UFC Fight Night: Ladd vs Dumont Results

UFC Fight Night: Ladd vs Dumont Results

MMA Manifesto

UFC Fight Night: Ladd vs Dumont Results

By

UFC Fight Night: Ladd vs Dumont Fight Card

UFC Fight Night: Ladd vs Dumont
Oct 16, 2021
UFC APEX
Las Vegas, Nevada

 

UFC Fight Night: Ladd vs Dumont Results

 points bet banner

Fight Card Ranking (strength of card on paper based on our exclusive Pound for Pound fighter rankings)

4,366 – horrific

UFC Fight Night cards range between 9,900-3,200 points, with an average card ranking 6,200

(click on fighter’s name for detailed scouting report)

(fighter ranking based on our exclusive Performance Based Ranking system – click fighter’s rank to check out the list)

 

Main Card (ESPN+  7:00 pm Eastern)

Women’s Featherweights (five rounds):
Aspen Ladd   (9-1, #4 ranked women’s featherweight) vs Norma Dumont   (6-1, #23 ranked women’s featherweight)

WINNER: Norma Dumont via Unanimous Decision (49-46, 49-46, 48-47)


Heavyweights:
Andrei Arlovski   (31-20, 2 NC, #24 ranked heavyweight) vs Carlos Felipe   (11-1, #28 ranked heavyweight)

WINNER: Andrei Arlovski via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)


Lightweights:
Jim Miller   (32-16, 1 NC, #23 ranked lightweight) vs Erick Gonzalez   (14-5)

WINNER: Jim Miller via KO (Punch) – Round 2 (0:14)

PERFORMANCE OF THE NIGHT


Women’s Flyweights:
Manon Fiorot   (7-1, #7 ranked women’s flyweight) vs Mayra Bueno Silva  (7-1-1, #15 ranked women’s flyweight)

WINNER: Manon Fiorot via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-27. 30-27)


Featherweights:
Nate Landwehr   (14-4, #30 ranked featherweight) vs L’udovit Klein   (17-3, #33 ranked featherweight)

WINNER: Nate Landwehr via Submission (Anaconda Choke) – Round 3 (2:22)

PERFORMANCE OF THE NIGHT

 

Prelims (ESPN+  4:00 pm Eastern)

Middleweights:
Andrew Sanchez   (13-6, #36 ranked middleweight) vs Bruno Silva   (20-6, #49 ranked middleweight)

WINNER: Bruno Silva via TKO (Punches) – Round 3 (2:23)

PERFORMANCE OF THE NIGHT


Welterweights:
Danny Roberts   (17-5, #49 ranked welterweight) vs Ramazan Emmev   (20-4, #43 ranked welterweight)

WINNER: Danny Roberts via Split Decision (28-29, 29-28, 30-27)


Women’s Flyweights:
Lupita Godinez   (6-1, #22 ranked women’s flyweight) vs Luana Carolina   (7-2, #30 ranked women’s flyweight)

WINNER: Luana Carolina via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)


Bantamweights:
Danaa Batgerel   (9-2, #45 ranked bantamweight) vs Brandon Davis   (10-8, #44 ranked bantamweight)

WINNER: Danaa Batgerel via TKO (Punches) – Round 1 (2:01)

PERFORMANCE OF THE NIGHT


Women’s Strawweights:
Istela Nunes   (6-1, 1 NC) vs Ariane Carnelossi   (13-2, #18 ranked women’s strawweight)

WINNER: Ariane Carnelossi via Submission (Rear-naked choke) – Round 3 (2:57)

 

(The MMA Manifesto is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.com)

 

More Sports

More MMA Manifesto