Saturday’s Viewing Picks

Saturday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Saturday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Men’s
Round 2

Western Bulldogs vs. West Coast Eagles — Fox Soccer Plus, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

Basketball
Basketball Hall of Fame Class of 2018 Announcement — ESPN2, noon

Boxing
Showtime Championship Boxing, Principality Stadium, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
WBO/WBA/IBF World Heavyweight Title

Joseph Parker vs. Anthony Joshua — Showtime, 5 p.m.

Golden Boy Boxing, Marina Bay SportsPlex, Quincy, MA
Super Welterweights

Michael Moore vs. Mark DeLuca — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 28
Hannover 96 vs. Red Bull Leipzig — Univision Deportes, 9:25 a.m./Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 a.m.
FC Schalke 04 vs. SC Freiburg — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. FC Augsbug — FS2, 9:30 a.m.
Bayern München vs. Borussia Dortmund — Fox, 12:30 p.m.
Hertha BSC Berlin vs. VfL Wolfsburg — FS2, 2:20 p.m.

Bundesliga Match Day — FS1/FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 9 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 9 a.m.
Bundesliga Best of March — FS2, 11:30 a.m.
Bundesliga Match Day — Fox, noon
Bundesliga Highlights Show I — Fox Soccer Plus, 11:30 p.m.

College Baseball
Vanderbilt at Florida — ESPNU, noon
Tennessee at South Carolina — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
West Virginia at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Atlantic/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 3 p.m.
Arizona State at Washington State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Washington, 3 p.m.
Baylor at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central, 5 p.m.
TCU at Oklahoma State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
NCAA Tournament

National Semifinals, Alamodome, San Antonio, TX

Loyola (Chicago) vs. Michigan — TBS/TNT/truTV, 6:09 p.m.
Announcers:
TBS — Jim Nantz/Grant Hill/Bill Raftery//Tracy Wolfson
TNT (Michigan TeamCast) — Matt Park/Jay Feely//Dr. Sanjay Gupta
truTV (Loyola TeamCast) — Jeff Hagedorn/Jerry Harkness//Shams Charania

Villanova vs. Kansas — TBS/TNT/truTV, 8:49 p.m.
Announcers:
TBS — Jim Nantz/Grant Hill/Bill Raftery//Tracy Wolfson
TNT (Kansas TeamCast) — Dave Armstrong/Scot Pollard//Rob Riggle
truTV (Villanova TeamCast) — Scott Graham/Randy Foye//Kacie McDonnell

NCAA March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, 1:30 p.m.
College GameDay live from the NCAA Final Four, San Antonio, TX — ESPN, 2 p.m.
At the Final Four — TBS, 3 p.m.
Final Four Show — TBS, 4 p.m.
Inside March Madness — TBS, 11 p.m.
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Women’s National Invitation Tournament

Virginia Tech at Indiana — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.

College Football
South Carolina Spring Game — SEC Network, noon

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Maryland at Michigan — Big Ten Network, noon
Denver at Georgetown — Fox College Sports Atlantic, noon
Ohio State at Penn State — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
Notre Dame at Syracuse — ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Women’s
Maryland at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.

College Softball
UCLA at Utah — Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Mountain, 3 p.m.
Alabama at Kentucky — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Georgia at Tennessee — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
Oregon at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 6 p.m.
Washington at Stanford — Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Bay Area, 6 p.m.
Oklahoma at Baylor — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Missouri at Auburn — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

College Track & Field
91st Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays, Mike A. Myers Stadium, University of Texas, Austin, TX
Day 4 — Longhorn Network, 2:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
Grand Canyon at BYU — BYUtv, 10 p.m.
UCLA at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

College Water Polo
Women’s
Arizona State at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 8 p.m.

Curling
World Men’s Curling Championship, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Round Robin

United States vs. Japan — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 32
Crystal Palace vs. Liverpool — NBCSN/Universo, 7:25 a.m.
Manchester United vs. Swansea City  — NBCSN/Universo, 9:55 a.m.
West Ham United vs. Southampton — CNBC, 10 a.m.
Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Leicester City — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Newcastle United vs. Huddersfield Town — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Watford vs. Bournemouth — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
West Bromwich Albion vs. Burnley — Universo, 12:25 p.m./NBC, 12:30 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, noon
Goal Zone — NBC, 2:30 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Houston Open, Golf Club of Houston (Tournament Course), Humble, TX

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
3rd Round — NBC, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

LPGA Tour
ANA Inspiration, Mission Hills Country Club (Dinah Shore Tournament Course), Rancho Mirage, CA

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

Horse Racing
Dubai World Cup, Meydan Racecourse, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Race — NBCSN, 12:30 p.m.

Florida Derby, Gulfstream Park, Hallandale Beach, FL
Race — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

La Liga
Las Palmas vs. Real Madrid — beIN Sports, 12:20 p.m.
Sevilla vs. Barcelona — beIN Sports, 2:35 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Anaheim at Oakland — Fox Sports West/NBC Sports California, 4 p.m.
Cleveland at Seattle — STO/Root Sports, 4 p.m.
Houston at Texas — FS1/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Fox Sports Southwest, 4 p.m.
New York Yankees at Toronto — YES/Sportsnet, 4 p.m.
Boston at Tampa Bay — MLB Network/NESN/Fox Sports Sun Plus, 6 p.m.
Minnesota at Baltimore — Fox Sports North/MASN2, 7 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Kansas City —WGN/Fox Sports Kansas City, 7:15 p.m.

