Wednesday's Viewing Picks

Wednesday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
LG Twins at Samsung Lions — ESPN2, 5:25 a.m.

Canadian Premier League
1st Stage
Forge FC at York9 FC — Fox Soccer Plus, 12:45 p.m.
FC Edmonton vs. HFX Wanderers — FS2, 7:45 p.m.

College Football
College Football 150: The Greatest What Ifs — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
College Football 150: The Greatest College-to-Pro Coaches — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
BMW Championship, Olympia Fields Country Club-North, Olympia Hills, IL
Match Play Challenge — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Charles Schwab Series at Ozarks National, Ozarks National Golf Course, Ridgedale, MO
Final Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Nick Dougherty’s Tee Time Tips: Hillsdale Golf Club — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Horse Racing
Saratoga Live — FS2, 1 p.m.
Saratoga Live — Fox Sports Net/FS2, 3 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator MMA Recharged
Bellator 214: Fedor vs. Bader — CBS Sports Network, midnight

UFC Unleashed: Gustafsson vs. Smith — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Holloway vs. Lamas — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

MLB
American League
Baltimore at Tampa Bay — MASN2/Fox Sports Sun, 6;30 p.m.
Boston vs. Toronto at Buffalo, NY — NESN/Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Cleveland — Fox Sports North/STO, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Texas — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.

National League
Philadelphia at Washington — NBC Sports Philadelphia/MASN, 6 p.m.
Miami at New York Mets — Fox Sports Florida/SNY, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Colorado at Arizona — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Arizona, 9:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco — ESPN/Spectrum SportsNet LA/NBC Sports Bay Area, 9:45 p.m.

Interleague
Pittsburgh at Chicago White Sox — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/NBC Sports Chicago, 2 p.m.
New York Yankees at Atlanta — MLB Network/YES/Fox Sports Southeast, 4 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Detroit — Marquee Sports Network/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
New York Yankees at Atlanta — ESPN/YES/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Kansas City at St. Louis — Fox Sports Kansas City/Fox Sports Midwest, 8:15 p.m.
Seattle at San Diego — Root Sports/Fox Sports San Diego, 9 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB Epic Moments: Captain’s Quest — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
MLB Epic Moments: A Battle in the Bronx — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

MLS
Orlando City vs. Nashville SC — WRBW/WUXP, 7:30 p.m.
Inter Miami vs. Atlanta United — TSN2/WBFS/WLTV/Fox Sports South, 8 p.m.
FC Dallas vs. Colorado Rapids — KTXA/Altitude, 8:30 p.m.
Real Salt Lake vs. LA FC — KMYU/YouTube TV (LA only), 9:30 p.m.
San Jose Earthquakes vs. Portland Timbers — NBC Sports California Plus/KPDX, 10:30 p.m.
LA Galaxy vs. Seattle Sounders FC — UniMás/TUDN/KZJO, 11 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinal, AdventHealth Arena, Orlando, FL
Game 5: Orlando Magic vs. Milwaukee Bucks — NBA TV/TSN1/Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 4 p.m. (Milwaukee leads series 3-1)

Western Conference Quarterfinals, AdventHealth Arena/The Field House, Orlando, FL
Game 5: Oklahoma City Thunder vs. Houston Rockets — TNT/TSN1/TSN3/TSN5/Fox Sports Oklahoma/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 6:30 p.m. (series tied 2-2)
Game 5: Portland Trail Blazers vs. Los Angeles Lakers — TNT/TSN1/TSN4/TSN5/NBC Sports Northwest/Spectrum SportsNet, 9 p.m. (Lakers lead series 3-1)

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Magic/Bucks, Game 5 Postgame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Thunder/Rockets, Game 5 Postgame — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Trail Blazers/Lakers. Game 5 Postgame — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 11:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Von Miller Pass Rush Summit — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinals, Scotiabank Arena, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Game 2: New York Islanders vs. Philadelphia Flyers — NBCSN/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 3 p.m. (Islanders lead series 1-0)
Game 3: Tampa Bay Lightning vs. Boston Bruins — NBCSN/CBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 8 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

Western Conference Semifinal, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Game 3: Colorado Avalanche vs. Dallas Stars — NBCSN/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 10:30 p.m. (Dallas leads series 2-0)

NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 2:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Making of the 2020 Stanley Cup Playoffs — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Top 10 Defensemen — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 3 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Greeny — ESPNews, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN/Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Max Kellerman Show — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Chiney & Golic Jr. — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
Western & Southern Open, USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Queens, New York, NY
Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
Doubles Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinal — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.

UEFA Women’s Champions League
Semifinal, Estádio San Mamés, Bilbao, Spain
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Olympique Lyonnais — CBS All Access, 2 p.m.

WNBA
2020 Season, WNBA Courts 1 & 2, Bradenton, FL
Washington Mystics vs. Atlanta Dream — ESPN2/Sportsnet 360, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Sparks vs. Minnesota Lynx — CBS Sports Network/Spectrum Sportsnet/Fox Sports North Plus, 8 p.m.
Connecticut Sun vs. Phoenix Mercury — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home