Thursday's Viewing Picks

Thursday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Thursday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League-Round 14
Hawthorn Hawks vs. Essendon Bombers — FS1, 2:30 a.m.
Richmond Tigers vs. West Coast Eagles — FS2, 5 a.m.

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Kiwoom Heroes at Lotte Giants — ESPN2, 5:25 a.m.

Canadian Premier League
1st Stage
Atlético Ottawa vs. Cavalry FC — FS2, 7:45 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
UK Championship, The Belfry (Brabazon Course), Sutton Coldfield, England, United Kingdom
1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.

PGA Tour
FedEx Cup Playoffs
BMW Championship, Olympia Fields Country Club (North Course), Olympia Fields, IL
1st Round (Featured Groups) — PGA Tour Live, 12:15 p.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Korn Ferry Tour
Tour Championship, Victoria National Golf Club, Newburgh, IN
1st Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Horse Racing
Saratoga Live — FS2, 1 p.m.
Saratoga Live — Fox Sports Net/FS2, 3 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 25 Greatest Fights: 1-4 — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

MLB (Subject to change)
American League
Baltimore at Tampa Bay — MASN/Fox Sports Sun, 6:30 p.m.
Boston vs. Toronto at Buffalo, NY — NESN/Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
Oakland at Texas — Fox, 6:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Detroit — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.

National League
Pittsburgh at St. Louis — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Fox Sports Midwest, 3:15 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco — Spectrum SportsNet LA/NBC Sports Bay Area, 4 p.m.
Cincinnati at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 5 p.m.
Colorado at Arizona — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Arizona, 6 p.m.
Philadelphia at Washington — Fox, 6:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at St. Louis — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Fox Sports Midwest, 6:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco — Spectrum SportsNet LA/NBC Sports Bay Area, 7 p.m.
Miami at New York Mets — Fox Sports Florida/SNY, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.

Interleague
Seattle at San Diego — MLB Network/Root Sports/Fox Sports San Diego, 3 p.m.
Seattle at San Diego — Root Sports/Fox Sports San Diego, 6 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
No Games Scheduled

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Inside Training Camp — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal, Scotiabank Arena, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Game 3: Philadelphia Flyers vs. New York Islanders — NBCSN/CBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 7 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

Western Conference Semifinal, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Game 3: Vegas Golden Knights vs. Vancouver Canucks — NBCSN/CBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 9:45 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Greeny — ESPNews, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN/Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Max Kellerman Show — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Chiney & Golic Jr. — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
CBS Sports Connected — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight

Tennis
Western and Southern Open, USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Queens, New York, NY
Matches postponed until Friday

WNBA
No Games Scheduled

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home