2022 NHL Central Scouting Movement Tracker

Minnesota’s Game 6 loss to Saint Louis Blues in the Western Conference Quarterfinals compels Wild fans like me to shift our focus to the 2022 NHL Entry draft.  As a self-described ‘draft junkie’ it starts with the release of the NHL Central Scouting’s Final rankings.

For those of you who are not familiar with this list, it is a listing of North American and European skaters and goaltenders with two annual assessments over the course of season for draft eligible players.  It is compiled by NHL scouts and it provides a bit of a baseline as to the relative trajectories of draft hopefuls.

Teams invariably come up with their own lists for the draft which are closely guarded secrets.  Maybe its just me, but I would love to witness these ‘war room’ discusses as scouts and team management discuss players and even how they do their own mock drafts.  With the NHL Entry draft set for July 7-8th in Montreal, at this point it feels like a long way off but if you want to get begin with some research hopefully this article will prove to be a helpful place to start.

One area of local interest for folks like myself from Minnesota, is where high school players find themselves in the rankings.  Most seasons, high school players see their position slide from where they were in the mid-term assessment.  Mild spoiler alert, that wasn’t the case this season as many players saw themselves rise in the rankings.

Some high school players ranked at the mid-terms did were not mentioned in the final rankings like Andover’s Weston Knox (ranked 218th in the mid-terms) and Blaine’s Finn Loftus (ranked 220th in the mid-terms).   To some that might sound like a set back, but unlisted players get drafted every season and there are plenty of players who will go undrafted after being on theses lists multiple times.

Nate Schmidt was passed over in 3 drafts before he was signed as a free agent by the Washington Capitals.

So the list certainly is not an end-all be-all assessment but rather a snapshot of the general impression of NHL scouts across the league.

I thought it might be helpful to take the NHL Central Scouting list and color code it so you can see which players rose and fell in the rankings and by how much with their mid-term ranking listed in parentheses.

To make the list more informative I have included links to Eliteprospects.com for every single player mentioned on the list so you can see their stats and even see what other publications have ranked them at.

Warm colors denotes positive movement while cool colors denotes a slide backward in the rankings.  Black denotes little or no movement and players who were not listed in the mid-term rankings but were in the final ones as well as players who got limited viewing are shown in maroon.

Spoiler alert, I looked through all of the lists and pulled the top 5 climbers (who rose from their mid-term ranking to their final ranking).

Christian Kyrou – Erie Otters (OHL)

Top 5 Climbers

1. D, Christian Kyrou (Erie, OHL) ~ Brother of the Saint Louis Blues’ Jordan Kyrou was the biggest riser of the Central Scouting list as after he rose 131 spots to 48th from 179th in the mid-term rankings after being just short of a point-per-game player with the Otters.

2. D, Frederic Brunet (Rimouski, QMHL) ~ Rare talent who was used at forward and defense this season with the Oceanic moved up 108 places from 221 at the mid-terms to 113 in the final assessment.

3. D, Hudson Thornton (Prince George, WHL) ~ Winnipeg, Manitoba-native is another puck moving defenseman who leapt 102 ranks from 211th at the mid-term rankings to 109th after registering 14 goals, 45 points in 65 games with the Cougars.

4. D, Tyson Dyck (Cranbrook, BCHL) ~ Offensively gifted defenseman scored at well over a point-per game pace which no doubt helped boost his stock, rising 81 spots from 191 to 110 by the spring.

5. C, Kocha Delic (Sudbury, OHL) ~ Ottawa-native climbed 78 ranks with a strong 2nd half to the season, going from 200 at the mid-terms to 122 by the final rankings.

North American Skaters List (Final Rankings)

European Skaters List (Final Rankings)

North American Goaltenders List (Final Rankings)

European Goaltenders List (Final Rankings)

Movement Color Code

+7 or more ~ Pink

+4/+6 ~ Orange

+3/-3 ~ Black

-4/-6 ~ Green

-7 or more – Blue

Not Rated (NR) or Limited Viewing (LV) – Maroon

*- Denotes a Minnesota-born or raised player.

