Around The Combat World

Around The Combat World

Undercard Superstar

Around The Combat World

 

Welcome back to Around the Combat World, where fighters that you know or should know competed away from your television set over the weekend.

 

  • Amanda Serrano defeated Edina Kiss [R3 TKO]
  • Jonathan Oquendo defeated Orlando Rizo [R5 RTD]
  • Jhonny Gonzalez defeated Jessie Cris Rosales [R2 KO]
  • Steve Moxon lost to Brad Riddell [UD, Powerplay Promotions 34]
  • AJ Agazarm lost to Vitor Oliveira [Decision, Fight To Win Pro 41]
  • Lance Palmer defeated Andrew Sabatino [Decision, Fight To Win Pro 41]
  • Antonio Braga Neto [Won Black Belt Ultra Heavyweight Division, Gracie Pro 2017]
  • Jessica Andrade [Won Silver Medal Brown/Black Belt Middleweight Division, Gracie Pro 2017]
  • Tayane Porfirio [Won Brown/Black Belt Absolute Division, Gracie Pro 2017]
  • Roger Gracie defeated Marcus Buchecha [Submission, Gracie Pro 2017]
  • Wellington Dias [Won Silver Medal, Black Belt Featherweight Division, IBJJF Austin International Open]
  • Joao Gabriel Rocha [Won Gold Medal, Black Belt Ultra Heavyweight Division, Won Silver Medal, Black Belt Openweight Division, IBJJF Austin International Open]
  • Sergei Kharitonov defeated Geronimo dos Santos [R1 Submission, M-1 Challenge 81]
  • Joe Riggs defeated Dmitry Samoilov [R3 TKO, M-1 Challenge 81]
  • Thiago Silva lost to Batraz Agnaev [R2 TKO, Absolute Championship Berkut 65]
  • Pat Healy defeated Brendan Loughnane [SD, Absolute Championship Berkut 65]
  • Vyacheslav Vasilevsky defeated Will Noland [R1 Submission, Absolute Championship Berkut 65]
  • Leandro Silva lost to Joshua Aveles [UD, Absolute Championship Berkut 65]
  • Donald Sanchez lost to Alexey Polpudnikov [R1 KO, Absolute Championship Berkut 65]
  • Niklas Backstrom lost to Andrew Fisher [UD, Absolute Championship Berkut 65]
  • Jeremy Kennedy defeated Kyle Bochniak [UD, UFC on FOX: Gastelum vs. Weidman]
  • Marlon Vera defeated Brian Kelleher [R1 Submission, UFC on FOX: Gastelum vs. Weidman]
  • Timothy Johnson lost to Junior Albini [R1 TKO, UFC on FOX: Gastelum vs. Weidman]
  • Shane Burgos defeated Godofredo Pepey [UD, UFC on FOX: Gastelum vs. Weidman]
  • Chris Wade defeated Frankie Perez [UD, UFC on FOX: Gastelum vs. Weidman]
  • Dakota Cochrane defeated Maki Pitolo [R2 Submission, Victory Fighting Championship 58]

 

 

 

More Sports

More MMA
Home