Sunday’s Viewing Picks

Sunday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Sunday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 22
VfB Stuttgart vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
SV Werder Bermen vs. VfL Wolfsburg — FS2,11:50 a.m.

Bundesliga Matchday — FS1, 9 a.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Loyola (Maryland) at Lafayette — CBS Sports Network, noon
Louisville at Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 1 p.m.
Wake Forest at Syraucse — ACC Network, 1 p.m.
Michigan at Wisconsin — CBS, 1 p.m.
Wagner at Farleigh Dickinson — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
Central Florida at Memphis — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Cincinnati at SMU — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Illinois State at Valparaiso — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Stanford at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Mountain, 4 p.m.
Duke at Georgia Tech — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Tulane at Houston — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Penn State at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Washington State at Oregon — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

March Madness Bracket Preview — CBS, 12:30 p.m.
B1G Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
B1G Basketball & Beyond 2017-18 — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

Women’s
Maryland at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, noon
Dayton at George Washington — ESPNU, noon
Pittsburgh at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Notre Dame — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 1 p.m.
Florida at South Carolina — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Duke at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Syracuse at Wake Forest — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Virginia at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Ohio State at South Florida — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Kentucky at Mississippi State — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Seton Hall at Villanova — FS2, 2 p.m.
North Carolina at North Carolina State — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 3 p.m.
Georgia at Tennessee — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Alabama at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Texas A&M at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Penn State at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Florida State at Miami (FL) — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Arizona State at UCLA — Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 4 p.m.
Oregon at Washington State — Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 4 p.m.
Missouri at Arkansas — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
Oregon State at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 6 p.m.
Colorado at Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Mountain, 6 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Stanford at Arizona — Pac-12 Bay Area, 2 p.m.

College Softball
Kajikawa Classic, Alberta B. Farrington Softball Stadium, Arizona State University, Phoenix, AZ
Oregon State vs. Missouri — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Oregon, 11 a.m.
Indiana vs. Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 1:30 p.m.
Saint Mary’s vs. Utah — Pac-12 Mountain, 4 p.m.
Saint Mary’s vs. Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 6:30 p.m.

College Wrestling
Oklahoma at Oklahoma State — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Net, 3 p.m.
Ohio State at Michigan — ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Dogs
The Masters Agility Championship at Westminster — FS1, 8 p.m.

Drag Racing
NHRA Winternationals, Auto Club Raceway at Ponoma, Ponoma, CA
Finals — FS1, 5 p.m.

NHRA Race Day — FS1, 1 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 27
Huddersfield Town vs. Bournemouth — CNBC, 6:55 a.m.
Newcastle United vs. Manchester United — NBCSN/Telemundo, 9:10 a.m.
Southampton vs. Liverpool — NBCSN/Telemundo, 11:25 a.m.

Premier League Live — CNBC, 6:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 9 a.m.
Premie League Live — NBCSN, 11:15 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 11:15 a.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Pebble Beach Golf Links; Spyglass Hill Golf Course; Monterey Peninsula Country Club, Pebble Beach, CA

Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:45 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Boca Raton Championship, Broken Sound Club (Old Course), Boca Raton, FL

Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

La Liga
Barcelona vs. Getafe — beiN Sports, 10:05 a.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 10 a.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Daytona 500, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL

Qualifying — Fox, noon

Daytona Clash, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
Race — FS1, 3 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Daytona — FS1, 2 p.m.

NBA
Toronto at Charlotte — TSN4/TSN5/Fox Sports Carolinas, 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Boston — ABC/TSN4/TSN5, 3;30 p.m.
Detroit at Atlanta — NBA TV Canada/Fox Sports Detroit Plus/Fox Sports Southeast, 3:30 p.m.
New York at Indiana — MSG Network/Fox Sports Indiana, 5 p.m.
Dallas at Houston — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada/Fox Sports Southwest/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 7 p.m.
Memphis at Oklahoma City — Fox Sports Oklahoma/Fox Sports Tennessee, 7 p.m.
Sacramento at Minnesota — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports North, 7 p.m.
Utah at Portland — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/NBC Sports Northwest, 9 p.m.

NBA Countdown — ABC, 3 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NHL
NHL Game of the Week, Scottrade Center, St. Louis, MO
Pittsburgh Penguins at St. Louis Blues — NBC/TVA Sports, noon

Rogers Hometown Hockey, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, NY
Calgary Flames at New York Islanders — Sportsnet, 7 p.m.

Rogers Hometown Hockey live from Canmore, Alberta, Canada — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.

New York Rangers at Winnipeg — NHL Network/MSG Plus/TSN3, 3 p.m.
Vancouver at Dallas — Sportsnet Pacific/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 4 p.m.
Boston at New Jersey — NESN/MSG Plus 2, 7 p.m.
Colorado at Buffalo — Altitude/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Vegas — NBC Sports Philadelphia/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8 p.m.
San Jose at Anaheim — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 8 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
On the Fly: Philadelphia at Vegas and San Jose at Anaheim Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Weekend Olympic Viewing Picks

Soccer
The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, midnight

Sports Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
E:60 — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
Nine for IX: Swoopes — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, noon
SC Featured — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 1:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
Clare Balding’s Road to the Winter Games — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
E:60: Heir McNair — ESPN, 3 p.m..
SC Featured: 6-Man — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Everest No Filter — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
Dear Black Athlete — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
30 for 30: The Two Bills — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más-Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
Open Sud de France, La Sud de France Arena, Montpellier, France

Final — Tennis Channel, 8:30 a.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home