North American Skaters

#1 (1) Shane Wright – C, Kingston (OHL)

#2 (2) Logan Cooley – C, USA U-18 (NTDP)

#3 (6) Cutter Gauthier – LW, USA U-18 (NTDP)

#4 (3) Matthew Savoie – C, Winnipeg (WHL)

#5 (4) Conor Geekie – C, Winnipeg (WHL)

#6 (5) Pavel Mintyukov – D, Saginaw (OHL)

#7 (20) Kevin Korchinski – D, Seattle (WHL)

#8 (11) Luca Del Bel Belluz – C, Mississauga (OHL)

#9 (12) Isaac Howard – LW, USA U-18 (NTDP)

#10 (19) Owen Beck – C, Mississauga (OHL)

#11 (8) Jimmy Snuggerud – RW, USA U-18 (NTDP)*

#12 (33) Jagger Firkus – RW, Moose Jaw (WHL)

#13 (35) David Goyette – C, Sudbury (OHL)

#14 (9) Denton Mateychuk – D, Moose Jaw (WHL)

#15 (21) Owen Pickering – D, Swift Current (WHL)

#16 (16) Nathan Gaucher – C, Quebec (QMJHL)

#17 (24) Rieger Lorenz – LW, Okotoks (AJHL)

#18 (22) Ryan Chesley – D, USA U-18 (NTDP)*

#19 (26) Sam Rinzel – D, Chaska (USHS-MN)*

#20 (13) Maveric Lamoureux – D, Drummondville (QMJHL)

#21 (17) Frank Nazar – C, USA U-18 (NTDP)

#22 (18) Rutger McGroarty – RW, USA U-18 (NTDP)

#23 (13) Matyas Sapovaliv – C, Saginaw (OHL)

#24 (10) Tristan Luneau – D, Gatineau (QMJHL)

#25 (31) Lane Hutson – D, USA U-18 (NTDP)

#26 (7) Jack Hughes – C, Northeastern (H-East)

#27 (14) Adam Ingram – C, Youngstown (USHL)

#28 (34) Fraser Minten – C, Kamloops (WHL)

#29 (32) Seamus Casey – D, USA U-18 (NTDP)

#30 (36) Michael Buchinger – D, Guelph (OHL)

#31 (85) Reid Schaefer – LW, Seattle (WHL)

#32 (25) Ty Nelson – D, North Bay (OHL)

#33 (49) Noah Warren – D, Gatineau (QMJHL)

#34 (28) Bryce McConnell-Barker – C, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)

#35 (27) Daniil Zhilkin – C, Guelph (OHL)

#36 (45) Quinn Finley – LW, Madison (USHL)

#37 (67) Dylan James – LW, Sioux City (USHL)

#38 (51) Josh Filmon – LW, Swift Current (WHL)

#39 (48) Nicholas Moldenhauer – RW, Chicago (USHL)

#40 (37) Cameron Lund – C, Green Bay (USHL)

#41 (LV) Cruz Lucius – USA U-18 (NTDP)*

#42 (46) Vinzenz Rohrer – C, Ottawa (OHL)

#43 (43) Jordan Gustafson – C, Seattle (WHL)

#44 (47) Hunter Haight – C, Barrie (OHL)

#45 (23) Matthew Poitras – C, Guelph (OHL)

#46 (41) Ryan Greene – C, Green Bay (OHL)

#47 (30) Mats Lindgren – D, Kamloops (WHL)

#48 (139) Christian Kyrou – D, Erie (OHL)

#49 (29) Paul Ludwinski – C, Kinston (OHL)

#50 (60) Ben MacDonald – C, Noble & Greenough (USHS-MA)

#51 (68) Gavin Hayes – LW, Flint (OHL)

#52 (44) Michael Fisher – D, St. Mark’s School (USHS-MA)

#53 (42) Isaiah George – D, London (OHL)

#54 (90) Jake Livanavage – D, Chicago (USHL)

#55 (81) David Spacek – D, Sherbrooke (QMJHL)

#56 (55) Jace Weir – D, Red Deer (WHL)

#57 (74) David Gucciardi – D, Michigan State (Big 10)

#58 (52) Servac Petrovsky – C, Owen Sound (OHL)

#59 (76) Cederick Guindon – LW, Owen Sound (OHL)

#60 (59) Jeremy Langlois – D, Cape Breton (QMJHL)

#61 (65) Devin Kaplan – RW, USA U-18 (NTDP)

#62 (61) Jake Karabela – C, Guelph (OHL)

#63 (69) Alex Bump – LW, Prior Lake (USHS-MN)*

#64 (40) Zam Plante – C, Hermantown (USHS-MN)*

#65 (64) Jack Devine – RW, Denver (NCHC)

#66 (134) Tyson Jugnauth – D, West Kelowna (BCHL)

#67 (82) Tristan Sarsland – D, Benilde-St. Margaret’s (USHS-MN)*

#68 (53) Jake Furlong – D, Halifax (QMJHL)

