Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Dec 16, 2017; Brooklyn, NY, USA; New York Islanders center Jordan Eberle (7) and New York Islanders center Mathew Barzal (13) celebrate after defeating the Los Angeles Kings 4-3 in overtime at Barclays Center. Mandatory Credit: Noah K. Murray-USA TODAY Sports

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
URI at UMass — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Rutgers at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
North Carolina at Clemson — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Indiana at Ohio State — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
TCU at Oklahoma State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Florida at Georgia — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Xavier at St. John’s — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Kentucky — ESPN. 9 p.m.
Baylor at Oklahoma — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Arkansas at Texas A&M — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Auburn at Mississippi — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

B1G Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 25
Huddersfield Town vs. Liverpool — NBCSN/Universo, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Previo — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

French League Cup
Stade Rennais vs. Paris Saint-Germain — beIN Sports, 3 p.m.

Golf
Asian Tour
Myanmar Open, Pun Hlaing Golf Club, Pun Hlaing, Myanmar

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 11 a.m. (delayed from 1/27)

The Skill Code: Contact Is King — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Christie Kerr-Full Swing — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 2: Start the Year Strong — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Reloaded: Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping — FS1, 7 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Network Presents: Mr. Padre — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub: Chevy Manufacture Preview Show — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Oklahoma City at Washington — Fox Sports Oklahoma/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Brooklyn at New York — YES/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Toronto — Fox Sports North/TSN4, 7:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Detroit — TNT/Fox Sports Ohio, 8 p.m.
Orlando at Houston — Fox Sports Florida/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Sacramento at New Orleans — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Denver at San Antonio —Altitude 2/Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Golden State at Utah — NBC Sports Bay Area/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Portland at Los Angeles Clippers — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.

NBA G League
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Canton Charge — Eleven Sports, 7 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, noon
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Super Bowl Greatest Commercials 2018 — CBS, 8 p.m.
Super Bowl Classics: Super Bowl XXXIX: Philadephia Eagles vs. New England Patriots — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Inside the NFL: Super Bowl Preview — Showtime, 9 p.m.
NFL Films-Football Families — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.
NFL Football Fanatic: Los Angeles Rams — NBCSN, midnight

NHL
Anaheim at Boston — Sporstnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Prime Ticket/NESN, 7 p.m.
Florida at New York Islanders — Fox Sports Florida/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Columbus — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m
New Jersey at Buffalo — MSG Plus 2/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Carolina — TSN5/RDS2/Fox Sports Carolinas, 7 p.m.
San Jose at Pittsburgh — NBC Sports California/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Nashville — NBCSN/TVA Sports/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Montreal at St. Louis — TSN2/RDS/Fox Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Winnipeg — Fox Sports Sun/TSN3, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles at Dallas — Fox Sports West/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Vegas at Calgary — AT&T Sports Rocky Mountain/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
Colorado at Vancouver — Altitude/Sportsnet Pacific, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, noon
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time for Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel (season premiere) — HBO, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy, Sibur Arena, Dynamo Tennis Club, St. Petersburg, Russia

1st & 2nd Rounds — beIN Sports, 5 a.m.

News
State of the Union — ABC/BBC World News/Bloomberg/CBS/CNN/C-SPAN/C-SPAN2/Fox/Fox News/MSNBC/NBC/Newsmax/PBS/Telemundo/Univision, 9 p.m.

Entertainment
Fresh Off the Boat — ABC, 8 p.m.
Ellen’s Game of Games — NBC, 8 p.m.
We’ll Meet Again — PBS, 8 p.m.
The Flash — The CW, 8 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Vail Log Cabin — DIY Network, 8 p.m.
The Fosters: Line in the Sand — Freeform, 8 p.m.
The Curse of Oak Island: Digging Deeper: Moving Targets — History Channel, 8 p.m.
America’s Next Top Model — VH1, 8 p.m.
Fresh Off the Boat — ABC, 8:30 p.m.
Married at First Sight: Unfiltered: Honeymoons, Part 1 — Lifetime, 8:30 p.m.
Black Lightning — The CW, 9 p.m.
Intervention: The Heroin Triangle Catch Up — A&E, 9 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Island Oasis — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
Fixer Upper: Touchdown for a Family in Need — HGTV, 9 p.m.
The Curse of Oak Island: A Key to the Mystery — History Channel, 9 p.m.
Who Killed Jane Doe?: A Girl Has No Name — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
Married at First Sight: Honeymoons, Part 2 — Lifetime, 9 p.m.
Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: The King Fisher — National Geographic Channel, 9 p.m.
Bizarre Foods With Andrew Zimmern: The Jesse James Trail — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
What on Earth?: Cannibals in the Ghost City — Science Channel, 9:02 p.m.
Drunk History: Dangerous Minds — Comedy Central, 10 p.m.
Secret Eats With Adam Richman: Secret Super Bowl Snacks — Cooking Channel, 10 p.m.
Baskets: Finding Eddie — FX, 10 p.m.
Restored by the Fords: House With a Circle Ceiling — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Undercover High: Shots Fired — A&E, 10 p.m.
Hitler’s Empire: The Post-War Plan: Transporting the Reich — American Heroes Channel, 10 p.m.
The Quad: The Interruption of Everything — BET, 10 p.m.
Stripped: Richie Skye (season finale) — Bravo, 10 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Cabin of No Return — DIY Network, 10 p.m.
Chopped: Gold Medal Games: Grand Finale — — Food Network, 10 p.m.
May It Last: A Portrait of the Avett Brothers — HBO2, 10 p.m.
True Conviction: The Witching Hour — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Unsportsmanlike Comedy With Rob Gronkowski — Showtime, 10 p.m.
Hate Thy Neighbor: The Fight Over Free Speech — Viceland, 10 p.m.
Belleue: He’s Back — WGN America, 10 p.m.
This Time Next Year: My Outside Matches My Inside — Lifetime, 10:02 p.m.
How the Universe Works: Death of the Milky Way — Science Channel, 10:04 p.m.
Hunting Hitler: Dead Drops — History Channel, 10:11 p.m.
Another Period: Séance — Comedy Central, 10:30 p.m.
House Hunters: The Style Battle of Richmond — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
The Detour: The Stop — TBS, 10:30 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Tuesday, January 30, 2018 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: State of the Union 2018: The President Goes An Hour Without Watching TV — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Conan — TBS, 11 p.m
The Untitled Action Bronson Show: Big or Small, We Cook It All — Viceland, 11:30 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Wednesday)
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Wednesday)

More Sports

38m

Shame on the Mets for following up on two runs in three innings against one of the greatest pitchers in the world (albeit on a pitch (…)

7hr

Pretty much anyone who has followed the Swedish and German national teams through the years would have concluded that Sweden should have (…)

More Fang's Bites
Home