Texas — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Southwest, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at Houston — MLB Network/Fox Sports West/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 9 p.m.

National League
Miami at Washington — MLB Network/Fox Sports Florida/MASN, 6 p.m.
Cincinnati at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Colorado at Arizona — ESPN/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Arizona, 9:30 p.m.

Interleague
Chicago Cubs at Detroit — FS1/Marquee Sports Network/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Kansas City at St. Louis — Fox Sports Kansas City/Fox Sports Midwest, 8:15 p.m./MLB Network, 9 p.m. (joined in progress)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight

MLS
New York City FC vs. Columbus Crew — YES/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Western Conference Quarterfinals, AdventHealth Arena/The Field House, Orlando, FL
Game 4: Milwaukee Bucks vs. Orlando Magic — NBA TV/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports Florida, 1:30 p.m. (Milwaukee leads series 2-1)
Game 4: Houston Rockets vs. Oklahoma City Thunder — TNT/Sportsnet One/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 4 p.m. (Houston leads series 2-1)
Game 4: Los Angeles Lakers vs. Portland Trail Blazers — TNT/Sportsnet One/Spectrum SportsNet/NBC Sports Northwest, 9 p.m. (Lakers lead series 2-1)

Eastern Conference Quarterfinal, The Field House, Orlando, FL
Game 4: Indiana Pacers vs. Miami Heat — TNT/TSN1/TSN5/Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports Sun, 6:30 p.m. (Miami leads series 3-0)

NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 12:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Bucks/Magic, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 1:30 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Rockets/Thunder, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Pacers/Heat, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Lakers/Trail Blazers, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 11:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
The Fantasy Show (series premiere) — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NFL Live (season premiere) — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Inside Training Camp — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Fantasy Football Draft — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal, Scotiabank Arena, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Game 1: New York Islanders vs. Philadelphia Flyers — NBCSN/CBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.

Western Conference Semifinal, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Game 2: Dallas Stars vs. Colorado Avalanche — NBCSN/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 9:45 p.m. (Dallas leads series 1-0)

Making of the 2020 Stanley Cup Playoffs — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.
UEFA 2019/20 Tournament Review Show — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2, 7:30 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m. (new streaming home)
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Greeny — ESPNews, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Max Kellerman Show — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Chiney & Golic Jr. — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
E:60 — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night with Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
Western & Southern Open, USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Queens, New York, NY
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.
2nd Round — ESPN2/Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Western & Southern Open — Tennis Channel, 10:30 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live at the Western & Southern Open — Tennis Channel, 9 p.m.

More Sports

2hr

You can see from tonight’s game why Jacob deGrom’s season has been beset with injuries. Neck and hamstrings can easily strain and spasm (…)

More Fang's Bites
Home