#69 (127) Josh Davies – LW, Swift Current (WHL)

#70 (73) Ryan Healey – D, Sioux Falls (USHL)

#71 (57) Jackson Dorrington – D, Des Moines (USHL)

#72 (50) Matthew Seminoff – RW, Kamloops (WHL)

#73 (72) Jordan Dumais – RW, Halifax (QMJHL)

#74 (87) Brandon Lisowsky – LW, Saskatoon (WHL)

#75 (77) Pano Fimis – C, Niagara (OHL)

#76 (58) Brayden Schuurman – C, Victoria (WHL)

#77 (102) Cameron O’Neill – RW, Mount-St. Charles (USHS-RI)

#78 (79) Michael Mastrodomenico – D, Lincoln (USHL)

#79 (139) Grayden Siepmann – D, Calgary (WHL)

#80 (38) Spencer Sova – D, Erie (OHL)

#81 (39) Jorian Donovan – D, Hamilton (OHL)

#82 (91) George Fegaras – D, North York (OJHL)

#83 (63) Brennan Ali – C, Avon Old Farms (USHS-CT)

#84 (118) Cole Knuble – RW, Fargo (USHL)

#85 (88) Evan Konyen – RW, Sudbury (OHL)

#86 (154) Ben Hemmerling – RW, Everett (WHL)

#87 (99) Rylen Roersma – C, Brandon (WHL)

#88 (137) Beau Jelsma – C, Barrie (OHL)

#89 (164) Marian Mosko – D, Selects U-18 South Kent (USHS-CT)

#90 (123) Samuel Savoie – LW, Gatineau (QMJHL)

#91 (78) Michael La Starza – RW, Sioux Falls (USHL)

#92 (54) Angus Booth – D, Shawinigan (QMJHL)

#93 (148) Graham Sward – D, Spokane (WHL)

#94 (NR) Amadeus Lombardi – C, Flint (OHL)

#95 (112) Yegor Sidorov – RW, Saskatoon (WHL)

#96 (NR) Ben King – C, Red Deer (WHL)

#97 (101) Daimon Gardner – C, Warroad (USHS-MN)*

#98 (86) Maxim Barbashev – LW, Moncton (QMJHL)

#99 (116) James Fisher – RW, Belmont Hill (USHS-MA)

#100 (115) Marc-Andre Gaudet – D, Acadie-Bathurst (QMJHL)

#101 (158) Ryan Hopkins – D, Penticton (BCHL)

#102 (185) Garrett Brown – D, Sioux City (USHL)

#103 (NR) Matthew Maggio – RW, Windsor (OHL)

#104 (107) Lucas Edmonds – RW, Kingston (OHL)

#105 (94) Francois-James Buteau – D, Cape Breton (QMJHL)

#106 (117) Matthew Perkins – LW, Humboldt (SJHL)

#107 (NR) Connor Hvidston – LW, Swift Current (WHL)

#108 (103) Kirill Kudryavtsev – D, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)

#109 (211) Hudson Thornton – D, Prince George (WHL)

#110 (191) Tyson Dyck – D, Cranbrook (BCHL)

#111 (97) Jake Sloan – RW, Tri-City (WHL)

#112 (93) Parker Bell – LW, Tri-City (WHL)

#113 (221) Frederic Brunet – D, Rimouski (QMJHL)

#114 (159) Chris Romaine – D, Milton Academy (USHS-MA)

#115 (66) Liam Arnsby – C, North Bay (OHL)

#116 (98) Markus Vidicek – C, Halifax (QMJHL)

#117 (84) Charlie Leddy – D, USA U-18 (USHL)

#118 (132) Rodwin Dionicio – D, Niagara (OHL)

#119 (80) Michael Milne – LW, Winnipeg (WHL)

#120 (136) Keaton Dowhaniuk – D, Prince George (WHL)

#121 (122) Cole Spicer – C, USA U-18 (NTDP)

#122 (200) Kocha Delic – C, Sudbury (OHL)

#123 (75) Jackson Edward – D, London (OHL)

#124 (189) Niks Fenenko – D, Baie-Comeau (QMJHL)

#125 (100) Leo Gruba – D, Hill-Murray (USHS-MN)*

#126 (152) Tnias Mathurin – D, North Bay (OHL)

#127 (71) Jack Sparkes – D, St. Michael’s (OJHL)

#128 (184) Yoan Loshing – LW, Moncton (QMJHL)