National League
St. Louis at New York Mets — MLB Network/Fox Sports Midwest/SNY, 1 p.m.
Washington at Cincinnati — MASN/Fox Sports Ohio, 2 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Miami — NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Atlanta — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Colorado at Arizona — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Arizona, 8 p.m.
Milwaukee at San Diego — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
San Francisco at Los Angeles Dodgers — NBC Sports Bay Area/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 9 p.m.

Interleague
Pittsburgh at Detroit — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Fox Sports Detroit, 1 p.m.

Bill’s Blackboard — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonigbht — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

MLS
Week 5
Orlando vs. New York Red Bulls — UniMás/Univision Deportes/Twitter, 1 p.m.
Columbus vs. Vancouver — WSYX/Spectrum SportsNet Ohio/CTV/TSN4/TSN5, 3 p.m.
LA Galaxy vs. Los Angeles FC — Fox, 3 p.m.
Chicago vs. Portland — KPTV, 6 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Atlanta — Fox Sports North Plus/Fox Sports South, 8 p.m.
San Jose vs. New York City FC — ESPN2/TSN2, 8 p.m.
Houston vs. New England — KUBE/WSBK, 8:30 p.m.
Sporting KC vs. D.C. United — Fox Sports Kansas City Plus/Fox Sports Midwest Plus/NewsChannel 8, 8:30 p.m.
Colorado vs. Philadelphia — Altitude/WPVI 6.2, 9 p.m.
Seattle vs. Montreal — KZJO/TVA Sports, 10 p.m.

MLS Pregame — Fox, 2:30 p.m.

NBA
Charlotte at Washington — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada/Fox Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Washington, 3 p.m.
Detroit at New York — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Detroit Plus/MSG Network, 5 p.m.
Toronto at Boston — NBA TV/Sportsnet One/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Brooklyn at Miami — YES/Fox Sports Sun, 8 p.m.
Golden State at Sacramento — Sportsnet One/NBC Sports Bay Area/NBC Sports California Plus, 10 p.m.

NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 2:30 p.m.
NBA Inside Stuff — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NBA G League Playoffs
1st Round
Lakeland Magic at Erie BayHawks — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
South Bay Lakers at Oklahoma City Blue — ESPNews, 5:15 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Night in Canada
Montreal Canadiens at Pittsburgh Penguins — City TV/Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports/NHL Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg Jets at Toronto Maple Leafs — CBC/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Edmonton Oilers at Calgary Flames — CBC/Sportsnet/Sportsnet 360, 10 p.m.

Florida at Boston — Sportsnet/Fox Sports Florida/NESN, 1 p.m.
Ottawa at Detroit — Sportsnet One/TVA Sports/Fox Sports Detroit Plus, 2 p.m.
Columbus at Vancouver — Sportsnet 360/Fox Sports Ohio, 4 p.m.
New York Islanders at New Jersey — MSG Plus 2/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at Carolina — MSG 2/Fox Sports Carolinas, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Nashville — MSG Western New York/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Dallas — Fox Sports North Plus/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 8 p.m.
St. Louis at Arizona — Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports Arizona Plus, 9 p.m.
San Jose at Vegas — NBC Sports California/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10:30 p.m.

Afternoon Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 3 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
Top Shelf — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Saturday — CBC/NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight: St. Louis at Arizona/Edmonton at Calgary/San Jose at Vegas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly: San Jose at Vegas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
Hockey Central Post: After Hours — CBC, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Sunday)

Soccer
Dallas Cup
U-14 Tournament, Toyota Stadium, Frisco, TX

Real Oviedo vs. Tigres UANL — Univision Deportes, 3 p.m.

NWSL
North Carolina Courage vs. Sky Blue FC — go90, 3 p.m.
Washington Spirit vs. Orlando Pride — Lifetime, 3:30 p.m.
Chicago Red Stars vs. Portland Thorns — go90, 8:15 p.m.

The Xtra Saturday — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.

Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 9:30 a.m.
E;60: Pictures: Life as Matt — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
E:60: Pictures: Catching Kayla — ESPNews, 10:30 a.m.
E:60: Setenta e Sete — ESPNews, 11 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Marty Smith’s America — ABC, 4 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Marty Smith’s America — ABC, 4:30 p.m.
E:60: Ryan Leaf — ESPN, 9 p.m.
E:60: Heir McNair — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más: Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
30 for 30: Tommy — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision Deportes, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
Miami Open, Tennis Center at Crandon Park, Miami, FL

Women’s Final: Sloane Stephens vs. Jelena Ostapenko — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Doubles Final: Karen Khachanov/Andrey Rublev vs. Bob & Mike Bryan — Tennis Channel, 3:30 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Miami Open — Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home