UFC Fight Night: Reyes vs Prochazka Results

UFC Fight Night: Reyes vs Prochazka Results

MMA Manifesto

UFC Fight Night: Reyes vs Prochazka Results

By

ufc vegas 25 fight card

UFC Fight Night: Reyes vs Prochazka
May 1, 2021
UFC APEX
Las Vegas, Nevada

 

UFC Fight Night: Reyes vs Prochazka Results

 points bet banner

Fight Card Ranking (strength of card on paper based on our exclusive Pound for Pound fighter rankings)

5,365 – weak

UFC Fight Night cards range between 9,900-3,200 points, with an average card ranking 6,200

(click on fighter’s name for detailed scouting report)

(fighter ranking based on our exclusive Performance Based Ranking system – click fighter’s rank to check out the list)

 

Main Card (ESPN/ESPN+  10:00 pm Eastern)

Light Heavyweights (five rounds):
Dominick Reyes   (12-2, #5 ranked light heavyweight) vs
Jiri Prochazka   (27-3-1, #20 ranked light heavyweight) ***WINNER VIA KO (SPINNING BACK ELBOW) – ROUND 2 (4:29)

FIGHT OF THE NIGHT
PERFORMANCE OF THE NIGHT


Featherweights:
Cub Swanson   (27-11, #26 ranked featherweight) vs
Giga Chikadze
  (12-2, #24 ranked featherweight***WINNER VIA TKO (BODY KICK & PUNCHES) – ROUND 1 (1:03)

PERFORMANCE OF THE NIGHT


Light Heavyweights:
Ion Cutelaba   (15-6, 1 NC, #18 ranked light heavyweight) vs Dustin Jacoby   (14-5, #26 ranked light heavyweight)

DRAW (SPLIT) (28-29, 29-28, 28-28)


Middleweights:
Sean Strickland   (22-3, #7 ranked middleweight) ***WINNER VIA UNANIMOUS DECISION (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
vs Krzysztof Jotko   (22-4, #33 ranked middleweight)


Bantamweights:
Merab Dvalishvili   (12-4, #26 ranked bantamweight) ***WINNER VIA UNANIMOUS DECISION (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)
vs Cody Stamann   (19-3-1, #15 ranked bantamweight)

 

Prelims (ESPN2/ESPN+  7:00 pm Eastern)

Women’s Strawweights:
Randa Markos   (10-11-1, #24 ranked women’s strawweight) vs
Luana Pinheiro   (8-1) ***WINNER VIA DQ (ILLEGAL UPKICK) – ROUND 1 (4:16)


Featherweights:
Kai Kamaka III   (8-3, #57 ranked featherweight) vs
TJ Brown   (14-8, #62 ranked featherweight) ***WINNER VIA SPLIT DECISION (27-30, 29-28, 29-28)


Women’s Flyweights:
Poliana Botelho   (8-3, #22 ranked women’s flyweight) vs
Luana Carolina   (6-2, #37 ranked women’s flyweight) ***WINNER VIA SPLIT DECISION (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)


Women’s Strawweights:
Loma Lookboonme   (5-2, #20 ranked women’s strawweight) ***WINNER VIA UNANIMOUS DECISION (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
vs Sam Hughes   (5-2, #32 ranked women’s strawweight)


Middleweights:
Andreas Michailidis   (12-4, #59 ranked middleweight) ***WINNER VIA UNANIMOUS DECISION (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
vs KB Bhullar   (8-1, #59 ranked middleweight)


Featherweights:
Luke Sanders   (13-4, #31 ranked featherweight) vs
Felipe Colares   (9-2, #57 ranked featherweight***WINNER VIA UNANIMOUS DECISION (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

 

 

(The MMA Manifesto is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.com)

 

More Sports

More MMA Manifesto
Home