#129 (149) Dylan Godbout – LW, Hill-Murray (USHS-MN)*

#130 (135) Kazimier Sobieski – D, Shattuck-St. Mary’s (USHS-MN)*

#131 (162) Michael Callow – RW, St. Sebastian’s (USHS-MA)

#132 (172) Aaron Pionk – D, MN Wilderness (NAHL)*

#133 (130) Jacob Newcombe – C, Chicoutimi (QMJHL)

#134 (124) Zakary Lavoie – RW, Mississauga (OHL)

#135 (NR) Jack Harvey – C, Chicago (USHL)

#136 (181) Sam Harris – LW, Sioux Falls (USHL)

#137 (144) Mathew Ward – C, Swift Current (WHL)

#138 (111) Brady Berard – C, USA U-18 (NDTP)

#139 (120) Samuel Mayer – D, Peterborough (OHL)

#140 (89) Antonin Verreault – LW, Gatineau (QMJHL)

#141 (169) Alexis Gendron – RW, Blainville-Boisbriand (QMJHL)

#142 (140) Charlie Wright – D, Saskatoon (WHL)

#143 (126) Daniil Bourosh – RW, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL)

#144 (170) Nicholas Pierre – LW, Sioux City (USHL)*

#145 (106) Zaccharya Wisdom – RW, Cedar Rapids (USHL)

#146 (128) Connor McGrath – C, Humboldt (SJHL)

#147 (178) Miguel Tourigny – D, Acadie-Bathurst (QMJHL)

#148 (204) James Hardie – LW, Mississauga (OHL)

#149 (62) Ruslan Gazizov – LW, London (OHL)

#150 (56) Jakub Hujer – C, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL)

#151 (155) Aidan Castle – RW, Niagara (OHL)

#152 (138) Brady Stonehouse – RW, Ottawa (OHL)

#153 (NR) Nolan Collins – D, Sudbury (OHL)

#154 (125) Francesco Iasenza – D, Moncton (QMJHL)

#155 (151) Dyllan Gill – D, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL)

#156 (NR) Max Graham – C, Kelowna (WHL)

#157 (205) James Stefan – RW, Portland (WHL)

#158 (182) Kyle Jackson – C, North Bay (OHL)

#159 (110) Marek Hejduk – RW, USA U-18 (NTDP)

#160 (180) Pierre-Olivier Roy – D, Victoriaville (QMJHL)

#161 (108) Stephen Halliday – C, Dubuque (USHL)

#162 (109) Tucker Robertson – C, Peterborough (OHL)

#163 (208) Zach Bookman – D, Brooks (AJHL)

#164 (NR) Joey Muldowney – RW, Nichols School (USHS-NY)

#165 (114) Grayson Badger – RW, Dexter School (USHS-MA)

#166 (167) Lucas Buzziol – C, Milton (OJHL)

#167 (146) Carson Buydens – C, Virden (MJHL)

#168 (NR) Luke Mittelstadt – D, Madson (USHL)

#169 (166) Seamus Powell – D, USA U-18 (NDTP)

#170 (104) Vsevolod Komarov – D, Quebec (QMJHL)

#171 (83) Liam Steele – D, Stanstead College (High-QC)

#172 (165) William Hughes – C, Dexter School (USHS-MA)

#173 (176) Jacob Guevin – D, Muskegon (USHL)

#174 (171) Adam Cardona – D, Waterloo (USHL)

#175 (105) Tyler Dunbar – D, Muskegon (USHL)

#176 (156) Aiden Dubinsky – D, Tri-City (USHL)

#177 (177) Marek Alscher – D, Portland (WHL)

#178 (143) Gavin O’Connell – C, Waterloo (USHL)*

#179 (160) Gavin Bryant – C, Owen Sound (OHL)

#180 (186) Austin Roest – C, Everett (WHL)

#181 (173) Bogdans Hodass – D, Medicine Hat (WHL)

#182 (145) Alex Blais – C, Chicoutimi (QMJHL)

#183 (163) Brice Cooke – LW, Niagara (OHL)

#184 (NR) Micah Berger – LW, Mount-St. Charles (USHS-RI)

#185 (157) Pavel Bocharov – D, Medicine Hat (WHL)

#186 (92) Jozef-Viliam Kmec – D, Prince George (WHL)

#187 (198) Cade Littler – C, Wenatchee (NAHL)

#188 (153) Rayan Bettahar – D, Swift Current (WHL)

#189 (70) Kent Anderson – D, Green Bay (USHL)

