Easter Sunday Viewing Picks

Easter Sunday Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Easter Sunday Viewing Picks

HAPPY EASTER!!!! 

All Times Eastern

Basketball
Slam Dunk and 3-Point Championship — CBS, 3:30 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 28
Werder Bremen vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — Univision Deportes, 9:25 a.m./FS1, 9:30 a.m.
FSV Mainz 05 vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach — Univision Deportes, 11:55 a.m./FS1, noon

Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, 9 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 9 a.m.
Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, 11:30 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 11:30 a.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show II — Fox Soccer Plus, 11:30 p.m.

College Baseball
Vanderbilt at Florida — SEC Network, noon
TCU at Oklahoma State — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 1 p.m.
Iowa at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
Missouri at Auburn — SEC Network, 3 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
3X3U National Championship — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.

March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, 1:30 p.m.
History in the Astrodome: 1968 UCLA vs. Houston — CBS, 2:30 p.m.
NCAA Basketball Tournament Press Conference 2018: National Championship Pre-Game: Michigan — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
College Basketball Featured — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

Women’s
NCAA Women’s Tournament

National Championship, Nationwide Arena, Columbus, OH

Mississippi State vs. Notre Dame — ESPN, 6 p.m.

NCAA Women’s Championship Special — ESPN, 5 p.m.
NCAA Women’s Championship Studio — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Johns Hopkins at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

Women’s
Cal at Arizona State — Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Arizona, 3 p.m.
Stanford at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 5 p.m.

College Softball
South Carolina at Texas A&M — ESPNU, noon
Purdue at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
Georgia at Tennessee — SEC Network, 6 p.m.

Curling
World’s Men’s Curling Championship, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV
United States vs. Netherlands — Olympic Channel, 11:30 a.m.
Republic of Korea vs. United States — Olympic Channel, 4:30 p.m.
Canada vs. Switzerland — Olympic Channel, 9:30 p.m.

Dogs
Road to Westminster Dog Show — FS1, 2 p.m.
Road to Westminster Dog Show — FS1, 3 p.m.
Crowned: Inside the 2018 Westminster Dog Show — FS1, 4 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 32
Arsenal vs. Stoke City — NBCSN/Universo, 8:25 a.m.
Chelsea vs. Tottenham Hotspur — NBCSN/Universo, 10:55 a.m.

Match of the Day — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 8 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 10:30 a.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Match of the Day II — NBCSN, 2 p.m.

Golf
Drive, Chip and Putt National Finals, Augusta National Golf Club, Augusta, GA
Finals — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.

PGA Tour
Houston Open, Golf Club of Houston (Tournament Course), Humble, TX

Final Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
Final Round — NBC, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

LPGA Tour
ANA Inspiration, Mission Hills Country Club (Dinah Shore Tournament Course), Rancho Mirage, CA

Final Round — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

Hockey
CHL Playoffs
Game 6: Kitchener Rangers at Guelph Storm — Sportsnet 360/NHL Network, 2 p.m.

La Liga
Leganes vs. Valencia — beIN Sports, 10:05 p.m.
Atlético Madrid vs. Depotivo La Coruna — beIN Sports, 2:35 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 10 a.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Reloaded: Fight Night: Namajunas vs. VanZant — FS1, 8 p.m.
UFC Countdown: UFC 223: Ferguson vs. Khabib — FS1, 10 p.m.

MLB
American League
Boston at Tampa Bay — NESN/Fox Sports Sun, 1 p.m.
Minnesota at Baltimore — Fox Sports North/MASN, 1 p.m.
New York Yankees at Toronto — YES/Sportsnet, 1 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Kansas City — WGN/Fox Sports Kanasas City, 2:15 p.m.
Houston at Texas — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Fox Sports Southwest, 3 p.m.
Anaheim at Oakland — MLB Network/Fox Sports West/NBC Sports California, 4 p.m.
Cleveland at Seattle — MLB Network/STO/Root Sports, 4 p.m.

National League
Chicago Cubs at Miami — NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports Florida, 1 p.m.
St. Louis at New York Mets — ESPN/Fox Sports Midwest/SNY, 1 p.m.
Washington at Cincinnati — MASN2/Fox Sports Ohio, 4 p.m.
San Francisco at Los Angeles Dodgers — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

Interleague
Pittsburgh at Detroit — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Fox Sports Detroit, 1 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Detroit — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Fox Sports Detroit, 6 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
MLB Network Presents: Atlanta Rules: The Story of the ‘90s Braves — MLB Network, 8:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11:30 p.m.

NBA
Philadelphia at Charlotte — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada/NBC Sports Philadelphia/Fox Sports Southeast, 1 p.m.
Houston at San Antonio — ABC/NBA TV Canada, 3:30 p.m.
Indiana at Los Angeles Clippers — TSN2/Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 3:30 p.m.
Washington at Chicago — NBC Sports Washington/NBC Sports Chicago, 3:30 p.m.
Dallas at Cleveland — Fox Sports Southwest Plus/Fox Sports Ohio, 6 p.m.
Detroit at Brooklyn — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Detroit Plus/YES, 6 p.m.
Oklahoma City at New Orleans — NBA TV/TSN2/Fox Sports Oklahoma/Fox Sports New Orleans, 6 p.m.
Orlando at Atlanta — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Southeast, 6 p.m.
Utah at Minnesota — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports North, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at Denver — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Altitude 2, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Golden State — TSN2/Fox Sports Arizona/NBC Sports Bay Area, 8:30 p.m.
Memphis at Portland — Fox Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Northwest, 9 p.m.
Sacramento at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV/Sportsnet One/NBC Sports California/Spectrum SportsNet, 9:30 p.m.

NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 12:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ABC, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, midnight
NBA TV GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Monday)

NHL
NHL Game of the Week, Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, PA
Boston Bruins at Philadelphia Flyers — NBC/TVA Sports, 12:30 p.m.

Rogers Hometown Hockey, Centre Bell, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
New Jersey Devils at Montreal Canadiens — Sportsnet/RDS/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Tampa Bay — Fox Sports Tennessee/Fox Sports Sun, 6 p.m.
Washington at Pittsburgh — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
Colorado at Anaheim — Sportsnet 360/Altitude/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 9 p.m./Sportsnet, 10:30 p.m. (joined in progress)

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 5:30 p.m.
Rogers Hometown Hockey live from Montreal, Quebec, Canada — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
NHL Sunday Shootout: The Week in Review — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Colorado at Anaheim Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
Dallas Cup
U19 Tournament

Final, Toyota Stadium, Frisco, TX

Arsenal vs. Tigres UANL — Univision Deportes, 4 p.m.

The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, midnight

Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
E:60 — ESPN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
Chad Le Clos: Swimming Icon — BBC World News, 11:10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
E:60: Pictures: Owen and Haatchi — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
E:60: Pictures: 20 Years and 11 Seconds — ESPNews, 4:30 p.m.
E:60: Pictures: What Lies Beneath — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
E:60: Pictures: Lettermen — ESPNews, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más: Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
Miami Open, Tennis Center at Crandon Park, Miami, FL

Men’s Final: Alexander Zverev vs. John Isner — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Women’s Doubles Final: Ashleigh Barty/Coco Vandeweghe vs. Barbora Krejcikova/Katerina Siniakova — Tennis Channel, 3:30 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live from the Miami Open — Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home