Sunday's Viewing Picks

Sunday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Sunday's Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
JLT Community Series, Lavington Sports Ground, Hamilton Valley, New South Wales, Australia
St. Kilda Saints vs. Sydney Swans — Fox Soccer Plus, 4 a.m.

Baseball
World Baseball Classic
2nd Round
Pool E, Tokyo Dome, Tokyo, Japan

Japan vs. Netherlands — MLB Network, 6 a.m.

1st Round
Pool C, Marlins Park, Miami, FL

Dominican Republic vs. Columbia — MLB Network, 12:30 p.m.
Canada vs. United States — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

Pool D, Estadio Charros de Jalisco, Jalisco, Mexico
Italy vs. Puerto Rico — MLB Network, 3:30 p.m.
Mexico vs. Venezuela — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

Bundesliga
FC Schalke 04 vs. FC Augsburg — FS2, 10:30 a.m.
Hamburger SV vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach — FS2, 12:30 p.m.

College Baseball
Houston at Baylor — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.
UCLA at Texas — Longhorn Network, 2 p.m.
Long Beach State at Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 4 p.m.

College Basketball Viewing Picks

College Gymnastics
Women’s
North Carolina at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 3 p.m.
Oklahoma at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 5 p.m.

College Softball
South Carolina at Tennessee — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Pacific, 2:30 p.m.
Mississippi State at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
LSU at Auburn — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
Missouri at Florida — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Texas at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 7 p.m.

College Track and Field
NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

English Premier League
Liverpool vs. Burnley — NBCSN, noon

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Behind the Badge: West Bromwich Albion FC — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
Match of the Day II — NBCSN, midnight

FA Cup
Quarter Final
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Millwall — FS1, 10 a.m.

Golf
European Tour
Indian Open, DLF Golf & Country Club (Gary Player Course), New Delhi, India

Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 a.m.

PGA Tour
Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club (Copperhead Course), Palm Harbor, FL

Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — NBC, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon

Hockey
CHL
Quebec Ramparts at Gatineau Olympiques — Sportsnet One/NHL Network, 4 p.m.

IndyCar
Grand Prix of St. Petersburg, Streets of St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg, FL
Race — ABC, noon

La Liga
Deportivo La Coruna vs. Barcelona — beIN Sports, 11:05 a.m.
Real Madrid vs. Real Betis — beIN Sports, 3:35 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 11 a.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Baltimore vs. Minnesota — Fox Sports North, 1 p.m.
Boston vs. Philadelphia — NESN/Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
Houston vs. Washington — MASN, 1 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Pittsburgh — Root Sports Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.
New York Mets vs. Detroit — Fox Sports Detroit, 1 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Miami — Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports Florida, 1 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia — Fox Sports Sun, 1 p.m
Texas vs. Chicago White Sox — WGN, 3 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Oakland — Comcast SportsNet California, 4 p.m.
Cleveland vs. San Diego — Fox Sports San Diego, 4 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Kansas City — Fox Sports Kansas City, 4 p.m.
Seattle vs. Anaheim — Fox Sports West, 4 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

MLS
New York City FC vs. D.C. United — YES/NewsChannel 8, 2 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Atlanta — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
LA Galaxy vs. Portlands — FS1, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup
Kobalt 400, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas, NV

Race — Fox, 3:30 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Las Vegas — FS1, 1:30 p.m.
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Pre-Race — Fox, 3 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: Las Vegas — FS1, 9:30 p.m.

NBA
Chicago at Boston — ABC, 3:30 p.m.
Miami at Indiana — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Cleveland at Houston — ESPN, 9 p.m.

NBA Countdown — ABC, 3 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)

NHL
Rogers Hometown Hockey, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Montreal at Edmonton — Sportsnet/RDS, 7 p.m.

Rogers Hometown Hockey live from Lloydminster, Saskatchewan/Alberta, Canada — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.

Montreal at Chicago — NBC/TVA Sports, 12:30 p.m.
New York Rangers at Detroit — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Washington at Anaheim — NHL Network/Comcast SportsNet Mid-Atlantic/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 9:30 p.m.
Dallas at San Jose — Fox Sports Southwest/Comcast SportsNet California, 10 p.m.

NHL Live — NBC, noon
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 9 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:45 p.m.
NHL Sunday Shootout: The Week in Review — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)

Scottish Premier League
Celtic vs. Rangers — FS1, 7:55 a.m.

Soccer
The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 5:45 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, midnight

Sports Talk
30 for 30: I Hate Christian Laettner — ESPN2, 6:30 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 9 a.m.
The Sports Reporters (The Final Days) — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:15 a.m.
30 for 30: Run Ricky Run — ESPN Classic, 1 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
SportsCenter: Top Ten — ESPNews, 2:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:15 p.m.
SportsCenter With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 5:15 p.m.
Titulares y Más: Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA

Men’s 2nd Round/Women’s 3rd Round — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the BNP Paribas Open — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home