#190 (223) Matthew Morden – D, St. Andrew’s College (High-ON)

#191 (NR) Nicholas Wolfenberg – D, Okotoks (AJHL)

#192 (NR) Reese Laubach – C, Northstar Christian U-18 (USHS-MN)”

#193 (NR) Ty Paisley – LW, Steinbach (MJHL)

#194 (217) Braeden Bowman – RW, Guelph (OHL)

#195 (NR) Julian Beland – LW, Rimouski (QMJHL)

#196 (NR) Kai Schwindt – LW, Mississauga (OHL)

#197 (NR) Maxim Muranov – LW, Calgary (WHL)

#198 (212) Luke Woodworth – C, Drummondville (QMJHL)

#199 (NR) Davis Burnside – RW, Dubuque (USHL)

#200 (NR) Maddox Fleming – C, Sioux Falls (USHL)*

#201 (NR) Tyler Duke – D, USA U-18 (NTDP)

#202 (207) Justin Cote – LW, Drummondville (QMJHL)

#203 (NR) Jackson Kyrkostas – C, Kimball Union (USHS-NH)

#204 (215) Jacob Mathieu – C, Rimouski (QMJHL)

#205 (NR) Mark Estapa – LW, Michigan (Big 10)

#206 (222) Duncan Ramsay – D, Kimball Union (USHS-NH)

#207 (190) Sam Alfano – RW, Peterborough (OHL)

#208 (NR) Tyler Haskins – LW, Madison (USHL)*

#209 (NR) Connor Kurth – RW, Dubuque (USHL)

#210 (175) Justin Lies – RW, Vancouver (WHL)

#211 (NR) Max Namestnikov – C, Sarnia (OHL)

#212 (193) Layton Feist – D, Regina (WHL)

#213 (NR) Brayden Schmitt – D, Blainville-Boisbriand (QMJHL)

#214 (203) Nolan Joyce – D, St. Sebastian’s School (USHS-MA)

#215 (213) Landon Sim – RW, London (OHL)

#216 (NR) Eric Pohlkamp – D, Cedar Rapids (USHL)*

#217 (96) Zakhar Polshakov – C, Brandon (WHL)

#218 (187) Nolan Flamand – C, Kelowna (WHL)

#219 (194) Jeremiah Slavin – D, Muskegon (USHL)

#220 (NR) Kasper Larsen – D, Mississauga (OHL)

#221 (196) Kirill Steklov – D, London (OHL)

#222 (195) Roberto Mancini – D, Saginaw (OHL)

#223 (NR) Caeden Carlisle – D, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)

#224 (161) Colin Kessler – LW, Culver Academy (USHS-IN)

International Skaters

#1 (2) Juraj Slafkovsky – LW, TPS (Sm-Liiga)

#2 (1) Joakim Kemell – RW, JYP (Sm-Liiga)

#3 (6) Simon Nemec – D, Nitra (Slovakia)

#4 (4) David Jiricek – D, Plzen (Czech Superleague)

#5 (7) Marco Kasper – C, Rogle (Eliteserien)

#6 (9) Jonathan Lekkerimaki – RW, Djugarden (Eliteserien)

#7 (3) Danila Yurov – RW, Magnitogorsk (KHL)

#8 (11) Liam Ohgren – LW, Djugarden Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#9 (14) Lian Bichsel – D, Leksand (Eliteserien)

#10 (5) Brad Lambert – C, Pelicans (Sm-Liiga)

#11 (8) Ivan Miroshnichenko – LW, Omsk Krylia (Rus. Jr.)

#12 (21) Elias Salomonsson – D, Skelftea Jr. (Swe. Jr)

#13 (22) Jiri Kulich – C, Karlovy Vary (Czech Superleague)

#14 (10) Alexander Perevalov – LW, Yaroslav 2 (Rus. Jr.)

#15 (12) Gleb Trikozov – LW, Omsk 2 (Rus. Jr.)

#16 (13) Calle Odelius – D, Djugardens Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#17 (16) Filip Bystedt – C, Linkoping Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#18 (25) Noah Ostlund – C, Djugardens Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#19 (43) Mattias Havelid – D, Linkoping Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#20 (15) Filip Mesar – RW, Poprad (Slovakia)

#21 (42) Tomas Hamara – D, Tappara Jr. (Fin. Jr.)

#22 (17) Kirill Dolzhenkov – RW, CSKA 2 (Rus. Jr.)

#23 (18) Otto Salin – D, HIFK Jr. (Fin. Jr.)

