UFC 255: Figueiredo vs Perez Results

UFC 255: Figueiredo vs Perez Results

MMA

UFC 255: Figueiredo vs Perez Results

By

UFC 255: Figueiredo vs Perez
Nov 21, 2020
UFC APEX
Las Vegas, Nevada

 

UFC 255: Figueiredo vs Perez Results

 

Fight Card Ranking (strength of card on paper based on our exclusive Pound for Pound fighter rankings)

12,197 – above average

UFC PPV cards range between 15,450-4,700 points, with an average card ranking 10,500

 

(click on fighter’s name for detailed scouting report)

(fighter ranking based on our exclusive Performance Based Ranking system – click fighter’s rank to check out the list)

 

Stream live sports and ESPN originals on ESPN+ for only $4.99 a month. Start your 7-day free trial today!

 

Main Card (PPV – 10:00 pm Eastern)

UFC Flyweight Championship:
Deiveson Figueiredo  (19-1, #1 ranked flyweight***WINNER VIA SUBMISSION (GUILLOTINE CHOKE) – ROUND 1 (1:57)
vs Alex Perez  (24-5, #5 ranked flyweight)


UFC Women’s Flyweight Championship:
Valentina Shevchenko   (19-3, #1 ranked women’s flyweight) ***WINNER VIA UNANIMOUS DECISION (49-46, 49-46, 49-46)
vs Jennifer Maia   (18-6-1, #6 ranked women’s flyweight)


Welterweights:
Mike Perry   (14-6, #30 ranked welterweight) vs
Tim Means   (30-12-1, 1 NC, #50 ranked welterweight) ***WINNER VIA UNANIMOUS DECISION (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)


Women’s Flyweights:
Katlyn Chookagian   (14-4, #8 ranked women’s flyweight) ***WINNER VIA UNANIMOUS DECISION (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
vs Cynthia Calvillo   (9-1-1, #5 ranked women’s flyweight)


Light Heavyweights:
Mauricio ‘Shogun’ Rua  (27-11-1, #13 ranked light heavyweight) vs
Paul Craig   (13-4-1, #16 ranked light heavyweight) ***WINNER VIA TKO (PUNCHES) – ROUND 2 (3:36)

 

Prelims (ESPN 2/ESPN+ – 8:00 pm Eastern)

Flyweights:
Brandon Moreno   (17-5-1, #4 ranked flyweight) ***WINNER VIA TKO (PUNCHES) – ROUND 1 (4:59)
vs Brandon Royval   (12-4, #8 ranked flyweight)

Middleweights:
Joaquin Buckley   (11-3, #35 ranked middleweight) ***WINNER VIA KO (PUNCHES) – ROUND 2 (0:18)
vs Jordan Wright   (11-0, 1 NC, #46 ranked middleweight)

PERFORMANCE OF THE NIGHT


Women’s Flyweights:
Antonina Shevchenko   (8-2, #28 ranked women’s flyweight) ***WINNER VIA TKO (PUNCHES) – ROUND 2 (4:33)
vs Ariane Lipski   (13-5, #18 ranked women’s flyweight)

PERFORMANCE OF THE NIGHT


Welterweights:
Daniel Rodriguez   (13-1, #35 ranked welterweight) vs
Nicolas Dalby   (18-4-1, 1 NC, #57 ranked welterweight) ***WINNER VIA UNANIMOUS DECISION (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

 

Early Prelims (ESPN 2/ESPN+ – 6:30 pm Eastern)

Welterweights:
Alan Jouban   (16-7, #34 ranked welterweight) ***WINNER VIA UNANIMOUS DECISION (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
vs Jared Gooden   (17-4)


Middleweights:
Kyle Daukaus  (9-1, #60 ranked middleweight***WINNER VIA UNANIMOUS DECISION (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)
vs Dustin Stoltzfus   (13-1)


Welterweights:
Louis Cosce   (7-0) vs
Sasha Palatnikov   (5-2) ***WINNER VIA TKO (PUNCHES) – ROUND 3 (2:47)

FIGHT OF THE NIGHT

 

(The MMA Manifesto is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.com)

 

More Sports

More MMA
Home