Wednesday’s Olympic Viewing Picks

Wednesday’s Olympic Viewing Picks

Updates

Wednesday’s Olympic Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

NBCSN

2:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.
Women’s Speed Skating
1000m Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Nordic Combined
Men’s Individual Normal Hill/10 km Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Women’s Skeleton
Training

6:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Men’s Hockey
United States vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

9:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Luge
Doubles Gold Medal Final

11 a.m. – 2 p.m.
Women’s Biathlon
15km Gold Medal Final

Nordic Combined
Men’s Individual Normal Hill/10 km Gold Medal Final

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Women’s Curling
Denmark vs. Sweden

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Hockey Game of the Day (replay)

7 p.m. – 10:10 p.m.
Olympic Ice

Figure Skating
Pairs’ Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

10:10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Women’s Hockey
United States vs. Canada (LIVE)

12:30 a.m. – 2:40 a.m.
Women’s Curling
United States vs. Great Britain

USA

2:30 a.m. – 5 a.m.
Women’s Hockey
Korea vs. Japan (LIVE)

5 a.m. – 7:10 a.m.
Women’s Curling
Great Britain vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia

7:10 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Men’s Hockey
Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Slovakia (LIVE)

CNBC

5 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Women’s Curling
United States vs. Japan

10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Men’s Hockey
Finland vs. Germany (LIVE)

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

2 a.m. – 5 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

5 a.m. – 7 a.m.
Medal Ceremonies (LIVE)

7 a.m. – 10 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

10 a.m. – Noon
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

Noon – 12:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily

12:30 p.m. – 1 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

1 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

6 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

6:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

7 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

NBC

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Luge
Doubles Gold Medal Final

Nordic Combined
Men’s Individual Normal Hill 10 km Gold Medal Final

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Women’s Alpine Skiing
Giant Slalom, First Run (LIVE)

Figure Skating
Pairs’ Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Men’s Alpine Skiing
Downhill (LIVE)

Men’s Skeleton (LIVE)

Women’s Speed Skating
1000m Gold Medal Final

12:05 a.m. – 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Women’s Alpine Skiing
Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Men’s Snowboard
Cross Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Men’s Skeleton

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home