#24 (19) Jani Nyman – RW, Koovee (Fin. Jr.)

#25 (20) Aleksanteri Kaskimaki – C, HIFK Jr. (Fin. Jr.)

#26 (24) Alexander Suzdalev – LW, HV71 (Swe. Jr.)

#27 (26) Fabian Wagner – C, Linkoping Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#28 (23) Artyom Duda – D, CSKA Jr. (Rus. Jr.)

#29 (28) Kasper Kulonummi – D, Jokerit Jr. (Fin. Jr.)

#30 (33) Julian Lutz – LW, Munchen (DEL)

#31 (29) Topi Ronni – C, Tappara Jr. (Fin. Jr.)

#32 (39) Miko Matikka – RW, Jokerit Jr (Fin. Jr.)

#33 (37) Simon Forsmark – D, Orebro (Eliteserien)

#34 (27) Viktor Neuchev – LW, Yekaterinburg 2 (Rus. Jr.)

#35 (30) Ludvig Jansson – D, Sodertalje (Allsvenskan)

#36 (32) Daniil Orlov – D, Yuzhno-Sakahalinska 2 (Rus. Jr.)

#37 (52) Elias Pettersson – D, Orebro Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#38 (81) Adam Engstrom – D, Djurgardens Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#39 (74) Sandis Zolmanis – LW, Lulea Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#40 (82) Jere Lassila – C, Jyp Jr. (Fin. Jr.)

#41 (34) Alexander Muromtsev – C, Belarus U-18 (Bel. Jr.)

#42 (36) Adam Sykora – LW, Nitra (Slovakia)

#43 (87) Oskar Pettersson – RW, Rogle Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#44 (35) David Moravec – D, NL Boleslav (Czech Superleague)

#45 (41) Alex Sotek – RW, Bratislava (Slovakia)

#46 (44) Ludvig Persson – LW, Frolunda Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#47 (NR) Mans Forsfjall – D, Skelleftea (Eliteserien)

#48 (62) Kasper Lundell – C, HIFK Jr. (Fin. Jr.)

#49 (NR) Yaroslav Yapparov – LW, Khanty-Mansiysk 2 (Rus. Jr.)

#50 (31) Arseni Koromyslov – D, SKA St. Petersburg 2 (Rus. Jr.)

#51 (NR) Nikita Grebyonkin – RW, Magnitogorsk 2 (Rus. Jr.)

#52 (54) Filip Nordberg – D, Sodertalje Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#53 (40) Vladimir Grudinin – D, CSKA 2 (Rus. Jr.)

#54 (53) Santeri Sulku – LW, Jokerit Jr. (Fin. Jr.)

#55 (58) Otto Hokkanen – C, Saipa (Sm-Liiga)

#56 (46) Nikita Blednov – RW, Gornyak Uchaly (Rus. Jr.)

#57 (79) Ales Cech – D, Karpat Jr. (Fin. Jr.)

#58 (NR) Lukas Plos – C, Liberic Jr. (Czech Jr.)

#59 (73) Gustav Karlsson – C, Orebro Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#60 (49) Luca Hauf – C, Krefeld Jr. (Ger. 3)

#61 (NR) Maximilian Kilpinen – LW, Orebro Jr. (Swe. Jr)

#62 (NR) Vasily Atanasov – C, Khanty-Mansiysk 2 (Rus. 2)

#63 (45) Nikolay Khvorov – RW, Omsk 2 (Rus. 2)

#64 (60) Martin Johnson – C, Fjarestad Jr. (Swe. Jr)

#65 (80) Oskar Asplund – D, Almtuna (Swe. 2)

#66 (65) Elmeri Laakso – D, Saipa Jr. (Fin. Jr.)

#67 (63) Samu Bau – C, HIFK Jr. (Fin. Jr.)

#68 (NR) Anton Johansson – D, Leskand Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#69 (71) Nikolai Tishkevich – RW, Belarus U-18 (Belarus Jr.)

#70 (69) Erik Pahlsson – C, HV71 Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#71 (88) Daniil Ivanov – D, Spartak 2 (Rus. 2)

#72 (78) Pavel Leuka – C, Omsk 2 (Rus. 2)

#73 (93) Theo Keilin – C, Skelleftea Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#74 (97) Ondrej Becher – C, Havirov Jr. (Czech. Jr.)

#75 (NR) Bogdans Krokhalev – D, Magnitogorsk 2 (Rus. Jr.)

