Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
AFL Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 7 p.m.

College Baseball
Oklahoma at Texas Baptist — Fox College Sports Central, 7:30 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Big South Tournament

1st Round

Longwood at High Point — BigSouthSports.com, 7 p.m.
Presbyterian at Charleston Southern — BigSouthSports.com, 7 p.m.

Patriot League Tournament
1st Round

American at Lafayette — Patriot League Network, 7 p.m.
Army at Loyola (MD) — Stadium, 7 p.m.

St. Joseph’s at URI — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Florida at Alabama — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Missouri at Vanderbilt — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Iowa State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Tennessee at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Dayton at St. Bonaventure — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Miami (FL) at North Carolina — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma at Baylor — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Kansas State at TCU — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
DePaul at Creighton — FS1, 7 p.m.
Auburn at Arkansas — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Boise State at San Diego State — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

Inside College Basketball: A-10 Tipoff — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
BTN Live 2017-2018: B1G Basketball Tournament Preview — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: March to March — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Women’s
Oklahoma at Texas — FS1, 7 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Round of 16: 2nd Leg, BMO Field, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Toronto FC vs. Colorado Rapids — go90, 8 p.m./Galavision, midnight (same night coverage)

Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Estadio Universitario, San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León, México
Tigres UANL vs. CS Herediano — go90/Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.

Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Estadio Caliente Xoloitzcuintles, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Club Tijuana vs. FC Motagua — go90/Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.

FA Cup
Fifth Round Proper
Swansea City vs. Sheffield Wednesday — FS2, 3 p.m.

Golf
Women’s Amateur Asia-Pacific, Sentosa Golf Club (New Tanjong Course), Sentosa Island, Singapore
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 11 a.m. (delayed from 2/23)

School of Golf: Chapter 6: Drivers Ed — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
The Skill Code: Finese Wedges — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

La Liga
Espanyol vs. Real Madrid — beIN Sports, 1:50 p.m.
Girona FC vs. Celta Vigo — beIN Sports, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)

MLB Spring Training
Detroit vs. Philadelphia — MLB Network/NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus, 1 p.m.
Houston vs. New York Mets — SNY, 1 p.m.
Anaheim vs. Colorado — Fox Sports West, 3 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Chicago Cubs — WGN, 3 p.m./MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Cincinnati vs. Milwaukee — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 3 p.m.
San Diego vs. Seattle — Fox Sports San Diego, 3 p.m.
Boston (SS) vs. Minnesota — NESNplus/Fox Sports North, 6 p.m./MLB Network, 8 p.m. (same night coverage)

Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Brooklyn at Cleveland — TSN/YES/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Charlotte — NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Miami — NBA TV Canada/NBC Sports Philadelphia/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at Milwaukee — TNT/Sportsnet One, 8 p.m.
Sacramento at Portland — NBA TV Canada/NBC Sports California Plus/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Denver — TNT/TSN/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBA G League
Windy City Bulls at Delaware 87ers — Facebook Live, 6:30 p.m.
Santa Cruz Warriors at Agua Caliente Clippers — Eleven Sports, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL
Carolina at Boston — Fox Sports Carolinas/NESN, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Pittsburgh — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/MSG Plus/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Washington — TSN5/RDS/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Florida — TSN4/Fox Sports Florida, 7:30 p.m.
Nashville at Winnipeg — Fox Sports Tennessee/TSN3, 8 p.m.
St. Louis at Minnesota — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Calgary at Dallas — Sportsnet West/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Edmonton at San Jose — Sportsnet Oilers/NBC Sports California, 10:30 p.m.
Los Angeles at Vegas — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Shot in the Dark — FS1, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Dubai Duty Free Championships, Aviation Club Tennis Centre, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m.

ATP Tour
Abierto Mexicano, Acapulco Princess Mundo Imperial, Acapulco, Guerrero, Mexico

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

More Sports

3hr

I forgive you if you stopped reading this blog in the middle of May. Even in the virtual world, this feels like an empty house. Much like (…)

More Fang's Bites
Home