#76 (38) Yegor Savikov – D, Spartak (KHL)

#77 (55) Marcel Marcel – LW, Plzen Jr. (Czech. Jr.)

#78 (61) Alexander Pelevin – D, Nizhny-Novgorod 2 (Rus. 2)

#79 (48) Vladimir Sychov – LW, SKA St. Petersburg 2 (Rus. 2)

#80 (57) Nikita Yevseyev – D, Bars Kazan (Rus. 2)

#81 (75) Ilya Kvochko – C, Magnitogorsk 2 (Rus. 2)

#82 (NR) Daniil Davydov – C, Dynam St. Petersburg 2 (Rus. 2)

#83 (86) Karel Krepelka – D, ML Boleslav Jr. (Czech. Jr.)

#84 (NR) Maks Percic – D, K-Espoo Jr. (Fin. Jr.)

#85 (74) Matvei Nadvorny – LW, Dynamo Moscow 2 (Rus. 2)

#86 (89) Milton Oscarson – C, Orebro Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#87 (72) Semyon Sinyatkin – RW, Dynamo St. Petersburg 2 (Rus. 2)

#88 (50) Matej Pinkas – D, Kolin (Czech. Jr.)

#89 (90) Gabriel Koch – D, Valerenga (Norway)

#90 (67) Dominik Rymon – RW, Karlovy Vary Jr. (Czech. Jr.)

#91 (68) Vladislav Romanov – LW, SKA St. Petersburg 2 (Rus. 2)

#92 (70) Alexander Ponomarov – RW, Togliatti 2 (Rus. 2)

#93 (91) Vladislav Pashuto – D, Belarus U-18 (Belarus Jr.)

#94 (51) Pavel Kamko – D, Cherepovets 2 (Rus. 2)

#95 (66) Artem Barabosha – D, CSKA 2 (Rus. 2)

#96 (114) Hugo Frylen – RW, Vasteras Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#97 (56) Yegor Kuimov – RW, Yeketarinberg 2 (Rus. 2)

#98 (116) Theodor Johnsson – D , Vaxjo Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#99 (115) Rasmus Rudslatt – Rw, AIK Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#100 (85) Petr Hauser – Sparta Jr. (Czech. Jr.)

#101 (92) Vojtech Polak – RW, ML Boleslav Jr. (Czech. Jr.)

#102 (NR) Theo Widen Schade – D, Brynas Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#103 (84) Samuel Smajda – RW, Karlovy Vary Jr. (Czech. Jr.)

#104 (83) Yaroslav Tromfimov – D, Yeketarinberg 2 (Rus. 2)

#105 (64) Helmer Styf – C, Modo Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#106 (105) Ralf Rollinger – LW, Mannheim Jr. (Ger. Jr.)

#107 (104) Eskild Bakke Olsen – C, Storhammar (Norway)

#108 (NR) Veit Oswald – RW, Landshut Jr. (Ger. Jr.)

#109 (121) Tommi Mannisto – RW, Tappara Jr. (Fin. Jr.)

#110 (NR) Rami Maatta – D, Assat (Sm-Liiga)

#111 (122) Konsta Kapanen – LW, Kalpa Jr. (Fin. Jr.)

#112 (NR) Jimi Suomi – D, TPS (Sm-Liiga)

#113 (NR) Viktor Tomas Hebek – D, Pardubice Jr. (Czech. Jr.)

#114 (NR) Nestor Noiva – RW, Jokerit Jr. (Fin. Jr.)

#115 (NR) Gregory Weber – RW, Bern Jr. (Swiss Jr.)

#116 (101) Pavol Stetka – C, Pardubice Jr. (Czech. Jr.)

#117 (99) Lauri Raiman – C, Pelicans Jr. (Fin. Jr.)

#118 (100) Oskari Vuorio – C, Jokerit Jr. (Fin. Jr.)

#119 (94) Linus Hemstrom – RW, Brynas Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#120 (NR) Patrik Juhola – C, Assat Jr. (Fin. Jr.)

#121 (103) Matyas Melovsky – C, Vitkovice Jr. (Czech. Jr.)

#122 (107) Karl Persman – D, Vasteras Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#123 (128) Dario Allenspach – C, Zug (NLA)

#124 (NR) Alexander Labraaten – LW, Farjestads U-18 (Swe. Jr.)

#125 (109) Robin Sapousek – C, Karlovy Vary Jr. (Czech. Jr.)

#126 (106) Dominik Pavlata – LW, Pardubice Jr. (Czech. Jr.)

#127 (108) Jakub Krizan – LW, Trencin Jr. (Slovakia Jr.)

#128 (110) Sebastian Nahalka – D, Poprad Jr. (Slovakia Jr.)

#129 (NR) Luca Auer – RW, RB Hockey Juniors (Austria Jr.)

#130 (126) Joshua Fahrni – C , Bern (NLA)

#131 (95) Alexander Blank – C , Krefeld (DEL)

#132 (117) Luca Krakovsky – D, Modre Kridla Slovan (Slovakia 2)

#133 (NR) Roman Kechter – C, Rogle Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#134 (112) Petr Gajda – RW, Liberec Jr. (Czech Jr.)

#135 (118) Jakub Kopecky – LW, Trencin Jr. (Slovakia Jr.)

#136 (119) Petteri Nurmi – D, HPK (Sm-Liiga)

#137 (NR) Marcel Mahkovec – LW, Krefeld U-23 (Ger. 3)

#138 (NR) Bennet Rossmy – LW, Lausitzer (Ger. 2)

#139 (125) Thomas Gronlund – D, Lukko Jr. (Fin. Jr.)

#140 (NR) Venni Tolppola – LW, K-Espoo Jr. (Fin. Jr.)

North American Goaltenders (Catches, Team)

#1 (1) Tyler Brennan – L, Prince George (WHL)

#2 (2) Ivan Zhigalov – R, Sherbrooke (QMJHL)

#3 (3) Dylan Silverstein – L, USA U-18 (NTDP)

#4 (5) Tyler Muszelik – L, USA U-18 (NTDP)

#5 (7) Mason Beaupit – L, Spokane (WHL)

#6 (21) Ty Young – L, Prince George (WHL)

#7 (4) Cameron Whitehead – L, Lincoln (USHL)

#8 (26) Reid Dyck – L, Swift Current (WHL)

#9 (8) Andrew Oke – L, Saginaw (OHL)

#10 (NR) Emmett Croteau – L, Waterloo (USHL)

#11 (6) Braden Holt – L, Everett (WHL)

#12 (13) Tomas Suchanek – L, Tri-City (WHL)

#13 (11) Vincent Filion – L, Moncton (QMJHL)

#14 (10) Nolan Lalonde – L, Erie (OHL)

#15 (25) Luca Di Pasquo – R, Maryland (NAHL)

#16 (29) Patrick Leaver – L, Oshawa (OHL)

#17 (12) Charlie Schenkel – R, Rockland (CCHL)

#18 (15) Jacob Oster – L, Guelph (OHL)

#19 (28) Paxton Geisel – L, Dubuque (USHL)

#20 (22) Kolby, Hay – L, Edmonton (WHL)

#21 (NR) Beau Lane – L, Thayer Academy (USHS-MA)

#22 (NR) Josh Rosenzweig – R, Niagara (OHL)

#23 (NR) Luke Pavicich – L, UMass (H-East)

#24 (14) Domenic Dvincentiis – L, North Bay (OHL)

#25 (17) Matthew Kieper – L, Regina (WHL)

#26 (9) Axel Mangbo – L, Sioux City (USHL)

#27 (23) Hobie Hedquist – L, Alberni Valley (BCHL)*

#28 (NR) Thomas Milic – L, Seattle (WHL)

#29 (NR) Marco Costantini – L, Hamilton (OHL)

#30 (NR) Dylan Ernst – L, Kamloops (WHL)

#31 (16) Brett Brochu – L, London (OHL)

#32 (NR) Riley Mercer – L, Drummondville (QMJHL)

European Goaltenders (Catches, Team)

#1 (1) Topias Leinonen – L, YP Jr. (Fin. Jr.)

#2 (9) Hugo Havelid – L, Lingkoping Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#3 (3) Jan Spunar – L, Olomouc Jr. (Czech. Jr.)

#4 (4) Maxim Arefyev – L, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 2 (Rus. 2)

#5 (5) Karlis Mezsargs – L, Riga 2 (Latvia 2)

#6 (7) Michael Schnattinger – L, Brno Jr. (Czech. Jr.)

#7 (NR) Sergei Murashov – R, Loko-76 Yaroslavl (Rus. Jr.)

#8 (2) Ian Blomquist – R, Vasteras Jr. (Swe. Jr.)

#9 (8) Niklas Kokko – L, Karpat Jr. (Fin. Jr.)

#10 (NR) Jakub Vondras – L, Plzen Jr. (Czech. Jr.)

What prospect(s) catch your interest?  Tell us on Twitter at @CreaseAndAssist!